MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Switzerland F2 [March 09 - Greifensee - Carpet] Winner: Jurgen Zopp Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
03-15-2009 02:45 PM
Zirconek
Re: Switzerland F2 [March 09 - Greifensee - Carpet] Winner: Jurgen Zopp

Jurgen
Laaksonen/Oswald
Brown/Sadecky
03-15-2009 02:43 PM
Zirconek
Re: Switzerland F2 [March 09 - Greifensee - Carpet] Winner: Jurgen Zopp

Doubles Final

Laaksonen/Oswald (FIN/AUT) d. (1)Brown/A. Sadecky (JAM/SUI) 6-1 6-4
03-15-2009 02:41 PM
Zirconek
Re: Switzerland F2 [March 09 - Greifensee - Carpet] Winner: Jurgen Zopp

Final

Zopp (EST) d. (2) Oswald (AUT) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
03-14-2009 03:44 PM
Zirconek
Re: Switzerland F2 [March 09 - Greifensee - Carpet] Final: Zopp vs. Oswald

Semifinals

Zopp d. Guenat 6-3 6-4
Oswald d. Sadecky 7-6(5) 6-3
03-14-2009 12:28 PM
D.daTS
Re: Switzerland F2 [March 09 - Greifensee - Carpet] Main Draw

Oswald
03-14-2009 12:56 AM
Zirconek
Re: Switzerland F2 [March 09 - Greifensee - Carpet] Main Draw

Good week for the Finns in doubles (Kontinen won in Great Britain partnering Daniel Evans)
03-14-2009 12:56 AM
Zirconek
Re: Switzerland F2 [March 09 - Greifensee - Carpet] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

BROWN (JAM) / SADECKY (SUI) (1) defeated EICHENBERGER (SUI) / MADJAROVSKI (SRB) 6-4 6-4
RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) (4) defeated DEDEN (GER) / FISCHER (GER) 6-4 6-1
LAAKSONEN (FIN) / OSWALD (AUT) defeated SKOLOUDIK (CZE) / VOGELI (CZE) 3-6 6-3 [10-1]
BLANDIN (FRA) / DUBAIL (BEL) defeated CEROVIC (CRO) / SANCIC (CRO) (2) 3-6 7-6(5) [10-6]

Semifinal

BROWN (JAM) / SADECKY (SUI) (1) defeated RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) (4) 6-4 7-5
LAAKSONEN (FIN) / OSWALD (AUT) defeated BLANDIN (FRA) / DUBAIL (BEL) 6-3 6-3

Final

BROWN (JAM) / SADECKY (SUI) (1) Vs LAAKSONEN (FIN) / OSWALD (AUT)
03-14-2009 12:54 AM
Zirconek
Re: Switzerland F2 [March 09 - Greifensee - Carpet] Main Draw

Sancic
03-14-2009 12:54 AM
Zirconek
Re: Switzerland F2 [March 09 - Greifensee - Carpet] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) defeated Raphael LUSTENBERGER (SUI) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) defeated Clinton THOMSON (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Alexander SADECKY (SUI) defeated Antonio SANCIC (CRO) (4) 6-0 6-1
Philipp OSWALD (AUT) (2) defeated Marius COPIL (ROU) 6-4 7-6(4)

Semifinal

Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) Vs Jurgen ZOPP (EST)
Alexander SADECKY (SUI) Vs Philipp OSWALD (AUT) (2)
03-13-2009 07:17 AM
anttik
Re: Switzerland F2 [March 09 - Greifensee - Carpet] Main Draw

BLANDIN (FRA) / DUBAIL (BEL) Vs CEROVIC (CRO) / SANCIC (CRO) (2) Result???
03-13-2009 01:10 AM
Australian_Matt
Re: Switzerland F2 [March 09 - Greifensee - Carpet] Main Draw

Well done Clint! GL in QF
03-12-2009 03:12 PM
jmf07
Re: Switzerland F2 [March 09 - Greifensee - Carpet] Main Draw

Thomson
03-12-2009 03:10 PM
Zirconek
Re: Switzerland F2 [March 09 - Greifensee - Carpet] Main Draw

Quarterfinals

Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) vs Raphael LUSTENBERGER (SUI)
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) vs Clinton THOMSON (AUS)
Alexander SADECKY (SUI) vs Antonio SANCIC (CRO) (4)
Marius COPIL (ROU) vs Philipp OSWALD (AUT) (2)
03-12-2009 03:09 PM
Zirconek
Re: Switzerland F2 [March 09 - Greifensee - Carpet] Main Draw

2nd Round

Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) d. Jeremy BLANDIN (FRA) (1) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Raphael LUSTENBERGER (SUI) d. Nils LANGER (GER) 5-3 ret.
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) d. Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-4
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) d. Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Alexander SADECKY (SUI) d. Robin ROSHARDT (SUI) W.O.
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) (4) d. Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) 6-4 6-4
Marius COPIL (ROU) d. Kevin DEDEN (GER) (6) 7-6(4) 6-3
Philipp OSWALD (AUT) (2) d. Michal TABARA (CZE) 6-3 6-2
03-11-2009 06:13 PM
Zirconek
Re: Switzerland F2 [March 09 - Greifensee - Carpet] Main Draw

1st Round

BROWN (JAM) / SADECKY (SUI) (1) defeated EHRAT (SUI) / LUSTENBERGER (SUI) 6-4 6-2
EICHENBERGER (SUI) / MADJAROVSKI (SRB) defeated THOMSON (AUS) / TOREBKO (GER) 6-3 7-6(8)
RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) (4) defeated FONTAINE (BEL) / MONNEY (SUI) 6-7(4) 6-4 [10-7]
DEDEN (GER) / FISCHER (GER) defeated FETOV (SUI) / MAVRENSKI (SUI) 6-3 3-6 [10-6]
SKOLOUDIK (CZE) / VOGELI (CZE) defeated MURI (SUI) / ROSHARDT (SUI) 6-4 7-6(3)
LAAKSONEN (FIN) / OSWALD (AUT) defeated REIX (FRA) / YSERN (FRA) (3) 6-4 6-4
BLANDIN (FRA) / DUBAIL (BEL) defeated EGOLF (SUI) / ZOGG (SUI) 6-2 6-1
CEROVIC (CRO) / SANCIC (CRO) (2) defeated MECIR (SVK) / ZOPP (EST) 7-5 6-2

Quarterfinal

BROWN (JAM) / SADECKY (SUI) (1) defeated EICHENBERGER (SUI) / MADJAROVSKI (SRB) 6-4 6-4
RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) (4) defeated DEDEN (GER) / FISCHER (GER) 6-4 6-1
SKOLOUDIK (CZE) / VOGELI (CZE) Vs LAAKSONEN (FIN) / OSWALD (AUT)
BLANDIN (FRA) / DUBAIL (BEL) Vs CEROVIC (CRO) / SANCIC (CRO) (2)
This thread has more than 15 replies. Click here to review the whole thread.

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome