- Reply to Topic
Thread: Georgia F2 Reply to Thread
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
10-21-2004 09:28 PM
Re: Georgia F2

(6)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) d. Nick Dyachok (UKR) 6-3 6-0
(2)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. Bart Beks (NED) 6-0 7-5

(2)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. (6)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) 6-3 6-2
10-16-2004 03:23 PM
Re: Georgia F2

(2)Bart Beks/Mait Kunnap (NED/EST) d. (3)Bastian Knittel/Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3
10-16-2004 03:22 PM
Re: Georgia F2

(6)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) d. Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) 6-0 6-4
Nick Dyachok (UKR) d. Andreas Fasching (AUT) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Bart Beks (NED) d. Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(2)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. Lado Chikhladze (GEO) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1
10-15-2004 12:31 AM
Re: Georgia F2

Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky/Philipp Mukhometov
2. Bart Beks/Mait Kunnap
3. Bastian Knittel/Peter Mayer-Tischer
4. Denis Matsukevitch/Serguei Pozdnev

First Round
(1)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky/Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) bye
Nick Dyachok/Alexandr Nedovesov (UKR) d. Ivan Sergeev/Yaroslav Sorokin (UKR) 6-2 6-4
(3)Bastian Knittel/Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) d. Javier Garcia-Sintes/David Kvernadze (ESP/GEO) 6-4 6-2
Lado Chikhladze/Oliver Gross (GEO/GER) d. Nikoloz Bakradze/Bichiko Ramishvili (GEO) 6-0 6-4
Vladimir Levin/Irakli Ushangishvili (UKR/GEO) d. Rainer Eitzinger/Christian Magg (AUT) 6-4 2-6 7-5
(4)Denis Matsukevitch/Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) d. Alexei Filenkov/Sergei Myropolskiy (RUS/UKR) 6-4 6-1
Alberto Brizzi/Mathieu Montcourt (ITA/FRA) d. Sergei Krotiouk/Dmitro Tolok (RUS/UKR) 6-2 4-6 ret.
(2)Bart Beks/Mait Kunnap (NED/EST) d. Sozar Gokadze/Nodar Itonishvili (GEO) 6-3 6-2

(1)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky/Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) d. Nick Dyachok/Alexandr Nedovesov (UKR) 6-3 6-2
(3)Bastian Knittel/Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) d. Lado Chikhladze/Oliver Gross (GEO/GER) 6-2 3-6 6-4
(4)Denis Matsukevitch/Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) d. Vladimir Levin/Irakli Ushangishvili (UKR/GEO) 6-2 6-1
(2)Bart Beks/Mait Kunnap (NED/EST) d. Alberto Brizzi/Mathieu Montcourt (ITA/FRA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3

(3)Bastian Knittel/Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) d. (1)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky/Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
(2)Bart Beks/Mait Kunnap (NED/EST) d. (4)Denis Matsukevitch/Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) 7-5 6-4
10-15-2004 12:30 AM
Re: Georgia F2

Georgia F2
Tbilisi, Georgia
October 11-17, 2004
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32

1. Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky
2. Javier Garcia-Sintes
3. Michal Przysiezny
4. Kamil Capkovic
5. Alberto Brizzi
6. Rainer Eitzinger
7. Philipp Mukhometov
8. Bastian Knittel

First Round
(1)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) d. Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO) 7-5 7-5
Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) d. (q)Mait Kunnap (EST) 6-4 7-5
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) d. Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 6-2 2-6 6-3
(6)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) d. (q)Jakub Nijaki (POL) 6-3 6-2
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (4)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Andreas Fasching (AUT) d. Ivan Sergeev (UKR) 6-3 3-6 7-5
(LL)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) d. David Kvernadze (GEO) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Nick Dyachok (UKR) d. (8)Bastian Knittel (GER) 7-6(4) 6-2
(7)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) d. Beka Komakhidze (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) d. (q)Dmitro Tolok (UKR) 6-4 6-3
Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) d. (q)Vladimir Levin (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Bart Beks (NED) d. (3)Michal Przysiezny (POL) 6-1 6-4
(q)Oliver Gross (GER) d. (5)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 6-1 1-6 6-2
Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. (q)Sergei Myropolskiy (UKR) 6-3 7-6(5)
Christian Magg (AUT) d. (q)Yaroslav Sorokin (UKR) 6-2 6-3
(2)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. (q)Alexandr Nedovesov (UKR) 6-3 6-4

Second Round
Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) d. (1)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) 7-5 3-0 ret.
(6)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) d. Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Andreas Fasching (AUT) d. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Nick Dyachok (UKR) d. (LL)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) d. (7)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Bart Beks (NED) d. Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) 6-3 6-2
Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. (q)Oliver Gross (GER) w/o
(2)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. Christian Magg (AUT) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-1
10-14-2004 03:16 AM
Georgia F2

Georgia F2 qualifying
October 11-17, 2004

1. Dmitro Tolok
2. Mait Kunnap
3. Vladimir Levin
4. Yaroslav Sorokin
5. Jakub Nijaki
6. Alexei Filenkov
7. Andrei Savchuk
8. Alexander Nedovesov
9. Yoann Villar

First Round
(1)Dmitro Tolok (UKR) d. Levan Gigineishvili (GEO) 6-0 6-0
Ara Harutyunyan (ARM) d. Nodar Itonishvili (GEO) 2-6 6-1 6-1
(2)Mait Kunnap (EST) d. Alexander Vasilevski (BLR) 6-0 6-2
Lasha Karchaidze (GEO) d. Nikoloz Bakradze (GEO) 6-0 6-1
(3)Vladimir Levin (UKR) d. Dmitry Postrekhin (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Gio Navrozachvili (GEO) d. Zviad Tsertsvadze (GEO) 6-3 7-6(3)
(4)Yaroslav Sorokin (UKR) d. Arman Harutyunyan (ARM) 6-2 6-3
Denis Fedorov (UKR) d. Levan Kvijinadze (GEO) 6-0 6-0
(5)Jakub Nijaki (POL) d. Giorgi Chantouria (GEO) 6-0 6-3
Viktor Meskhi (GEO) d. Tigran Simonyan (ARM) 6-2 4-6 7-6(4)
(6)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) d. Sozar Gokadze (GEO) 6-3 2-6 6-0
Sergei Myropolskiy (UKR) d. George Khirkadze (GEO) 6-3 2-6 6-3
(7)Andrei Savchuk (UKR) d. Nickoloz Kurdadze (GEO) 6-4 6-0
Oliver Gross (GER) d. Hayk Martirosyan (ARM) 6-0 6-1
(8)Alexander Nedovesov (UKR) d. Hovhannes Davtyan (ARM) 6-0 6-3
Egor Puntus (BLR) d. (9)Yoann Villar (BEL) 0-6 6-2 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Dmitro Tolok (UKR) d. Ara Harutyunyan (ARM) 6-1 6-1
(2)Mait Kunnap (EST) d. Lasha Karchaidze (GEO) 6-1 6-1
(3)Vladimir Levin (UKR) d. Gio Navrozachvili (GEO) 6-2 5-7 6-3
(4)Yaroslav Sorokin (UKR) d. Denis Fedorov (UKR) 6-2 6-1
(5)Jakub Nijaki (POL) d. Viktor Meskhi (GEO) 6-1 6-1
Sergei Myropolskiy (UKR) d. (6)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-0 3-6 6-3
Oliver Gross (GER) d. (7)Andrei Savchuk (UKR) 6-0 6-1
(8)Alexander Nedovesov (UKR) d. Egor Puntus (BLR) 2-6 6-4 6-3

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome