- Reply to Topic
Thread: France F18 Reply to Thread
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
10-21-2004 08:27 PM
Re: France F18

(WC)Nicolas Thomann (FRA) d. (5)Andreas Beck (GER) 6-4 7-6(6)
(2)Florin Mergea (ROM) d. Stephane Bohli (SUI) 6-3 6-4

(2)Florin Mergea (ROM) d. (WC)Nicolas Thomann (FRA) 6-7(4) 7-6(6) 6-3
10-16-2004 02:20 PM
Re: France F18

(1)Jean-Francois Bachelot/Florin Mergea (FRA/ROM) d. (4)Eric Butorac/Travis Rettenmaier (USA) 6-4 6-4
Oualid Jallali/Jamal Parker (TUN/USA) d. Josselyn Ouanna/Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-4

(1)Jean-Francois Bachelot/Florin Mergea (FRA/ROM) d. Oualid Jallali/Jamal Parker (TUN/USA) 6-2 6-3
10-16-2004 02:19 PM
Re: France F18

Second Round
(LL)Julien Maigret (FRA) d. (1)Francesco Piccari (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(5)Andreas Beck (GER) d. (q)Sascha Kloer (GER) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Nicolas Thomann (FRA) d. Nicolas Tourte (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(8)Torsten Popp (GER) d. (q)Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Stephane Bohli (SUI) d. (6)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Massimo Ocera (ITA) d. (3)Gary Lugassy (FRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
(q)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) d. Michel Koning (NED) 6-2 6-3
(2)Florin Mergea (ROM) d. (q)Oualid Jallali (TUN) 6-1 7-6(3)

(5)Andreas Beck (GER) d. (LL)Julien Maigret (FRA) 6-7(3) 7-6(7) 6-4
(WC)Nicolas Thomann (FRA) d. (8)Torsten Popp (GER) 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
Stephane Bohli (SUI) d. Massimo Ocera (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-3
(2)Florin Mergea (ROM) d. (q)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) 6-1 6-4
10-14-2004 11:38 PM
Re: France F18

(1)Jean-Francois Bachelot/Florin Mergea (FRA/ROM) d. Patrice Atias/Olivier Charroin (FRA) 6-7(3) 7-6(7) 6-3
(4)Eric Butorac/Travis Rettenmaier (USA) d. Dmitry Ivanov/Sascha Kloer (UZB/GER) w/o
Oualid Jallali/Jamal Parker (TUN/USA) d. (3)Massimo Ocera/Francesco Piccari (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-7(4) 7-5
Josselyn Ouanna/Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. (2)Xavier Audouy/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-3
10-14-2004 02:15 AM
Re: France F18

Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Jean-Francois Bachelot/Florin Mergea
2. Xavier Audouy/Nicolas Tourte
3. Massimo Ocera/Francesco Piccari
4. Eric Butorac/Travis Rettenmaier

First Round
(1)Jean-Francois Bachelot/Florin Mergea (FRA/ROM) bye
Patrice Atias/Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. (WC)Emile Petit/Charles Villeneuve (MON/FRA) 6-3 6-1
(4)Eric Butorac/Travis Rettenmaier (USA) d. Jordy Marees/Arjan Pondman (NED) w/o
Dmitry Ivanov/Sascha Kloer (UZB/GER) d. (WC)David Jobert/Nicolas Vial (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Oualid Jallali/Jamal Parker (TUN/USA) d. Dominique Coene/Frederic Jeanclaude (BEL/FRA) w/o
(3)Massimo Ocera/Francesco Piccari (ITA) bye
Josselyn Ouanna/Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. Igor Ivanov/Nicolai Soloviev (UZB/RUS) 5-0 ret.
(2)Xavier Audouy/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) bye
10-14-2004 02:15 AM
Re: France F18

France F18 - Internationaux de Tennis de Saint-Dizier
Saint-Dizier, France
October 11-17, 2004
Surface: Hard (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64

Seeds: (cut: Rodolphe Cadart - 658)
1. Francesco Piccari
2. Florin Mergea
3. Gary Lugassy
4. Jan Mertl
5. Andreas Beck
6. Josselyn Ouanna
7. Jean-Francois Bachelot
8. Thorsten Popp

First Round
(1)Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. (q)Olivier Renavand (FRA) 6-2 7-5
(LL)Julien Maigret (FRA) d. Nikola Ciric (SCG) 6-4 6-4 [Maigret replaces Slimane Saoudi]
(q)Sascha Kloer (GER) d. (q)Josh Goffi (BRA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
(5)Andreas Beck (GER) d. Bastian Gronefeld (GER) 6-1 6-2
Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. (4)Jan Mertl (CZE) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
(WC)Nicolas Thomann (FRA) d. Rodolphe Cadart (FRA) 6-1 6-3
(q)Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) d. (WC)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(8)Thorsten Popp (GER) d. (LL)Patrice Atias (FRA) 6-3 7-6(3) [Atias replaces (WC)Jeremy Chardy]
(6)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) d. (q)Xavier Audouy (FRA) 6-4 7-6(6)
Stephane Bohli (SUI) d. (WC)Emmanuel Soumet (FRA) 6-0 6-3
Massimo Ocera (ITA) d. Dominique Coene (BEL) 7-6(2) 2-0 ret.
(3)Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. Travis Rettenmaier (USA) 6-4 6-4
Michel Koning (NED) d. (7)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-4
(q)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) d. Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(q)Oualid Jallali (TUN) d. (q)Alex Vittur (ITA) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3
(2)Florin Mergea (ROM) d. Martijn van Haasteren (NED) 6-3 2-6 6-3
10-14-2004 02:14 AM
France F18

France F18 qualifying
October 11-17, 2004

Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Alex Vittur
2. Frederic Jeanclaude
3. Sascha Kloer
4. Xavier Audouy
5. Andrei Goloubev
6. Oualid Jallali
7. Guillaume Couillard
8. Jonathan Hilaire
9. Josh Goffi
10. Patrice Atias
11. Nicolas Dubey
12. Julien Maigret
13. Dmitry Ivanov
14. Jamal Parker
15. Andrea Serra

First Round
(1)Alex Vittur (ITA) bye
Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. Cyril Hervieux (FRA) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Mickael Sicco (FRA) d. David Jobert (FRA) 6-4 6-0
(10)Patrice Atias (FRA) d. (WC)Adrien Schmittheissler (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(2)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) bye
Marko Sabolcki (SLO) d. Francois Baldner (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Francois Errard (FRA) d. Joseph Dewhurst (GBR) 6-7(1) 6-4 6-1
(14)Jamal Parker (USA) d. Sebastian Jolly (FRA) 7-6(7) 6-4
(3)Sascha Kloer (GER) bye
Thomas Drouet (MON) d. Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Stephane Jouanny (FRA) d. Nicolas Vinel (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-4
(15)Andrea Serra (ITA) d. Filip Frensch (GER) 6-1 6-4
(4)(WC)Xavier Audouy (FRA) bye
Jordy Marees (NED) d. Youssef Teftal (MAR) 6-0 6-2
Jean-Charles Robert (FRA) d. Satoshi Suzuki (JPN) 6-0 6-0
(12)Julien Maigret (FRA) d. Alexandre Pierson (FRA) 6-4 5-7 7-6(10)
Olivier Renavand (FRA) d. (5)Andrei Goloubev (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Julien Mariotto (FRA) d. Philippe Haas (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Eric Reuter (LUX) d. Igor Robovic (SCG) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Alexandre Eischen (BEL) d. (13)Dmitry Ivanov (UZB) 6-4 6-1
(6)Oualid Jallali (TUN) d. Mathieu Guenat (SUI) 6-1 7-6(4)
Joe Hatto (LUX) d. Paterne Mamata (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Vincent Leveque (FRA) d. Ruan Zietsmann (RSA) 6-3 6-4
(11)Nicolas Dubey (SUI) d. Nicolai Soloviev (RUS) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-3
(7)Guillaume Couillard (MON) d. Toni Petani (CRO) 6-5 ret.
Morgan Mannarino (FRA) d. Shukhrat Asilov (UZB) 6-0 6-0
Emile Petit (MON) d. Adrien Maigret (FRA) 6-1 6-3
(9)Josh Goffi (BRA) d. Frederic de Fays (BEL) 6-4 7-5
(8)Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) d. (WC)Theophile Castelhano (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Remi Gilberton (FRA) d. Vincent Pacanowski (FRA) 6-0 6-3
Heiner Tadault (FRA) d. Clint Lee (USA) 6-4 6-4
Arjan Pondman (NED) d. Mark Robinson (AUS) 6-1 6-2

Second Round
(1)Alex Vittur (ITA) d. Olivier Charroin (FRA) 6-3 7-6(2)
(10)Patrice Atias (FRA) d. (WC)Mickael Sicco (FRA) 7-5 6-4
(2)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) d. Marko Sabolcki (SLO) 6-3 6-2
(14)Jamal Parker (USA) d. Francois Errard (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-4
(3)Sascha Kloer (GER) d. Thomas Drouet (MON) 1-6 0-1 ret.
(15)Andrea Serra (ITA) d. Stephane Jouanny (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(4)(WC)Xavier Audouy (FRA) d. Jordy Marees (NED) 6-2 6-1
(12)Julien Maigret (FRA) d. Jean-Charles Robert (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Olivier Renavand (FRA) d. (WC)Julien Mariotto (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Alexandre Eischen (BEL) d. Eric Reuter (LUX) 6-2 6-4
(6)Oualid Jallali (TUN) d. Joe Hatto (LUX) 7-5 6-2
(11)Nicolas Dubey (SUI) d. (WC)Vincent Leveque (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Morgan Mannarino (FRA) d. (7)Guillaume Couillard (MON) w/o
(9)Josh Goffi (BRA) d. Emile Petit (MON) 6-3 7-5
(8)Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) d. Remi Gilberton (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-2
Arjan Pondman (NED) d. Heiner Tadault (FRA) 6-2 1-6 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Alex Vittur (ITA) d. (10)Patrice Atias (FRA) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
(2)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) d. (14)Jamal Parker (USA) 7-6(1) 7-6(5)
(3)Sascha Kloer (GER) d. (15)Andrea Serra (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-1
(4)(WC)Xavier Audouy (FRA) d. (12)Julien Maigret (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
Olivier Renavand (FRA) d. Alexandre Eischen (BEL) w/o
(6)Oualid Jallali (TUN) d. (11)Nicolas Dubey (SUI) 2-6 7-6(5) 7-5
(9)Josh Goffi (BRA) d. Morgan Mannarino (FRA) 7-5 6-3
(8)Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) d. Arjan Pondman (NED) 6-1 7-5

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome