- Reply to Topic
Thread: Nigeria F6a Reply to Thread
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
10-23-2004 03:01 PM
Re: Nigeria F6a

1. Sebastian Fitz/Mustafa Ghouse
2. James Auckland/Victor Bruthans
3. Raven Klaasen/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya
4. Juan Ignacio Cerda/Jasper Smit

First Round
(1)Sebastian Fitz/Mustafa Ghouse (GER/IND) d. Candy Idoko/Lawal Shehu (NGR) w/o
Roger Anderson/Luka Gregorc (RSA/SLO) d. Fabian Roetschi/Benjamin Rufer (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-2
(3)Raven Klaasen/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (RSA/IND) d. Jakub Hasek/Josef Nesticky (CZE) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Komlavi Loglo/Valentin Sanon (TOG/CIV) d. Abdul-Mumin Babalola/Sunday Maku (NGR) 7-6(4) 7-5
Filip Aniola/Filip Urban (POL) d. Toyin Dairo/Ibukun Ilesanmi (NGR) 6-1 6-0
Ishay Hadash/Moti Maaravi (ISR) d. (4)Juan Ignacio Cerda/Jasper Smit (CHI/NED) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Alexandre Koudriavtsev/Norikazu Sugiyama (RUS/JPN) d. (LL)Nikolay Nesterov/Elmehdi Zidine (RUS/MAR) 6-1 6-3
Henry Adjei-Darko/Jonathan Igbinovia (GHA/NGR) d. (2)James Auckland/Victor Bruthans (GBR/SVK) 6-7(2) 6-2 7-6(3)

Roger Anderson/Luka Gregorc (RSA/SLO) d. (1)Sebastian Fitz/Mustafa Ghouse (GER/IND) 6-2 6-4
(3)Raven Klaasen/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (RSA/IND) d. Komlavi Loglo/Valentin Sanon (TOG/CIV) 6-4 6-4
Filip Aniola/Filip Urban (POL) d. Ishay Hadash/Moti Maaravi (ISR) 6-4 6-4
Henry Adjei-Darko/Jonathan Igbinovia (GHA/NGR) d. Alexandre Koudriavtsev/Norikazu Sugiyama (RUS/JPN) 6-3 6-3
10-23-2004 03:01 PM
Re: Nigeria F6a

Nigeria F6a
Lagos, Nigeria
October 18-24, 2004
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32

1. Victor Bruthans
2. Sebastian Fitz
3. Norikazu Sugiyama
4. WD
5. James Auckland
6. Raven Klaasen
7. Sunil Kumar Sipaeya
8. Komlavi Loglo

First Round
(1)Victor Bruthans (SVK) d. Roger Anderson (RSA) 6-2 6-1
(q)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) d. Mustafa Ghouse (IND) 6-3 5-7 7-5
Juan Ignacio Cerda (CHI) d. Lawal Shehu (NGR) 6-4 7-6(3)
(5)James Auckland (GBR) d. Luka Gregorc (SLO) 6-4 7-5
(q)Ishay Hadash (ISR) d. (3)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) d. Filip Urban (POL) 6-3 7-6(3)
Jasper Smit (NED) d. Sunday Maku (NGR) 6-1 6-3
(6)Raven Klaasen (RSA) d. (q)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Benjamin Rufer (SUI) d. (8)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) 6-4 7-5
Valentin Sanon (CIV) d. Justin Visser (RSA) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-4
Josef Nesticky (CZE) d. (q)Filip Aniola (POL) 6-2 6-1
(LL)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) d. Jakub Hasek (CZE) 5-2 ret.
(7)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. (q)Andrei Somov (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGR) d. (q)Fabian Roetschi (SUI) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4
(q)Johar Mubarak Saeed (QAT) d. (q)Carl Thorsen (USA) 6-4 6-1
Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR) d. (2)Sebastian Fitz (GER) 6-4 6-4

Second Round
(1)Victor Bruthans (SVK) d. (q)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Juan Ignacio Cerda (CHI) d. (5)James Auckland (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) d. (q)Ishay Hadash (ISR) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Jasper Smit (NED) d. (6)Raven Klaasen (RSA) 7-6(16) 2-6 7-6(2)
Benjamin Rufer (SUI) d. Valentin Sanon (CIV) 3-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Josef Nesticky (CZE) d. (LL)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(7)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGR) 6-2 6-0
Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR) d. (q)Johar Mubarak Saeed (QAT) 4-6 6-2 7-6(4)

(1)Victor Bruthans (SVK) d. Juan Ignacio Cerda (CHI) 6-3 6-4
Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) d. Jasper Smit (NED) 6-3 6-4
Benjamin Rufer (SUI) d. Josef Nesticky (CZE) 7-5 6-1
(7)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR) 6-3 7-5
10-23-2004 03:00 PM
Nigeria F6a

Nigeria F6a qualifying
October 18-24, 2004

1. Fabian Roetschi
2. Motaz Abou El Khair
3. Filip Aniola
4. Ishay Hadash
5. Johar Mubarak Saeed
6. Alexandre Koudriavtsev
7. Andrei Somov
8. Carl Thorsen
9. Moti Maaravi
10. Candy Idoko
11. Mohammed Salifu
12. Oleg Ogorodov
13. Ibukun Ilesanmi
14. Tobias Raab
15. Levan Vadachkoria
16. Bjorn Munroe

First Round
(1)Fabian Roetschi (SUI) d. Olanrewaju Alayaki (NGR) 6-0 6-4
(16)Bjorn Munroe (BAH) d. Samuel Jonah (NGR) 6-2 6-1
(2)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) d. Monday Igbinovia (NGR) 6-1 6-4
(12)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) d. Shadi Bardaouil (TOG) 6-0 6-1
(3)Filip Aniola (POL) d. Lior Barbash (ISR) 6-2 6-2
(14)Tobias Raab (GER) d. Pekun Akiangbade (NGR) 6-2 6-1
(4)Ishay Hadash (ISR) d. Sonny Adamu (NGR) 6-0 6-3
(11)Mohammed Salifu (GHA) d. Nurudeen Adebisi (NGR) 6-2 6-0
(5)Johar Mubarak Saeed (QAT) d. Sunday Igbinovia (NGR) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-0
(15)Levan Vadachkoria (RUS) d. Elmehdi Zidine (MAR) 2-6 6-2 7-5
(6)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. Myalikkuli Mamedkuliev (TKM) 6-2 6-2
Teddy Mebounou (FRA) d. (9)Moti Maaravi (ISR) 6-7(10) 6-4 6-4
(7)Andrei Somov (RUS) d. Rohan Weideman (RSA) 6-2 7-6(3)
Adenumi Adeniji (NGR) d. (13)Ibukun Ilesanmi (NGR) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(1)
(8)Carl Thorsen (USA) d. Charles-Robert Viale (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Theron Cole (USA) d. (10)Candy Idoko (NGR) 7-6(4) 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Fabian Roetschi (SUI) d. (16)Bjorn Munroe (BAH) 6-4 6-4
(12)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) d. (2)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) 6-4 6-4
(3)Filip Aniola (POL) d. (14)Tobias Raab (GER) 6-2 6-1
(4)Ishay Hadash (ISR) d. (11)Mohammed Salifu (GHA) 6-1 6-1
(5)Johar Mubarak Saeed (QAT) d. (15)Levan Vadachkoria (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(6)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. Teddy Mebounou (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(7)Andrei Somov (RUS) d. Adenumi Adeniji (NGR) 6-0 6-0
(8)Carl Thorsen (USA) d. Theron Cole (USA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3

1. Oleg Ogorodov/Andrei Somov
2. Adenumi Adeniji/Tobias Raab

First Round
(1)Oleg Ogorodov/Andrei Somov (UZB/RUS) d. Theron Cole/Bjorn Munroe (USA/BAH) 6-3 6-3
(2)Adenumi Adeniji/Tobias Raab (NGR/GER) d. Nikolay Nesterov/Elmehdi Zidine (RUS/MAR) 7-6(2) 2-6 7-5

Qualifying Round
(1)Oleg Ogorodov/Andrei Somov (UZB/RUS) d. (2)Adenumi Adeniji/Tobias Raab (NGR/GER) 6-4 6-1

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome