- Reply to Topic
Thread: Germany #1 Week 1 Satellite Reply to Thread
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
10-11-2004 02:35 AM
Re: Germany #1 Week 1 Satellite

(1)(q)Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. (3)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) 6-3 7-6(4)
10-10-2004 04:08 AM
Re: Germany #1 Week 1 Satellite

(4)Benedikt Dorsch/Evgueni Korolev (GER/RUS) d. (1)Christopher Kas/Philipp Petzschner (GER) 3-2 ret.
Peter Steinberger/Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. (3)Tom Dennhardt/Philipp Marx (GER) 6-3 7-6(4)

Peter Steinberger/Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. (4)Benedikt Dorsch/Evgueni Korolev (GER/RUS) 7-5 6-1
10-10-2004 04:07 AM
Re: Germany #1 Week 1 Satellite

(1)(q)Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. (q)Daniel Dolbea (GER) 6-2 6-4
(4)Philipp Marx (GER) d. (5)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) 3-6 6-4 7-5
(3)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. (q)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) 6-4 7-6(7)
(2)Radim Zitko (CZE) d. Benedikt Dorsch (GER) 6-1 6-2

(1)(q)Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. (4)Philipp Marx (GER) 6-4 6-4
(3)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. (2)Radim Zitko (CZE) w/o
10-08-2004 03:12 PM
Re: Germany #1 Week 1 Satellite

(1)Christopher Kas/Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. (q)Tore Deleuran-Skjold/Jacob Melksens (DEN) 6-3 6-4
(4)Benedikt Dorsch/Evgueni Korolev (GER/RUS) d. Ivan Dodig/Nikola Martinovic (BIH/CRO) 6-2 6-2
(3)Tom Dennhardt/Philipp Marx (GER) d. (WC)Mauro Commisso/Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Peter Steinberger/Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh/Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) w/o
10-08-2004 03:11 PM
Re: Germany #1 Week 1 Satellite

Second Round
(1)(q)Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. Marcel Zimmermann (GER) 6-4 6-2
(q)Daniel Dolbea (GER) d. Kevin Deden (GER) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
(4)Philipp Marx (GER) d. Sebastian Rieschick (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(5)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) d. Daniel Schubert (GER) 6-4 7-5
(q)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. (q)Steve Meyer (FRA) 7-5 6-1
(3)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. (q)Christopher Kas (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Benedikt Dorsch (GER) d. (8)Dustin Brown (JAM) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-4
(2)Radim Zitko (CZE) d. Max Raditschnigg (AUT) 6-3 6-4
10-07-2004 08:53 PM
Re: Germany #1 Week 1 Satellite

Seeds: (cut: Schreyer/Thomson - 2722)
1. Christopher Kas/Philipp Petzschner
2. Goran Dragicevic/Alexander Satschko
3. Tom Dennhardt/Philipp Marx
4. Benedikt Dorsch/Evgueni Korolev

First Round
(1)Christopher Kas/Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. Dustin Brown/Kevin Deden (JAM/GER) 6-2 6-2
(q)Tore Deleuran-Skjold/Jacob Melksens (DEN) d. Robert Hodel/Filip Paroci (ROM/SCG) 7-6(1) 6-0
(4)Benedikt Dorsch/Evgueni Korolev (GER/RUS) d. Thomas Schreyer/Clinton Thomson (GER/AUS) w/o
Ivan Dodig/Nikola Martinovic (BIH/CRO) d. (WC)Daniel Brands/Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-4
(WC)Mauro Commisso/Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) d. Daniel Dolbea/Johannes Matschke (GER) 6-1 6-2
(3)Tom Dennhardt/Philipp Marx (GER) d. (WC)Matthias Bachinger/Aljoscha Thron (GER) w/o
Peter Steinberger/Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Kevin Abele/Daniel Schubert (GER) 6-0 6-2
Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh/Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) d. (2)Goran Dragicevic/Alexander Satschko (USA/GER) w/o
10-07-2004 08:53 PM
Re: Germany #1 Week 1 Satellite

Germany-Leg 1
Bayreuth, Germany
October 4-10, 2004
Surface: Carpet (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 48

Seeds: (cut: Mikhail Vassiliev - 1173)
1. Philipp Petzschner
2. Radim Zitko
3. Evgueni Korolev
4. Philipp Marx
5. Jakub Herm-Zahlava
6. Alexander Satschko
7. Thomas Holzer WD
8. Dustin Brown

First Round
(1)(q)Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) 6-4 6-3
Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Filip Paroci (SCG) 7-5 7-5
Kevin Deden (GER) d. Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) 6-4 6-1
(q)Daniel Dolbea (GER) d. (6)(q)Alexander Satschko (GER) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
(4)Philipp Marx (GER) d. Dominik Stoeckler (SUI) 6-1 6-4
Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. Johannes Matschke (GER) 6-3 6-1
Daniel Schubert (GER) d. (WC)Roman Kelecic (CRO) 6-2 2-6 6-1
(5)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) d. (q)Aljoscha Thron (GER) 6-3 6-2
(q)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. (LL)Goran Dragicevic (USA) 6-4 6-2 [Dragicevic replaces Holzer]
(q)Steve Meyer (FRA) d. (WC)Daniel Brands (GER) 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
(q)Christopher Kas (GER) d. (WC)Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4
(3)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. Jerome Becker (GER) 6-2 6-2
(8)Dustin Brown (JAM) d. (q)Daniel Muller (GER) 7-6(3) 7-5
Benedikt Dorsch (GER) d. (WC)Frank Wintermantel (GER) 6-3 6-4
Max Raditschnigg (AUT) d. Ivan Dodig (BIH) 6-4 6-4
(2)Radim Zitko (CZE) d. Robert Hodel (ROM) 6-3 6-2
10-07-2004 08:52 PM
Germany #1 Week 1 Satellite

Germany-Leg 1 qualifying
October 4-10, 2004

1. Philipp Petzschner
2. Goran Dragicevic
3. Alexander Satschko
4. Nikola Martinovic
5. ???
6. Christopher Kas
7. Bas van der Valk
8. Daniel Dolbea
9. Steve Meyer
10. Julian Reister
11. Karol Galik
12. Jacob Melskens
13. Ivan Vukovic
14. Matthias Bachinger
15. Sander Groen
16. Ernests Gulbis

First Round
(1)Philipp Petzschner (GER) bye
Christopher Aumuller (GER) d. Dominic Metzger (GER) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Gwen Arne Corches (GER) d. Tobias Scheil (GER) 6-3 7-6(6)
(16)Ernests Gulbis (LAT) bye
(2)Goran Dragicevic (USA) bye
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) d. Dariusz Kuligowski (GER) 7-6(1) 6-1
Daniel Muller (GER) d. Tom Dennhardt (GER) 7-6(2) 6-2
(12)Jacob Melskens (DEN) bye
(3)Alexander Satschko (GER) bye
Andreas Eichenberger (SUI) d. Dmitri Lomakin (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Daniel Stohr (GER) d. Andre Wiesler (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(10)Julian Reister (GER) bye
(4)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) bye
Kevin Abele (GER) d. Daniel Hoppner (GER) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
Tim Johanssen (GER) d. Florian Kunth (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(11)Karol Galik (SVK) bye
Peter Steinberger (GER) bye
Thomas Schreyer (GER) d. Peter Masek (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Clinton Thomson (AUS) d. Daniel Bohner (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(9)Steve Meyer (FRA) bye
(6)Christopher Kas (GER) bye
David Klier (GER) d. Mauro Commisso (ITA) 7-6(6) 7-6(7)
Roman Herold (GER) d. Stefan Seifert (GER) 6-4 6-4
(15)Sander Groen (NED) bye
(7)Bas van der Valk (NED) bye
Aljoscha Thron (GER) d. Christoph Radecke (GER) 6-3 6-4
Joscha Beutel (GER) d. Tore Deleuran-Skjold (DEN) 6-4 6-2
(14)Matthias Bachinger (GER) bye
(8)Daniel Dolbea (GER) bye
Jean Zietsman (GER) d. Alessio Genovese (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Denis Peschek (GER) d. Tom Atkinson (GBR) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(13)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) bye

Second Round
(1)Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. Christopher Aumuller (GER) 6-3 6-1
(16)Ernests Gulbis (LAT) d. Gwen Arne Corches (GER) 6-4 6-7(8) 6-2
(2)Goran Dragicevic (USA) d. Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Daniel Muller (GER) d. (12)Jacob Melskens (DEN) 6-4 7-6(3)
(3)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Andreas Eichenberger (SUI) 7-5 6-4
(10)Julian Reister (GER) d. Daniel Stohr (GER) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-3
(4)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. Kevin Abele (GER) 6-3 6-3
Tim Johanssen (GER) d. (11)Karol Galik (SVK) 6-2 2-0 ret.
Peter Steinberger (GER) d. Thomas Schreyer (GER) 7-5 6-2
(9)Steve Meyer (FRA) d. Clinton Thomson (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(6)Christopher Kas (GER) d. David Klier (GER) 6-1 6-4
(15)Sander Groen (NED) d. Roman Herold (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Aljoscha Thron (GER) d. (7)Bas van der Valk (NED) 6-7(4) 7-6(4) 3-0 ret.
(14)Matthias Bachinger (GER) d. Joscha Beutel (GER) 6-3 6-3
(8)Daniel Dolbea (GER) d. Jean Zietsman (GER) 2-6 6-2 6-4
(13)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) d. Denis Peschek (GER) 6-4 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. (16)Ernests Gulbis (LAT) 6-4 6-3
Daniel Muller (GER) d. (2)Goran Dragicevic (USA) 6-7(8) 6-2 7-6(5)
(3)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. (10)Julian Reister (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4
(4)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. Tim Johanssen (GER) 7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(6)
(9)Steve Meyer (FRA) d. Peter Steinberger (GER) 6-4 7-6(1)
(6)Christopher Kas (GER) d. (15)Sander Groen (NED) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Aljoscha Thron (GER) d. (14)Matthias Bachinger (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(8)Daniel Dolbea (GER) d. (13)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) 6-4 6-7(4) 7-5

1. Tore Deleuran-Skjold/Jacob Melskens
2. Alessio Genovese/Mikhail Vassiliev

First Round
(1)Tore Deleuran-Skjold/Jacob Melskens (DEN) bye
(2)Alessio Genovese/Mikhail Vassiliev (ITA/RUS) d. Chrisopher Aumuller/? Preissinger (GER) 7-6(2) 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Tore Deleuran-Skjold/Jacob Melskens (DEN) d. (2)Alessio Genovese/Mikhail Vassiliev (ITA/RUS) 6-4 6-1

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome