- Reply to Topic
Thread: Mexico F12 Reply to Thread
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
10-11-2004 05:33 AM
Re: Mexico F12

Congrats Dawid
10-11-2004 02:04 AM
Re: Mexico F12

(1)Daniel Garza/Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. (3)David Brewer/Richard Irwin (GBR) 7-5 4-6 6-3
(4)Michael Kogan/Victor Romero (ISR/MEX) d. Troy Hahn/Daniel Yoo (USA/KOR) w/o

(4)Michael Kogan/Victor Romero (ISR/MEX) d. (1)Daniel Garza/Carlos Palencia (MEX) 6-1 6-2
10-11-2004 02:04 AM
Re: Mexico F12

(1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. (8)Carlos Palencia (MEX) 6-2 7-6(3)
(5)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (3)Lauri Kiiski (FIN) 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 7-6(8)
(7)(q)Victor Romero (MEX) d. (4)Pablo Martinez (MEX) 7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-4
(q)Michael Kogan (ISR) d. (2)Daniel Garza (MEX) 4-6 6-3 7-6(0)

(5)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-2 6-3
(q)Michael Kogan (ISR) d. (7)(q)Victor Romero (MEX) 7-6(2) 6-4

(5)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (q)Michael Kogan (ISR) 7-5 6-2
10-08-2004 02:38 PM
Re: Mexico F12

(1)Daniel Garza/Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. (WC)Yanquiel Medina-Sobrino/Alexander Tabares (CUB/ESP) 7-5 6-3
(3)David Brewer/Richard Irwin (GBR) d. David Brady/Malte Masuth (AUS/GER) 7-6(4) 6-3
(4)Michael Kogan/Victor Romero (ISR/MEX) d. Piotr Olechowski/Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 6-1 6-3
Troy Hahn/Daniel Yoo (USA/KOR) d. Pablo Martinez/Oscar Zarzosa (MEX) 6-3 7-6(4)
10-08-2004 02:37 PM
Re: Mexico F12

Second Round
(1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. (q)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(8)Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Daniel Yoo (KOR) 7-5 6-2
(3)Lauri Kiiski (FIN) d. Miha Gregorc (SLO) 6-3 1-6 6-1
(5)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (q)Piotr Szczepanik (POL) 7-6(7) 6-3
(7)(q)Victor Romero (MEX) d. Michal Domanski (POL) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(4)Pablo Martinez (MEX) d. (q)Raul Perez (MEX) 7-5 6-4
(q)Michael Kogan (ISR) d. (6)Richard Irwin (GBR) 6-1 6-1
(2)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. David Brewer (GBR) 0-6 7-5 6-2
10-07-2004 06:00 AM
Re: Mexico F12

10-06-2004 08:27 PM
Re: Mexico F12

Seeds: (cut: Hahn/Yoo - 907/NR)
1. Daniel Garza/Carlos Palencia
2. Lauri Kiiski/Josh Olivas
3. David Brewer/Richard Irwin
4. Michael Kogan/Victor Romero

First Round
(1)Daniel Garza/Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. (WC)Ken Buchanan/David Villareal (MEX) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Yanquiel Medina-Sobrino/Alexander Tabares (CUB/ESP) d. Fernando Cabrera/Alvaro Dominguez (MEX) 7-6(2) 6-4
(3)David Brewer/Richard Irwin (GBR) d. (WC)Francisco Gallardo/Juan Jose Nunez (MEX) 6-0 6-2
David Brady/Malte Masuth (AUS/GER) d. Bruno Rodriguez/Sebastian Salas (MEX) 6-4 6-4
Piotr Olechowski/Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. Yoav Ben Zvi/Amit Inbar (ISR) 6-2 6-2
(4)Michael Kogan/Victor Romero (ISR/MEX) d. Zach Dailey/Simon Rea (USA/NZL) 7-5 6-0
Pablo Martinez/Oscar Zarzosa (MEX) d. Darren Emery/Mat Lowe (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-3
Troy Hahn/Daniel Yoo (USA/KOR) d. (2)Lauri Kiiski/Josh Olivas (FIN/USA) 6-2 6-3
10-06-2004 08:26 PM
Re: Mexico F12

Mexico F12
Torreon, Mexico
October 4-10, 2004
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64

Seeds: (cut: Josh Olivas - 1308)
1. Timo Nieminen
2. Daniel Garza
3. Lauri Kiiski
4. Pablo Martinez
5. Dawid Olejniczak
6. Richard Irwin
7. Victor Romero
8. Carlos Palencia

First Round
(1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. (WC)Yanquiel Medina-Sobrino (CUB) 7-6(2) 6-1
(q)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Alexander Tabares (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. (WC)Nelson Rodriguez (MEX) 6-3 6-3
(8)Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. (LL)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) 4-6 6-1 6-3 [Rodriguez replaces Phil Stolt]
(3)Lauri Kiiski (FIN) d. (LL)Mikael Ekman (SWE) 6-2 6-2 [Ekman replaces Ordaan van der Werf]
Miha Gregorc (SLO) d. Troy Hahn (USA) 6-1 6-3
(q)Piotr Szczepanik (POL) d. Sebastian Salas (MEX) 4-6 6-4 7-5
(5)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (q)Zach Dailey (USA) 6-4 6-3
(7)(q)Victor Romero (MEX) d. (q)Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Michal Domanski (POL) d. (q)Malte Masuth (GER) 6-3 6-4
(q)Raul Perez (MEX) d. (WC)Juan Jose Nunez (MEX) 6-1 6-1
(4)Pablo Martinez (MEX) d. Mat Lowe (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(6)Richard Irwin (GBR) d. (WC)Ken Buchanan (MEX) 6-0 6-2
(q)Michael Kogan (ISR) d. Eduardo Magadan (MEX) 6-1 6-1
David Brewer (GBR) d. Simon Rea (NZL) 6-4 6-4
(2)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. Josh Olivas (USA) 6-1 6-0
10-06-2004 08:26 PM
Mexico F12

Mexico F12 qualifying
October 4-10, 2004

Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Alvaro Dominguez
2. Victor Romero
3. Michael Kogan
4. Malte Masuth
5. Mikael Ekman
6. Zach Dailey
7. Andrea Arnaboldi
8. Bruno Rodriguez
9. Amit Inbar
10. David Brady
11. Francisco Gallardo

First Round
(1)Alvaro Dominguez (MEX) bye
Jonathan Schneider (USA) d. Fernando Marquez (MEX) 6-3 6-2
David Araiza (MEX) d. Alejandro Cabrera (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR) bye
(2)Victor Romero (MEX) bye
Christian Orduna (MEX) d. Alexis Lluis (MEX) 6-2 1-6 7-6(7)
David Barroso (MEX) bye
Darren Emery (GBR) bye
(3)Michael Kogan (ISR) bye
Piotr Olechowski (POL) d. Marvin Villanueva (MEX) 6-1 6-4
Wingfield Stephens (USA) bye
Oscar Zarzosa (MEX) d. Daniel Manuel Sanchez (MEX) 6-1 6-3
(4)Malte Masuth (GER) bye
Joaquin Hamdan (MEX) bye
Juan Carlos Baca (MEX) bye
Miguel Martinez (MEX) d. Miguel Herrera (MEX) 6-0 6-4
(5)Mikael Ekman (SWE) bye
Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. Raul Rosas (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Piotr Szczepanik (POL) bye
Gustavo Loza (MEX) d. Eduardo Contreras (CHI) 6-4 6-4
(6)Zach Dailey (USA) bye
Jack Lynch (AUS) bye
Rafael Arevalo (ESA) d. Eduardo Campos (MEX) 6-3 6-4
(9)Amit Inbar (ISR) bye
(7)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) bye
Daniel Vallejo (MEX) d. David Eugenio Villareal (MEX) 6-4 6-1
Robin Brage (SWE) bye
(10)David Brady (AUS) bye
(8)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) bye
Alberto Zuniga (MEX) d. Alejandro Murra (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Raul Perez (MEX) d. Erasmo Vazquez (MEX) 6-2 7-6(4)
(11)Francisco Gallardo (MEX) bye

Second Round
Jonathan Schneider (USA) d. (1)Alvaro Dominguez (MEX) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR) d. David Araiza (MEX) 6-1 6-1
(2)Victor Romero (MEX) d. Christian Orduna (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Darren Emery (GBR) d. David Barroso (MEX) 6-3 6-0
(3)Michael Kogan (ISR) d. Piotr Olechowski (POL) 7-5 6-1
Oscar Zarzosa (MEX) d. Wingfield Stephens (USA) 6-1 7-5
(4)Malte Masuth (GER) d. Joaquin Hamdan (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Miguel Martinez (MEX) d. Juan Carlos Baca (MEX) 7-6(5) 0-6 6-4
(5)Mikael Ekman (SWE) d. Amir Weintraub (ISR) 7-5 6-4
Piotr Szczepanik (POL) d. Gustavo Loza (MEX) 6-2 6-2
(6)Zach Dailey (USA) d. Jack Lynch (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Rafael Arevalo (ESA) d. (9)Amit Inbar (ISR) 6-1 6-4
(7)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Daniel Vallejo (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Robin Brage (SWE) d. (10)David Brady (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(8)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) d. Alberto Zuniga (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Raul Perez (MEX) d. (11)Francisco Gallardo (MEX) 6-4 7-5

Qualifying Round
Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Jonathan Schneider (USA) 6-3 6-3
(2)Victor Romero (MEX) d. Darren Emery (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(3)Michael Kogan (ISR) d. Oscar Zarzosa (MEX) 6-2 6-1
(4)Malte Masuth (GER) d. Miguel Martinez (MEX) 6-4 1-0 ret.
Piotr Szczepanik (POL) d. (5)Mikael Ekman (SWE) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(6)Zach Dailey (USA) d. Rafael Arevalo (ESA) 6-1 6-2
(7)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Robin Brage (SWE) 7-6(6) 6-3
Raul Perez (MEX) d. (8)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) 7-6(4) 6-3

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome