- Reply to Topic
Thread: Spain F26 Reply to Thread
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
10-11-2004 03:06 AM
Re: Spain F26

(SE)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. Dekel Valtzer (ISR) 4-6 6-2 6-2
10-10-2004 05:04 AM
Re: Spain F26

(1)Adrian Cruciat/Marcel Granollers (ROM/ESP) d. (3)Ruben Merchan/Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(q)Marc Rocafort/Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Dekel Valtzer/Martijn van Haasteren (ISR/NED) 7-5 7-6(9)

(1)Adrian Cruciat/Marcel Granollers (ROM/ESP) d. (q)Marc Rocafort/Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP) 6-3 6-3
10-10-2004 05:04 AM
Re: Spain F26

Dekel Valtzer (ISR) d. (8)Tomislav Peric (CRO) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(6)
(3)Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. (6)Ivan Esquerdo (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Martijn van Haasteren (NED) d. Daniel Lencina (LTU) 6-3 6-1
(SE)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. (LL)Arnau Brugues (ESP) 7-5 7-6(5)

Dekel Valtzer (ISR) d. (3)Marcel Granollers (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(SE)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. Martijn van Haasteren (NED) 7-5 6-2
10-07-2004 09:45 PM
Re: Spain F26

Seeds: (cut: Brooks/Lencina - 2561)
1. Adrian Cruciat/Marcel Granollers
2. Marcos Jimenez-Letrado/David Marrero
3. Ruben Merchan/Rafael Moreno-Negrin
4. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Tomislav Peric

First Round
(1)Adrian Cruciat/Marcel Granollers (ROM/ESP) d. (WC)Morgan Phillips/James Ward (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Pablo Andujar/Jorge Montesinos (ESP) d. Richard Brooks/Daniel Lencina (GBR/LTU) 6-4 6-2
(3)Ruben Merchan/Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) d. (WC)Jose Miguel Moreno/Juan Pedro Maria-Sanchez (ESP) 6-0 6-1
David Ollivier/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. (LL)Jordi Gil/Ian Sala (ESP) 6-7(9) 6-3 6-4 [Gil/Sala replace Ivan Esquerdo/Daniel Monedero]
(q)Marc Rocafort/Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP) d. David Serrano/Ignasi Villacampa (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(4)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Tomislav Peric (ESP/CRO) d. (WC)Miquel Perez/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) w/o
Dekel Valtzer/Martijn van Haasteren (ISR/NED) d. Omer Abramovich/Dori Sadovnik (ISR) 7-6(6) 7-5
(2)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado/David Marrero (ESP) d. Javier Foronda-Bolanos/Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP) 6-1 6-2

(1)Adrian Cruciat/Marcel Granollers (ROM/ESP) d. Pablo Andujar/Jorge Montesinos (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(3)Ruben Merchan/Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) d. David Ollivier/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(q)Marc Rocafort/Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP) d. (4)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Tomislav Peric (ESP/CRO) 7-5 6-3
Dekel Valtzer/Martijn van Haasteren (ISR/NED) d. (2)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado/David Marrero (ESP) w/o
10-07-2004 09:44 PM
Re: Spain F26

Spain F26
El Ejido, Spain
October 4-10, 2004
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64

Seeds: (cut: Dori Sadovnik - 908)
1. Gabriel Trujillo
2. Adrian Cruciat
3. Marcel Granollers
4. Daniel Monedero
5. Pablo Santos-Gonzalez
6. Ivan Esquerdo
7. Javier Foronda-Bolanos
8. Tomislav Peric

First Round
Dekel Valtzer (ISR) d. (1)(q)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Ruben Merchan (ESP) d. Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(q)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP) d. (q)David Serrano (ESP) 4-6 7-5 6-1
(8)Tomislav Peric (CRO) d. (q)Jorge Montesinos (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(3)Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. Adrian Menendez (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(q)Richard Brooks (GBR) d. (q)Morgan Phillips (GBR) 4-6 6-3 7-5
(q)Pablo Andujar (ESP) d. (WC)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP) 6-4 4-6 7-5
(6)Ivan Esquerdo (ESP) d. (WC)Francisco Segura (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Martijn van Haasteren (NED) d. (5)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(LL)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. (q)Ignasi Villacampa (ESP) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-4 [Such replaces Jaime Baron]
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. Dori Sadovnik (ISR) 6-4 6-0
Daniel Lencina (LTU) d. (4)Daniel Monedero (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-2
(LL)Arnau Brugues (ESP) d. (7)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP) 6-3 7-6(3) [Brugues replaces Haythem Abid]
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) d. (WC)Ricardo Ibanez (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(SE)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(2)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) d. Cesar Ferrer (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Second Round
Dekel Valtzer (ISR) d. Ruben Merchan (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(8)Tomislav Peric (CRO) d. (q)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(3)Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. (q)Richard Brooks (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(6)Ivan Esquerdo (ESP) d. (q)Pablo Andujar (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-2
Martijn van Haasteren (NED) d. (LL)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Daniel Lencina (LTU) d. Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(LL)Arnau Brugues (ESP) d. Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-2
(SE)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. (2)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) 6-3 6-3
10-06-2004 09:28 PM
Spain F26

Spain F26 qualifying
October 4-10, 2004

Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Gabriel Trujillo
2. David Marrero
3. Arkaitz Manzarbeitia
4. Ignasi Villacampa
5. Omer Abramovich
6. Morgan Phillips
7. Arnau Brugues
8. David Serrano
9. Juan Miguel Such
10. Pablo Andujar
11. Igor Muguruza
12. David Ollivier
13. Julio Casarotti
14. Tobias Clemens
15. Jorge Montesinos

First Round
(1)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) bye
(WC)Javier Bretones (ESP) bye
Jordi Gil (ESP) d. Antonio Ochoa (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Federico Levi (ARG) bye
(2)David Marrero (ESP) bye
Richard Brooks (GBR) bye
Christopher Dekker (NED) d. (WC)Javier Quinta (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(14)Tobias Clemens (GER) bye
(3)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP) bye
James Ward (GBR) bye
Kevin Garlington (USA) d. (WC)Dominik Kozanda (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(12)David Ollivier (ESP) bye
(4)Ignasi Villacampa (ESP) bye
Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Omar Khalil (EGY) 7-6(3) 6-3
(WC)Jose Sanchez-Luque (ESP) d. (WC)Jonay Cantero (ESP) 6-1 7-5
(9)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) bye
(5)Omer Abramovich (ISR) bye
Marc Bruche (GER) d. (WC)German Vela-Peramo (ESP) w/o
Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. Daniel Golas-Cruz (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(10)Pablo Andujar (ESP) bye
(6)Morgan Phillips (GBR) bye
Ian Sala (ESP) d. Agustin Gonzalez-Martin (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Ivan Lopez-Munoz (ESP) d. Andres Carrasco (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(11)Igor Muguruza (VEN) bye
(7)Arnau Brugues (ESP) bye
Badr Bouarich (MAR) d. (WC)Raul Robles (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Christian Banzer (GER) d. Miquel Perez (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4
(15)Jorge Montesinos (ESP) bye
(8)David Serrano (ESP) bye
Marc Rocafort (ESP) d. Regan Morehu (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Eric Vieweger (GER) d. Alberto Rebolledo (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(13)Julio Casarotti (BRA) bye

Second Round
(1)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (WC)Javier Bretones (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Jordi Gil (ESP) d. Federico Levi (ARG) 6-4 4-6 7-6(3)
Richard Brooks (GBR) d. (2)David Marrero (ESP) 5-5 ret.
Christopher Dekker (NED) d. (14)Tobias Clemens (GER) w/o
(3)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP) d. James Ward (GBR) 6-1 7-5
(12)David Ollivier (ESP) d. Kevin Garlington (USA) 6-2 6-4
(4)Ignasi Villacampa (ESP) d. Pedro Clar (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-0
(9)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. (WC)Jose Sanchez-Luque (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Marc Bruche (GER) d. (5)Omer Abramovich (ISR) 5-7 6-3 4-3 ret.
(10)Pablo Andujar (ESP) d. Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(6)Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. Ian Sala (ESP) 6-4 7-6(10)
(11)Igor Muguruza (VEN) d. (WC)Ivan Lopez-Munoz (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(7)Arnau Brugues (ESP) d. Badr Bouarich (MAR) 6-1 6-2
(15)Jorge Montesinos (ESP) d. Christian Banzer (GER) 6-2 6-4
(8)David Serrano (ESP) d. Marc Rocafort (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Eric Vieweger (GER) d. (13)Julio Casarotti (BRA) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. Jordi Gil (ESP) 7-6(0) 6-4
Richard Brooks (GBR) d. Christopher Dekker (NED) 6-0 6-1
(3)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP) d. (12)David Ollivier (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(4)Ignasi Villacampa (ESP) d. (9)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) 5-7 6-0 6-4
(10)Pablo Andujar (ESP) d. Marc Bruche (GER) 6-2 ret.
(6)Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. (11)Igor Muguruza (VEN) 6-7(7) 6-1 6-3
(15)Jorge Montesinos (ESP) d. (7)Arnau Brugues (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(8)David Serrano (ESP) d. Eric Vieweger (GER) 6-2 6-1

Seeds: (cut: none)

First Round
Jordi Gil/Ian Sala (ESP) bye
Marc Rocafort/Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Julio Casarotti/Omar Khalil (BRA/EGY) 6-4 6-1

Qualifying Round
Marc Rocafort/Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Jordi Gil/Ian Sala (ESP) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome