MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Venezuela F6 [July 27 - Caracas - Hard] Winner: Andres Molteni Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
08-02-2009 11:50 AM
Zirconek
Re: Venezuela F6 [July 27 - Caracas - Hard] Winner: Andres Molteni

Final

Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (2) defeated Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (1) 6-4 6-2

-------------------------------------------------

Doubles Final

QUINTERO (COL) / ROMERO (VEN) (2) defeated AREVALO (ESA) / DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 6-3 7-6(5)
08-01-2009 03:20 PM
Zirconek
Re: Venezuela F6 [July 27 - Caracas - Hard] Final: Tur vs. Molteni

2nd Round

Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (1) defeated Jhonnatan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (VEN) 6-4 7-6(4)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) defeated Nikolaus MOSER (AUT) 3-6 6-4 7-6(8)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) defeated Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) (4) 6-2 6-4
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) (7) defeated Juan FLORES (COL) 6-2 6-4
Piero LUISI (VEN) (5) defeated Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 6-1 6-3
Michael QUINTERO (COL) (3) defeated Sebastian SERRANO (COL) 6-2 6-0
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) defeated Yohny ROMERO (VEN) (8) 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (2) defeated Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (1) defeated Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) (7) defeated Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 6-2 6-3
Piero LUISI (VEN) (5) defeated Michael QUINTERO (COL) (3) 6-4 6-4
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (2) defeated Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) 6-0 7-6(4)

Semifinal

Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (1) defeated Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) (7) 3-6 6-1 7-6(1)
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (2) defeated Piero LUISI (VEN) (5) 6-3 6-2

Final

Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (1) Vs Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (2)
08-01-2009 03:20 PM
Zirconek
Re: Venezuela F6 [July 27 - Caracas - Hard] Final: Tur vs. Molteni

Doubles

1st Round

MOLTENI (ARG) / TUR (ARG) (1) defeated ECHAZU (PER) / PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) 6-2 6-1
OSIO-DE FREITA (VEN) / ROMANO (VEN) defeated CARBAJAL (PER) / GALDOS (PER) 6-4 7-5
PEREZ (CHI) / SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) (3) defeated MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) / RACZ (USA) 4-6 6-3 [10-3]
AREVALO (ESA) / DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) defeated GARRIGA RIVERO (VEN) / VIVAS (VEN) 6-2 6-4
MARTINEZ (VEN) / OMANA (VEN) defeated SYKUT (USA) / VARGAS (VEN) 0-6 6-4 [10-8]
MARTINEZ (VEN) / MOSER (AUT) (4) defeated ALBANO (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (ARG) 6-0 6-3
FLORES (COL) / RAMIREZ (ARG) defeated BANDRES (VEN) / VARON (VEN) 6-4 7-5
QUINTERO (COL) / ROMERO (VEN) (2) defeated BENDECK (COL) / SERRANO (COL) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

MOLTENI (ARG) / TUR (ARG) (1) defeated OSIO-DE FREITA (VEN) / ROMANO (VEN) 6-7(5) 6-1 [11-9]
AREVALO (ESA) / DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) defeated PEREZ (CHI) / SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) (3) 3-6 6-2 [11-9]
MARTINEZ (VEN) / MOSER (AUT) (4) defeated MARTINEZ (VEN) / OMANA (VEN) 6-3 6-4
QUINTERO (COL) / ROMERO (VEN) (2) defeated FLORES (COL) / RAMIREZ (ARG) 6-0 6-3

Semifinal

AREVALO (ESA) / DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) defeated MOLTENI (ARG) / TUR (ARG) (1) 6-4 6-3
QUINTERO (COL) / ROMERO (VEN) (2) defeated MARTINEZ (VEN) / MOSER (AUT) (4) 6-4 6-4

Final

AREVALO (ESA) / DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) Vs QUINTERO (COL) / ROMERO (VEN) (2)
07-29-2009 03:19 PM
CooCooCachoo
Re: Venezuela F6 [July 27 - Caracas - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (1) defeated David SOUTO (VEN) 6-4 7-6(2)
Jhonnatan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (VEN) defeated Miguel CICENIA (VEN) 6-4 7-6(5)
Nikolaus MOSER (AUT) defeated Maciek SYKUT (USA) 6-4 6-4
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) defeated Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) (6) 6-2 7-6(5)
Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) (4) defeated Juan-Carlos REBAZA-LOZANO (PER) 6-3
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) defeated Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 6-3 6-1
Juan FLORES (COL) defeated Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) 6-1 4-6 7-5
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) (7) defeated Jorge VARON (VEN) 6-1 6-1
Piero LUISI (VEN) (5) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) defeated Giann Franco MELETTO (VEN) 6-1 6-0
Sebastian SERRANO (COL) defeated Christopher RACZ (USA) 5-7 7-6(7) 6-4
Michael QUINTERO (COL) (3) defeated Guillermo DURAN (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Yohny ROMERO (VEN) (8) defeated Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) 6-2 6-0
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) defeated Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) defeated Jesus BANDRES (VEN) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (2) defeated Claudio ROMANO (VEN) 6-3 6-2
07-29-2009 03:18 PM
CooCooCachoo
Re: Venezuela F6 [July 27 - Caracas - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

MOLTENI (ARG) / TUR (ARG) (1) defeated ECHAZU (PER) / PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) 6-2 6-1
OSIO-DE FREITA (VEN) / ROMANO (VEN) defeated CARBAJAL (PER) / GALDOS (PER) 6-4 7-5
PEREZ (CHI) / SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) (3) Vs MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) / RACZ (USA)
GARRIGA RIVERO (VEN) / VIVAS (VEN) Vs AREVALO (ESA) / DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA)
MARTINEZ (VEN) / OMANA (VEN) defeated SYKUT (USA) / VARGAS (VEN) 0-6 6-4 [10-8]
ALBANO (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (ARG) Vs MARTINEZ (VEN) / MOSER (AUT) (4)
FLORES (COL) / RAMIREZ (ARG) defeated BANDRES (VEN) / VARON (VEN) 6-4 7-5
DURAN (ARG) / KONFEDERAK (ARG) Vs QUINTERO (COL) / ROMERO (VEN) (2)
07-28-2009 06:33 AM
CooCooCachoo
Re: Venezuela F6 [July 27 - Caracas - Hard] Main Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (1) Vs David SOUTO (VEN)
Miguel CICENIA (VEN) Vs Jhonnatan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (VEN)
Maciek SYKUT (USA) Vs Nikolaus MOSER (AUT)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) defeated Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) (6) 6-2 7-6(5)
Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) (4) Vs Juan-Carlos REBAZA-LOZANO (PER)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) Vs Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN)
Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) Vs Daniel VALLVERDU (VEN)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) (7) defeated Jorge VARON (VEN) 6-1 6-1
Piero LUISI (VEN) (5) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Giann Franco MELETTO (VEN) Vs Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA)
Christopher RACZ (USA) Vs Sebastian SERRANO (COL)
Michael QUINTERO (COL) (3) defeated Guillermo DURAN (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Yohny ROMERO (VEN) (8) Vs Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL)
Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) Vs Marcelo AREVALO (ESA)
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) Vs Jesus BANDRES (VEN)
Claudio ROMANO (VEN) Vs Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (2)
07-28-2009 06:33 AM
CooCooCachoo
Venezuela F6 [July 27 - Caracas - Hard] Winner: Andres Molteni

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) (1) defeated Federico JIMENEZ (VEN) 6-1 6-0
Rodrigo ALBANO (ARG) defeated Andres KURDYLA (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Sergio OLIVARES (VEN) defeated Luis Enrique ROMERO BLONVAL (VEN) 6-1 6-0
Alejandro VARGAS (VEN) (15) defeated Federico USELETI (VEN) 7-5 0-6 6-3
Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (ARG) (2) defeated Carlos YANEZ (VEN) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) defeated Luis-Ramon OSIO-DE FREITA (VEN) 6-4 6-1
Mauro FRANCESA (VEN) defeated Diego AGUIRRE (PER) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Rafael MARTINEZ (VEN) (14) defeated Fabian BALMACEDA (CHI) 6-3 6-0
Roman RECARTE (VEN) (3) defeated Sergio GALDOS (PER) 6-2 7-6(3)
Maciek SYKUT (USA) defeated Daniel PAZOS (VEN) 6-7(7) 6-2 6-1
Tigre HANK (MEX) defeated Antonio ARCE (VEN) 6-2 6-3
Angel TORRES (CHI) (13) defeated David MIRET (VEN) 6-2 6-2
Peter AARTS (USA) defeated Leonel VIVAS (VEN) (4) 6-4 6-4
Juan Carlos CEBALLOS (VEN) defeated Daniel OMANA (VEN) 6-2 6-0
Leonardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) defeated Erick BERMUDEZ (VEN) 6-4 6-4
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) defeated Diego LASRY (VEN) (16) 6-1 Retired
Luis Ignacio MORALES (CHI) defeated Francisco CARBAJAL (PER) (5) 6-4 7-6(3)
Andres QUIJADA (VEN) defeated Cristian DI ALOY (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Matias BOBADILLA (CHI) defeated Miguel Angel CUCINELLA (VEN) 6-2 6-4
Sebastian SERRANO (COL) (11) defeated Edberg ESPINOZA GUERRERO (VEN) 7-6(5) 7-5
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) (6) defeated Efrain Jose NOGUERA ALVARADO (VEN) 6-3 6-2
Gonzalo VALENCIA (VEN) defeated Gustavo SUCRE (VEN) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Guilherme OCHOA (BRA) defeated Giampaolo ZULLI (VEN) 7-5 6-2
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) (9) defeated Alexander DIAZ (VEN) 6-0 6-1
Juan FLORES (COL) (7) defeated Alberto TOSTI-CROCE (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Julian BUSCH (ARG) defeated Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) 7-6(4) 6-4
Alan SOL (VEN) defeated Gabriel ABOITIZ (CHI) 6-3 6-3
Claudio ROMANO (VEN) (10) defeated Philip KAFKA (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Andres GARRIGA RIVERO (VEN) (8) defeated Reinaldo REGARDIZ (VEN) 6-0 6-1
Juan-Carlos REBAZA-LOZANO (PER) defeated Luis VIVAS (VEN) 6-1 6-2
Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) defeated Diego MONROY (CHI) 6-4 7-6(5)
Rafael COUTINHO (VEN) (12) defeated Luis GUEVARA (VEN) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) (1) defeated Rodrigo ALBANO (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Sergio OLIVARES (VEN) defeated Alejandro VARGAS (VEN) (15) 6-3 6-3
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) defeated Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (ARG) (2) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Rafael MARTINEZ (VEN) (14) defeated Mauro FRANCESA (VEN) 6-2 6-1
Maciek SYKUT (USA) defeated Roman RECARTE (VEN) (3) Walkover
Angel TORRES (CHI) (13) defeated Tigre HANK (MEX) 6-3 7-5
Juan Carlos CEBALLOS (VEN) defeated Peter AARTS (USA) 2-6 6-2 7-6(4)
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) defeated Leonardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 6-1 6-0
Luis Ignacio MORALES (CHI) defeated Andres QUIJADA (VEN) 6-2 6-0
Sebastian SERRANO (COL) (11) defeated Matias BOBADILLA (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) (6) defeated Gonzalo VALENCIA (VEN) 6-2 6-1
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) (9) defeated Guilherme OCHOA (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Juan FLORES (COL) (7) defeated Julian BUSCH (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Claudio ROMANO (VEN) (10) defeated Alan SOL (VEN) 6-1 6-3
Juan-Carlos REBAZA-LOZANO (PER) defeated Andres GARRIGA RIVERO (VEN) (8) 6-1 7-5
Rafael COUTINHO (VEN) (12) defeated Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) 6-4 6-4

3rd Round

Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) (1) defeated Sergio OLIVARES (VEN) 6-3 6-4
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) defeated Rafael MARTINEZ (VEN) (14) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Maciek SYKUT (USA) defeated Angel TORRES (CHI) (13) 7-5 7-5
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) defeated Juan Carlos CEBALLOS (VEN) 6-1 6-3
Sebastian SERRANO (COL) (11) defeated Luis Ignacio MORALES (CHI) 6-4 6-3
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) (6) defeated Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) (9) 7-6(2) 6-2
Claudio ROMANO (VEN) (10) defeated Juan FLORES (COL) (7) 6-1 6-1
Juan-Carlos REBAZA-LOZANO (PER) defeated Rafael COUTINHO (VEN) (12) 6-3 7-5

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome