Re: Tennis Tipping #61 - Vienna
Schedule of Play
Code:
[B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]
[B]SINGLES:[/B]
Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
[B]DOUBLES:[/B]
Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Jurgen MELZER (AUT)
SR1 PTS
Matches count for Singles and Doubles Final (Day 2)
Matches start at 1pm CET
All picks to
Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!
Saturday
Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Jurgen MELZER (AUT)
SR2
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER)
SR3
Matches count for Singles and Doubles Final (Day 1)
Matches start at 2pm CET
All picks to
Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!
Friday
Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Radek STEPANEK (CZE)
SR1 PTS
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP)
SR2
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP)
SR3
Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Gael MONFILS (FRA)
SR4
Matches count for Singles and Doubles SF
Matches start at 1pm CET
All picks to
Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!
Thursday
Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Dominik HRBATY (SVK)
SR1 PTS
Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Michael BERRER (GER)
SR2
Daniel KOELLERER (AUT) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP)
SR3
Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs Gael MONFILS (FRA)
SR4
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Daniel BRANDS (GER)
SR5
Matches count for Singles and Doubles QF (Day 2)
Matches start at 1pm CET
All picks to
Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!
Wednesday
John ISNER (USA) vs Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB)
SR6
Daniel KOELLERER (AUT) vs Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN)
SR7
Ruben RAMIREZ-HIDALGO (ESP) vs Dominik HRBATY (SVK)
SR8
Wayne ODESNIK (USA) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP)
SR9
Frederico GIL (POR) vs Radek STEPANEK (CZE)
SR10
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Victor CRIVOI (ROU)
SR11
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) vs Gael MONFILS (FRA)
SR12
Matches count for Singles and Doubles QF (Day 1)
Matches start at 1pm CET
All picks to
Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!
Tuesday
Steve DARCIS (BEL) vs Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER)
SR1 PTS
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) vs Jan HAJEK (CZE)
SR2 (PTS for Doubles)
Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI)
SR3 (PTS for Doubles)
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) vs Radek STEPANEK (CZE)
SR4 (PTS for Doubles)
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Dieter KINDLMANN (GER)
SR5 (PTS for Doubles)
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Alejandro FALLA (COL)
SR6 (PTS for Doubles)
Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP)
SR7 (PTS for Doubles)
Matches count for Singles R2 and Doubles R1 (Day 2)
Matches start at 1pm CET
All picks to
Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!
Monday
Daniel BRANDS (GER) vs Robert KENDRICK (USA)
SR1 PTS
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) vs Victor CRIVOI (ROU)
SR2 PTS
Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) vs Frederico GIL (POR)
SR3 PTS
Wayne ODESNIK (USA) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE)
SR4 PTS
Peter LUCZAK (AUS) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP)
SR5 PTS
Matches count for Singles R1 and Doubles R1 (Day 1)
Matches start at 1pm CET
All picks to
Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!
Qualy Sunday
Michael BERRER (GER) vs Dominik HRBATY (SVK)
SR1 PTS
Ryan SWEETING (USA) vs Dieter KINDLMANN (GER)
SR2
Robin VIK (CZE) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE)
SR3
Alejandro FALLA (COL) vs Adrian UNGUR (ROU)
SR4
Matches count for Singles Qualifying Final Round
Matches start at 1pm CET
All picks to
Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!
Qualy Saturday
Alejandro FALLA (COL) vs Alexander PEYA (AUT)
SR1 PTS
Ryan SWEETING (USA) vs Andreas VINCIGUERRA (SWE)
SR2 PTS
Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) vs Robin VIK (CZE)
SR3 PTS
Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) vs Julian REISTER (GER)
SR4 PTS
Ivan DODIG (CRO) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE)
SR5 PTS
Oliver MARACH (AUT) vs Adrian UNGUR (ROU)
SR6 PTS
Michael BERRER (GER) vs Antonio VEIC (CRO)
SR7 PTS
Nico REISSIG (AUT) vs Dominik HRBATY (SVK)
SR8 PTS
Matches count for Singles Qualifying First Round
Matches start at 1pm CET
All picks to
Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!
Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)