MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Spain F14 [April 27 - Vic - Clay] Winner: Jose-Antonio Sanchez de Luna Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
05-04-2009 05:05 PM
Zirconek
Re: Spain F14 [April 27 - Vic - Clay] Winner: Jose-Antonio Sanchez de Luna

Sanchez almost a perfect run, lost one set in quarterfinals (and delivered two bagels in his run)

Adam back to good shape
05-04-2009 05:04 PM
Zirconek
Re: Spain F14 [April 27 - Vic - Clay] Winner: Jose-Antonio Sanchez de Luna

Final

Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2) defeated Adam CHADAJ (POL) 6-4 6-3
05-02-2009 04:02 PM
Zirconek
Re: Spain F14 [April 27 - Vic - Clay] Final: Chadaj vs. Sanchez de Luna

Good luck in the final, Chadaj
05-02-2009 04:02 PM
Zirconek
Re: Spain F14 [April 27 - Vic - Clay] Final: Chadaj vs. Sanchez de Luna

2nd Round

Adam CHADAJ (POL) defeated Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) 1-6 7-5 6-3
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Marco VIOLA (ITA) defeated Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (4) 6-4 6-4
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (8) 1-6 6-0 7-5
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (5) defeated Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 6-0 7-6(3)
Pepe VICENTE FIBLA (ESP) defeated Alexander WARD (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Dayne KELLY (AUS) defeated Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (6) 6-3 7-5
Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2) defeated Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) 6-4 6-0

Quarterfinal

Adam CHADAJ (POL) defeated Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 7-5 7-5
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) defeated Marco VIOLA (ITA) 6-3 4-6 7-6(8)
Pepe VICENTE FIBLA (ESP) defeated Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (5) 6-3 6-1
Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2) defeated Dayne KELLY (AUS) 3-6 7-5 6-1

Semifinal

Adam CHADAJ (POL) defeated Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2) defeated Pepe VICENTE FIBLA (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Final

Adam CHADAJ (POL) Vs Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2)
05-02-2009 04:01 PM
Zirconek
Re: Spain F14 [April 27 - Vic - Clay] Final: Chadaj vs. Sanchez de Luna

Doubles Final

GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2) defeated CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (4) 7-6(7) 6-0
04-30-2009 11:34 AM
Zirconek
Re: Spain F14 [April 27 - Vic - Clay] Main Draw

Chadaj

Little Granollers
04-30-2009 11:33 AM
Zirconek
Re: Spain F14 [April 27 - Vic - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Adam CHADAJ (POL) defeated Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) 1-6 7-5 6-3
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Marco VIOLA (ITA) defeated Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (4) 6-4 6-4
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (8) 1-6 6-0 7-5
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (5) Vs Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA)
Alexander WARD (GBR) Vs Pepe VICENTE FIBLA (ESP)
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (6) Vs Dayne KELLY (AUS)
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) Vs Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2)
04-30-2009 11:32 AM
Zirconek
Re: Spain F14 [April 27 - Vic - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

Semifinal

CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (4) defeated KOVALEV (RUS) / MARQUES (POR) 6-3 6-4
GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2) defeated KALLIAS (CYP) / SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (3) 6-1 7-6(3)

Final

CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (4) Vs GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2)
04-28-2009 09:11 PM
Zirconek
Re: Spain F14 [April 27 - Vic - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

KNITTEL (GER) / MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (1) BYE
KOVALEV (RUS) / MARQUES (POR) defeated FABRE (FRA) / PUDICO (FRA) 6-4 6-4
CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (4) BYE
HORMIGO-HERRERA (AND) / SALA-BORDALLO (ESP) BYE
POUX-GAUTIER (AND) / VILA-VILA (AND) defeated MEDINA-CAMARGO (ESP) / OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) 7-6(5) 5-7 [10-8]
KALLIAS (CYP) / SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (3) BYE
MIRTEA (ROU) / MUSAT (ROU) BYE
GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

KOVALEV (RUS) / MARQUES (POR) defeated KNITTEL (GER) / MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (1) 6-3 6-4
CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (4) defeated HORMIGO-HERRERA (AND) / SALA-BORDALLO (ESP) 6-2 6-4
KALLIAS (CYP) / SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (3) defeated POUX-GAUTIER (AND) / VILA-VILA (AND) 6-3 6-1
GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2) defeated MIRTEA (ROU) / MUSAT (ROU) 6-0 6-2

Semifinal

KOVALEV (RUS) / MARQUES (POR) Vs CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (4)
KALLIAS (CYP) / SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (3) Vs GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2)
04-28-2009 09:10 PM
Zirconek
Re: Spain F14 [April 27 - Vic - Clay] Main Draw

Knittel
04-28-2009 09:10 PM
Zirconek
Re: Spain F14 [April 27 - Vic - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) defeated David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(PR)Adam CHADAJ (POL) defeated (Q)Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) defeated Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) 6-3 6-0
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) defeated Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) (7) 6-2 Retired

Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (4) defeated (Q)Steven DIEZ (ESP) 2-6 6-1 7-5
Marco VIOLA (ITA) defeated Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (8) defeated (LL)Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 6-3 6-2

Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (5) defeated (WC)Roger ORDEIG (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(Q)Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) defeated (Q)Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) 6-1 6-3
Alexander WARD (GBR) defeated (Q)Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(Q)Pepe VICENTE FIBLA (ESP) defeated Bastian KNITTEL (GER) (3) 6-4 6-2

Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (6) defeated Marius ZAY (GER) 6-3 6-3
(Q)Dayne KELLY (AUS) defeated (Q)Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) defeated (WC)Jean-Baptiste POUX-GAUTIER (AND) 6-4 6-3
Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-4

MIRTEA replaces (WC)Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP)

2nd Round

Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) Vs (PR)Adam CHADAJ (POL)
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) Vs Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (4) Vs Marco VIOLA (ITA)
(WC)Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) Vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (8)

Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (5) Vs (Q)Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA)
Alexander WARD (GBR) Vs (Q)Pepe VICENTE FIBLA (ESP)
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (6) Vs (Q)Dayne KELLY (AUS)
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) Vs Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2)
04-27-2009 09:44 AM
Zirconek
Re: Spain F14 [April 27 - Vic - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

KNITTEL (GER) / MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (1) BYE
KOVALEV (RUS) / MARQUES (POR) Vs FABRE (FRA) / PUDICO (FRA)
CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (4) BYE
HORMIGO-HERRERA (AND) / SALA-BORDALLO (ESP) BYE
POUX-GAUTIER (AND) / VILA-VILA (AND) Vs MEDINA-CAMARGO (ESP) / OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP)
KALLIAS (CYP) / SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (3) BYE
MIRTEA (ROU) / MUSAT (ROU) BYE
GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2) BYE
04-27-2009 09:44 AM
Zirconek
Re: Spain F14 [April 27 - Vic - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) Vs David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP)
(PR)Adam CHADAJ (POL) Vs (Q)Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP)
Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) Vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP)
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) Vs Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) (7)

Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (4) Vs (Q)Steven DIEZ (ESP)
Marco VIOLA (ITA) Vs Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP)
(WC)Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) Vs Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
(WC)Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) Vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (8)

Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (5) Vs (WC)Roger ORDEIG (ESP)
(Q)Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) Vs (Q)Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL)
Alexander WARD (GBR) Vs (Q)Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP)
(Q)Pepe VICENTE FIBLA (ESP) Vs Bastian KNITTEL (GER) (3)

Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (6) Vs Marius ZAY (GER)
(Q)Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) Vs (Q)Dayne KELLY (AUS)
(WC)Jean-Baptiste POUX-GAUTIER (AND) Vs Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP)
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) Vs Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2)
04-27-2009 09:41 AM
Zirconek
Re: Spain F14 [April 27 - Vic - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Blecha
Romanowski, Vibert
04-24-2009 07:15 PM
Zirconek
Re: Spain F14 [April 27 - Vic - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (1) defeated Mark MOZER (BLR) 6-2 6-1
Pepe VICENTE FIBLA (ESP) defeated Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) 6-4 6-4
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) defeated Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (ROU) 6-2 5-7 7-5
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) (9) defeated Jose-Rolando VAZQUEZ (MEX) 7-5 6-2
Dayne KELLY (AUS) (2) defeated Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL) 6-4 6-0
Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) defeated Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Pau GERBAUD-FARRAS (AND) defeated Alexander BOKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Florian REYNET (FRA) (12) defeated Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (3) defeated Frederico MARQUES (POR) 7-5 6-2
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) defeated Fabian SPAAR (SUI) 4-1 Retired
Gil SALA-BORDALLO (ESP) defeated Arnau DACHS (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) defeated Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) (10) 7-6(6) 6-1
Steven DIEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) defeated Marcos ESPARCIA OMEDAS (ESP) 6-3 5-7 7-5
Francesc AULINA (ESP) defeated Antonio LUPIERI (CRO) 4-6 7-5 7-6(7)
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) defeated Jan BLECHA (CZE) (13) 7-5 6-2
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) (5) defeated Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 6-4 6-2
Thomas FABRE (FRA) defeated Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-0
Egor KOVALEV (RUS) defeated Marc VARGAS (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (15) defeated Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) 6-3 6-7(8) 7-6(3)
Max KRAMMER (AUT) (6) defeated Pablo Ricardo RODEIRO (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) defeated Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Jordi VIVES (ESP) defeated Xavier GIMFERRER (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Igor BUJDO (POL) (11) defeated James ALLEMBY (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) (7) defeated Benedikt PEISCHLER (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Ruben MEDINA-CAMARGO (ESP) defeated Daniel WINNEWISSER (GER) 6-4 6-2
Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) defeated Kaushik RAJU (IND) 6-1 6-0
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (16) defeated Matthew ASCIAK (MLT) 6-0 6-3
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) (8) defeated Hector HORMIGO-HERRERA (AND) 6-0 6-1
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) defeated Thomas PAIRE (FRA) 7-5 2-6 6-4
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) defeated Jagadeesan KUMAR (IND) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) (14) defeated Xavier GARCIA-PARRA (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-2

2nd Round

Pepe VICENTE FIBLA (ESP) defeated Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (1) 6-4 6-0
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) (9) defeated Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Dayne KELLY (AUS) (2) defeated Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Florian REYNET (FRA) (12) defeated Pau GERBAUD-FARRAS (AND) 6-0 6-1
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) defeated Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (3) 6-0 7-5
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) defeated Gil SALA-BORDALLO (ESP) 7-5 7-5
Steven DIEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) defeated Francesc AULINA (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) (5) defeated Thomas FABRE (FRA) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3
Egor KOVALEV (RUS) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (15) 6-2 6-4
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) defeated Max KRAMMER (AUT) (6) 6-1 6-3
Igor BUJDO (POL) (11) defeated Jordi VIVES (ESP) 7-5 6-0
Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) (7) defeated Ruben MEDINA-CAMARGO (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (16) defeated Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) 6-0 6-2
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) (8) defeated Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) (14) defeated Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 6-1 7-5

Qualifying Round

Pepe VICENTE FIBLA (ESP) defeated Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) (9) 6-1 6-3
Dayne KELLY (AUS) (2) defeated Florian REYNET (FRA) (12) 6-4 6-3
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) defeated Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 4-0 Retired
Steven DIEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) (5) defeated Egor KOVALEV (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) defeated Igor BUJDO (POL) (11) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) (7) defeated Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (16) 6-4 6-3
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) (14) defeated Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) (8) 6-2 1-6 6-4


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019639
This thread has more than 15 replies. Click here to review the whole thread.

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome