- Reply to Topic
Thread: Georgia F1 Reply to Thread
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
10-11-2004 06:37 AM
Re: Georgia F1

Congrats Michal
10-11-2004 06:36 AM
Re: Georgia F1


Przysiezny def. Eitzinger 6:3 6:7 6:3


Przysiezny def. Montcourt


Przysiezny def. Ivanov-Smolensky 7:5 6:3
10-08-2004 03:29 PM
Re: Georgia F1

Second Round
(1)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) d. (LL)Vladimir Levin (UKR) 7-6(3) 6-2
Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO) d. (q)Oliver Gross (GER) 2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
(q)Mait Kunnap (EST) d. (4)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) 6-4 6-3
(8)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
(6)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) d. (q)Yaroslav Sorokin (UKR) 6-1 6-1
(3)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. Bart Beks (NED) 6-4 6-4
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. (7)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) d. (2)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) 7-5 6-4
10-07-2004 09:18 PM
Re: Georgia F1

Georgia F1
Tbilisi, Georgia
October 4-10, 2004
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 48

1. Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky
2. Javier Garcia-Sintes
3. Michal Przysiezny
4. Kamil Capkovic
5. Alberto Brizzi
6. Rainer Eitzinger
7. Philipp Mukhometov
8. Bastian Knittel

First Round
(1)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) d. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(LL)Vladimir Levin (UKR) d. (LL)Yoann Villar (BEL) 6-4 7-5
(q)Oliver Gross (GER) d. David Kvernadze (GEO) 6-0 6-1
Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO) d. (5)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-7(4) 7-6(1)
(4)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. (q)Andreas Fasching (AUT) 6-4 6-3
(q)Mait Kunnap (EST) d. Lado Chikhladze (GEO) 6-4 6-4
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) d. (q)Alexander Nedovesov (UKR) 6-1 7-5
(8)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. (q)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 7-5 6-2
(6)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) d. Nick Dyachok (UKR) 6-3 6-1
(q)Yaroslav Sorokin (UKR) d. (q)Dmitro Tolok (UKR) 7-5 7-6(7)
Bart Beks (NED) d. Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) 4-6 7-5 6-3
(3)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. Beka Komakhidze (RUS) 6-2 6-1
(7)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) d. Christian Magg (AUT) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. (q)Jakub Nijaki (POL) 7-5 6-1
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) d. Serguei Pozndev (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(2)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. Ivan Sergeev (UKR) 6-4 6-2
10-07-2004 09:18 PM
Georgia F1

Georgia F1 qualifying
October 4-10, 2004

Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Andreas Fasching
2. Dmitro Tolok
3. Mait Kunnap
4. Vladimir Levin
5. Yaroslav Sorokin
6. Jakub Nijaki
7. Alexei Filenkov
8. Andrei Savchuk
9. Konstantin Dmitrenko
10. Yoann Villar
11. Alexander Nedovesov

First Round
(1)Andreas Fasching (AUT) bye
Giorgi Chantouria (GEO) d. Hovannes Davtyan (ARM) 6-2 7-6(7)
Viktor Meskhi (GEO) bye
Lasha Tsiklauri (GEO) bye
(2)Dmitro Tolok (UKR) bye
Sergei Myropolskiy (UKR) d. Zviad Tsertsvadze (GEO) 6-3 6-2
Gio Navrozashvili (GEO) bye
George Revazishvili (GEO) bye
(3)Mait Kunnap (EST) bye
Nikoloz Bakradze (GEO) bye
George Khrikadze (GEO) bye
Bichiko Ramishvili (GEO) bye
(4)Vladimir Levin (UKR) bye
Hayk Martirosyan (ARM) bye
Oliver Gross (GER) bye
Revaz Osadze (GEO) bye
(5)Yaroslav Sorokin (UKR) bye
Nickoloz Kurdadze (GEO) bye
Alexander Vasilevski (BLR) d. Vladimir Chikhladze (GEO) 6-0 6-4
Sozar Gokadze (GEO) bye
(6)Jakub Nijaki (POL) bye
Shalva Gumberidze (GEO) bye
Nodar Itonishvili (GEO) bye
(10)Yoann Villar (BEL) bye
(7)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) bye
Lasha Karchaidze (GEO) bye
Arman Harutyunyan (ARM) bye
(9)Konstantin Dmitrenko (UKR) bye
(8)Andrei Savchuk (UKR) bye
Ara Harutyunyan (ARM) d. Zico Zaalishvili (GEO) 6-2 6-3
Egor Puntus (BLR) bye
(11)Alexander Nedovesov (UKR) bye

Second Round
(1)Andreas Fasching (AUT) d. Giorgi Chantouria (GEO) 6-1 6-0
Viktor Meskhi (GEO) d. Lasha Tsiklauri (GEO) 6-4 6-4
(2)Dmitro Tolok (UKR) d. Sergei Myropolskiy (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Gio Navrozashvili (GEO) d. George Revazishvili (GEO) 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
(3)Mait Kunnap (EST) d. Nikoloz Bakradze (GEO) 6-0 6-0
George Khrikadze (GEO) d. Bichiko Ramishvili (GEO) 6-0 6-1
(4)Vladimir Levin (UKR) d. Hayk Martirosyan (ARM) 6-1 6-1
Oliver Gross (GER) d. Revaz Osadze (GEO) 6-0 6-0
(5)Yaroslav Sorokin (UKR) d. Nickoloz Kurdadze (GEO) 6-1 6-1
Alexander Vasilevski (BLR) d. Sozar Gokadze (GEO) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(6)Jakub Nijaki (POL) d. Shalva Gumberidze (GEO) 6-0 6-0
(10)Yoann Villar (BEL) d. Nodar Itonishvili (GEO) 1-6 6-3 7-6(5)
(7)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) d. Lasha Karchaidze (GEO) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-0
Arman Harutyunyan (ARM) d. (9)Konstantin Dmitrenko (UKR) 6-1 6-1
Ara Harutyunyan (ARM) d. (8)Andrei Savchuk (UKR) 6-3 6-4
(11)Alexander Nedovesov (UKR) d. Egor Puntus (BLR) 2-6 6-2 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Andreas Fasching (AUT) d. Viktor Meskhi (GEO) 6-1 6-1
(2)Dmitro Tolok (UKR) d. Gio Navrozashvili (GEO) 6-1 6-3
(3)Mait Kunnap (EST) d. George Khrikadze (GEO) 6-0 6-2
Oliver Gross (GER) d. (4)Vladimir Levin (UKR) 6-0 7-5
(5)Yaroslav Sorokin (UKR) d. Alexander Vasilevski (BLR) 6-0 6-1
(6)Jakub Nijaki (POL) d. (10)Yoann Villar (BEL) 6-0 6-2
(7)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) d. Arman Harutyunyan (ARM) 6-3 6-4
(11)Alexander Nedovesov (UKR) d. Ara Harutyunyan (ARM) 6-3 6-1

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome