MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: France F9 [June 22 - Toulon - Clay] Winner: David Guez Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
06-26-2009 06:52 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: France F9 [June 22 - Toulon - Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal


D.Guez [FRA/1] d. A.Gensse [FRA/Q] 6-1 6-0
V.Rudnev [RUS/7] d. B.Balleret [MON/8] 6-3 6-0


FINAL

D.Guez [FRA/1] d. V.Rudnev [RUS/7] 6-4 7-6(4)
06-26-2009 08:16 AM
CooCooCachoo
Re: France F9 [June 22 - Toulon - Clay] Main Draw

Allez Augustin
06-25-2009 07:11 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: France F9 [June 22 - Toulon - Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal


D.Guez [FRA/1] d. J.Jeanpierre [FRA] 6-4 6-3
A.Gensse [FRA/Q] d. A.Gorban [MDA] 7-5 2-1 ret.

B.Balleret [MON/8] d. L.Tavares [POR] 6-4 5-7 6-1
V.Rudnev [RUS/7] d. G.Rufin [FRA] 6-4 3-6 6-3
06-23-2009 11:10 PM
Caio_Brasil
Re: France F9 [June 22 - Toulon - Clay] Main Draw

Rufin rising fast after that RG win over Schwank.
06-23-2009 08:07 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: France F9 [June 22 - Toulon - Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round


D.Guez [FRA/1] d. B.Paire [FRA] 6-7(4) 6-1 7-6(2)
J.Jeanpierre [FRA] d. A.Musialek [FRA/Q] 6-2 4-6 7-5
A.Gensse [FRA/Q] d. R.Jouan [FRA/3] 7-6(2) 6-1
A.Gorban [MDA] d. M.Teixeira [FRA/Q] 6-3 1-6 7-5

B.Balleret [MON/8] d. F-A.Vibert [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-2
L.Tavares [POR] d. J.Dasnières de Veigy [FRA/4] 6-2 7-5
V.Rudnev [RUS/7] d. K.De Schepper [FRA/L.L] 7-6(3) 0-6 6-3
G.Rufin [FRA] d. A.Michon [FRA/w.c] 6-4 6-1
06-21-2009 08:01 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: France F9 [June 22 - Toulon - Clay] Qualifying Draw

DOUBLES DRAW

1st Round


J.Jeanpierre / N.Renavand [FRA/1] vs. Bye
J.Hilaire / P.Ysern [FRA] d. A.Feret / M.Rodrigues [FRA] 7-5 6-2
M.Daniell / A.Gorban [NZL/MDA/4] vs. Bye
P.Atias / C.Baudin [FRA] vs. Bye

A.Hamard / T.Venturino [FRA] d. T.Meniane / P.Metenier [FRA] 6-4 1-6 [12-10]
D.Guez / R.Jouan [FRA/3] vs. Bye
M.Roy / G.Sakharov [FRA/UZB] d. K.Botti / V.Teboul [FRA] 6-1 6-0
A.Gensse / L.Tavares [FRA/POR/2] vs. Bye

Quarterfinal

J.Jeanpierre / N.Renavand [FRA/1] d. J.Hilaire / P.Ysern [FRA] 6-4 6-0
M.Daniell / A.Gorban [NZL/MDA/4] d. P.Atias / C.Baudin [FRA] 7-6(6) 3-6 [10-7]

D.Guez / R.Jouan [FRA/3] d. A.Hamard / T.Venturino [FRA] 6-1 6-3
A.Gensse / L.Tavares [FRA/POR/2] d. M.Roy / G.Sakharov [FRA/UZB] 6-4 6-1

Semifinal

J.Jeanpierre / N.Renavand [FRA/1] d. M.Daniell / A.Gorban [NZL/MDA/4] 6-2 6-2
A.Gensse / L.Tavares [FRA/POR/2] d. D.Guez / R.Jouan [FRA/3] 5-7 6-2 [10-6]

FINAL

A.Gensse / L.Tavares [FRA/POR/2] d. J.Jeanpierre / N.Renavand [FRA/1] 6-2 6-2
06-20-2009 04:19 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: France F9 [June 22 - Toulon - Clay] Qualifying Draw

MAIN DRAW

1st Round


D.Guez [FRA/1] d. P.Metenier [FRA] 4-6 6-4 6-2
B.Paire [FRA] d. A.Feret [FRA/w.c] 2-6 6-2 6-2
A.Musialek [FRA/Q] d. M.Daniell [NZL] 6-3 6-3
J.Jeanpierre [FRA] d. M.Rodrigues [FRA/5] 6-3 3-6 6-3

R.Jouan [FRA/3] d. A.Tassart [FRA/Q] 6-1 6-3
A.Gensse [FRA/Q] d. P.Ysern [FRA] 7-6(6) 6-2
M.Teixeira [FRA/Q] d. D.Descloix [FRA/w.c] 6-3 6-1
A.Gorban [MDA] d. N.Renavand [FRA/6] 6-4 1-6 7-6(4)

B.Balleret [MON/8] d. B.Maitre [FRA/Q] 6-2 3-0 ret.
F-A.Vibert [FRA/Q] d. T.Meniane [FRA] 6-1 7-6(3)
L.Tavares [POR] d. K.Botti [FRA/L.L] 6-1 6-3
J.Dasnières de Veigy [FRA/4] d. F.Reynet [FRA/Q] 3-6 6-2 6-4

V.Rudnev [RUS/7] d. L.Rochette [FRA] 6-4 3-6 6-2
K.De Schepper [FRA/L.L] d. B.Dupuy [FRA] 6-2 3-0 ret.
A.Michon [FRA/w.c] d. J.Hilaire [FRA/Q] 6-3 6-4
G.Rufin [FRA] d. G.Alcaide [ESP/2/w.c] 6-1 6-4


K.De Schepper [FRA/L.L] replaces J.Maes [FRA]
K.Botti [FRA/L.L] replaces F.Jeanclaude [FRA]
06-20-2009 09:19 AM
MissChaChaCha
Re: France F9 [June 22 - Toulon - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

2nd Round


A.Gensse [FRA/1] d. P.Chappell [USA] 6-0 6-0
A.Hamard [FRA/14] d. J.Allemby [GBR] 6-2 6-3

A.Tassart [FRA/2] d. P.Atias [FRA] 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
J.Lopes [FRA] d. J.Giger [SUI/15] 6-2 0-6 6-3

K.De Schepper [FRA/3/w.c] d. C.Homs [FRA] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-0
J.Hilaire [FRA] d. I.Ivanov [RUS/16] 6-0 6-1

K.Botti [FRA/4] d. R.Mathieu [FRA] 6-1 6-2
A.Musialek [FRA] d. M.Abdulnour [SYR/11] 7-6(1) 2-0 ret.

F.Reynet [FRA/5] d. T.Paire [FRA] 6-3 4-6 6-3
G.Sakharov [UZB/13] d. V.Komlev [RUS] 6-1 6-0

M.Teixeira [FRA/6] d. T.Venturino [FRA] 4-6 6-3 6-4
J.Huber [AUT] d. R.Bocaert [FRA/9] 6-3 6-1

G.Courbard [FRA/w.c] d. J.Easton [AUS/7] 6-4 6-2
B.Maitre [FRA/10] d. V.Teboul [FRA] 6-0 6-0

F-A.Vibert [FRA/8] d. A.Joannier [FRA] 6-3 6-1
M.Roy [FRA/12] d. T.Proisy [FRA/w.c] 6-1 6-2

3rd Round

A.Gensse [FRA/1] d. A.Hamard [FRA/14] 6-2 6-3
A.Tassart [FRA/2] d. J.Lopes [FRA] 6-0 6-3

J.Hilaire [FRA] d. K.De Schepper [FRA/3/w.c] 7-6(2) 6-2
A.Musialek [FRA] d. K.Botti [FRA/4] 6-2 6-3

F.Reynet [FRA/5] d. G.Sakharov [UZB/13] 6-3 6-4
M.Teixeira [FRA/6] d. J.Huber [AUT] 6-0 6-0

B.Maitre [FRA/10] d. G.Courbard [FRA/w.c] 6-4 6-2
F-A.Vibert [FRA/8] d. M.Roy [FRA/12] 6-7(9) 6-3 7-6(6)
06-20-2009 09:15 AM
MissChaChaCha
Re: France F9 [June 22 - Toulon - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round


A.Gensse [FRA/1] vs. Bye
P.Chappell [USA] vs. Bye
J.Allemby [GBR] vs. Bye
A.Hamard [FRA/14] vs. Bye

A.Tassart [FRA/2] vs. Bye
P.Atias [FRA] d. L.Paillusseau [FRA] 6-1 6-0
J.Lopes [FRA] vs. Bye
J.Giger [SUI/15] vs. Bye

K.De Schepper [FRA/3/w.c] vs. Bye
C.Homs [FRA] vs. Bye
J.Hilaire [FRA] vs. Bye
I.Ivanov [RUS/16] vs. Bye

K.Botti [FRA/4] vs. Bye
R.Mathieu [FRA] d. M.Chettar [FRA] 4-6 6-4 6-2
A.Musialek [FRA] vs. Bye
M.Abdulnour [SYR/11] vs. Bye

F.Reynet [FRA/5] vs. Bye
T.Paire [FRA] d. M.Mannarino [FRA] 7-5 6-3
V.Komlev [RUS] vs. Bye
G.Sakharov [UZB/13] vs. Bye

M.Teixeira [FRA/6] vs. Bye
T.Venturino [FRA] vs. Bye
J.Huber [AUT] vs. Bye
R.Bocaert [FRA/9] vs. Bye

J.Easton [AUS/7] vs. Bye
G.Courbard [FRA/w.c] d. A.Watt [GBR] 6-1 6-2
V.Teboul [FRA] vs. Bye
B.Maitre [FRA/10] vs. Bye

F-A.Vibert [FRA/8] vs. Bye
A.Joannier [FRA] d. P.Gernaud [AND] 7-6(2) 6-3
T.Proisy [FRA/w.c] vs. Bye
M.Roy [FRA/12] vs. Bye
06-19-2009 06:55 PM
Zirconek
Re: France F9 [June 22 - Toulon - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019728
06-19-2009 06:54 PM
Zirconek
France F9 [June 22 - Toulon - Clay] Winner: David Guez

France F9
Location: Toulon, France
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019728
website: www.tennisclubtoulonnais.net

Entry List
1 GUEZ, David FRA 286 1
2 DASNIERES DE VEIGY, Jonathan FRA 299 1
3 JOUAN, Romain FRA 305 1
4 RODRIGUES, Mathieu FRA 327 1
5 RENAVAND, Nicolas FRA 339 1
6 $ RUDNEV, Valery RUS 375 1
7 JEANCLAUDE, Frederic FRA 390 1
8 BALLERET, Benjamin MON 396 1
9 $ GORBAN, Andrei MDA 409 1
10 $ TAVARES, Leonardo POR 425 1
11 METENIER, Pierre FRA 428 1
12 $ JEANPIERRE, Julien FRA 523 1
13 MAES, Julien FRA 531 P 1
14 YSERN, Pierrick FRA 534 1
15 RUFIN, Guillaume FRA 599 1
16 PAIRE, Benoit FRA 606 1
17 ROCHETTE, Laurent FRA 642 2
18 DUPUY, Baptiste FRA 781 1

Qualifying
1 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 782 3
2 MENIANE, Trystan FRA 846 1
3 $ MICHON, Axel FRA 957 1
4 TASSART, Antoine FRA 963 1
5 HARDY, Romain FRA 976 2
6 DE SCHEPPER, Kenny FRA 1083 1
7 BOTTI, Kevin FRA 1119 1
8 FERET, Antoine FRA 1312= 3
9 REYNET, Florian FRA 1339 1
10 TEIXEIRA, Maxime FRA 1400= 1
11 EASTON, Jared AUS 1479= 1
12 $ VIBERT, Francois-Arthur FRA 1539= 1
13 $ MAITRE, Baptiste FRA 1542= 1
14 JANKOVITS, Yannick FRA 1542= 1
15 ABDULNOUR, Marc SYR 1618= 1
16 ROY, Mathieu FRA 1825= 1
17 SAKHAROV, Gleb UZB 1840= 1
18 ALLEMBY, James GBR 370 1
19 HAMARD, Antoine FRA 112 1
20 GERBAUD-FARRAS, Pau AND 3 1
21 VENTURINO, Thibault FRA 154 1
22 PAIRE, Thomas FRA 162 1
23 MUSIALEK, Alexis FRA 164 1
24 MANNARINO, Morgan FRA 200 1
25 COURBARD, Gael FRA 221 1
26 LOUSTALOT, Jerome FRA 371 1
27 BURGOS, Mark FRA 406 1
28 LOPES, Justin FRA 410 1
29 CHETTAR, Medy FRA 425 1
30 $ PAILLUSSEAU, Laurent FRA 1
31 $ SCHAEFFER, Lorenzo FRA 1
32 CHAPPELL, Paul USA 1
33 TEBOUL, Victor FRA 1
34 $ PROISY, Thomas FRA 1
35 WATT, Alex GBR 2
36 GUMBS, Gregory FRA 2
37 $ DI GUARDO, Enzo FRA 1
38 IVANOV, Ivan RUS 3
39 HOMS, Clement FRA 1
40 JOANNIER, Antoine FRA 1
41 KOMLEV, Victor RUS 3
42 HUBER, Joseph EGY 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome