- Reply to Topic
Thread: Nigeria F5 Reply to Thread
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
10-11-2004 10:14 PM
Re: Nigeria F5

Komlavi Loglo/Valentin Sanon (TOG/CIV) d. Abdul-Mumin Babalola/Sunday Maku (NGR) 3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Fabian Roetschi/Benjamin Rufer (SUI) d. Jakub Hasek/Josef Nesticky (CZE) 6-1 7-6(0)

Komlavi Loglo/Valentin Sanon (TOG/CIV) d. Fabian Roetschi/Benjamin Rufer (SUI) 7-5 6-1
10-11-2004 10:13 PM
Re: Nigeria F5

(1)Aisam Qureshi (PAK) d. (4)Raven Klaasen (RSA) 1-6 6-2 6-3
(2)Sebastian Fitz (GER) d. (8)Valentin Sanon (CIV) 6-3 6-2

(1)Aisam Qureshi (PAK) d. (2)Sebastian Fitz (GER) 2-6 7-6(7) 6-3
10-08-2004 03:39 PM
Re: Nigeria F5

Abdul-Mumin Babalola/Sunday Maku (NGR) d. Toyin Dairo/Ibukun Ilesanmi (NGR) 7-6(2) 6-4
Komlavi Loglo/Valentin Sanon (TOG/CIV) d. (4)Filip Aniola/Filip Urban (POL) 6-2 6-4
Fabian Roetschi/Benjamin Rufer (SUI) d. (3)Raven Klaasen/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (RSA/IND) 7-6(5) 6-2
Jakub Hasek/Josef Nesticky (CZE) d. Candy Idoko/Lawal Shehu (NGR) 6-4 6-2
10-08-2004 03:39 PM
Re: Nigeria F5

(1)Aisam Qureshi (PAK) d. (7)Filip Urban (POL) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
(4)Raven Klaasen (RSA) d. Roger Anderson (RSA) 6-2 6-1
(8)Valentin Sanon (CIV) d. (3)James Auckland (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(2)Sebastian Fitz (GER) d. (5)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) 6-0 6-2
10-07-2004 09:42 PM
Re: Nigeria F5

1. Mustafa Ghouse/Aisam Qureshi
2. James Auckland/Sebastian Fitz
3. Raven Klaasen/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya
4. Filip Aniola/Filip Urban

First Round
Abdul-Mumin Babalola/Sunday Maku (NGR) d. (1)Mustafa Ghouse/Aisam Qureshi (IND/PAK) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Toyin Dairo/Ibukun Ilesanmi (NGR) d. (q)Theron Cole/Bjorn Munroe (USA/BAH) 6-2 3-6 7-5
(4)Filip Aniola/Filip Urban (POL) d. Adenumi Adeniji/Sunday Igbinovia (NGR) 6-2 6-2
Komlavi Loglo/Valentin Sanon (TOG/CIV) d. Juan Ignacio Cerda/Alexandre Koudriavtsev (CHI/RUS) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-4
Fabian Roetschi/Benjamin Rufer (SUI) d. Sanjin Sadovich/Carl Thorsen (CAN/USA) 6-3 6-4
(3)Raven Klaasen/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (RSA/IND) d. Tobias Raab/Henryk Seeger (GER) 6-2 6-2
Candy Idoko/Lawal Shehu (NGR) d. Roger Anderson/Ishay Hadash (RSA/ISR) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Jakub Hasek/Josef Nesticky (CZE) d. (2)James Auckland/Sebastian Fitz (GBR) 6-4 6-3
10-07-2004 09:42 PM
Re: Nigeria F5

Nigeria F5
Lagos, Nigeria
October 4-10, 2004
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32

1. Aisam Qureshi
2. Sebastian Fitz
3. James Auckland
4. Raven Klaasen
5. Sunil Kumar Sipaeya
6. Komlavi Loglo
7. Filip Urban
8. Valentin Sanon

First Round
(1)Aisam Qureshi (PAK) d. (q)Moti Maaravi (ISR) 6-4 6-3
(q)Ishay Hadash (ISR) d. (q)Justin Visser (RSA) 6-3 6-3
Filip Aniola (POL) d. (q)Levan Vadachkoria (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(7)Filip Urban (POL) d. Mustafa Ghouse (IND) 6-3 6-4
(4)Raven Klaasen (RSA) d. (q)Diaguely Samassa (MLI) 6-3 6-1
Jakub Hasek (CZE) d. Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGR) 6-4 6-2
Roger Anderson (RSA) d. Benjamin Rufer (RSA/SUI) 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
Sanjin Sadovich (CAN) d. (6)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) 7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(3)
(8)Valentin Sanon (CIV) d. Fabian Roetschi (SUI) 6-0 6-0
Josef Nesticky (CZE) d. (LL)Carl Thorsen (USA) 6-1 6-1
Juan Ignacio Cerda (ARG) d. Toyin Dairo (NGR) 6-4 6-1
(3)James Auckland (GBR) d. Candy Idoko (NGR) 6-2 6-1
(5)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. (q)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(q)Lior Barbash (ISR) d. (LL)Ibukun Ilesanmi (NGR) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(q)Bjorn Munroe (BAH) d. Turner Hewitt (RSA) 6-1 6-2
(2)Sebastian Fitz (GER) d. Tobias Raab (GER) 6-2 6-2

Second Round
(1)Aisam Qureshi (PAK) d. (q)Ishay Hadash (ISR) 7-5 6-3
(7)Filip Urban (POL) d. Filip Aniola (POL) 6-2 6-4
(4)Raven Klaasen (RSA) d. Jakub Hasek (CZE) 6-3 7-6(3)
Roger Anderson (RSA) d. Sanjin Sadovich (CAN) 6-0 6-4
(8)Valentin Sanon (CIV) d. Josef Nesticky (CZE) 6-4 7-5
(3)James Auckland (GBR) d. Juan Ignacio Cerda (ARG) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-3
(5)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. (q)Lior Barbash (ISR) 6-3 6-1
(2)Sebastian Fitz (GER) d. (q)Bjorn Munroe (BAH) 6-1 6-2
10-07-2004 09:40 PM
Nigeria F5

Nigeria F5 qualifying
October 4-10, 2004

1. Ishay Hadash
2. Alexandre Koudriavtsev
3. Carl Thorsen
4. Moti Maaravi
5. Diaguely Samassa
6. Ibukun Ilesanmi
7. Lawal Shehu
8. Tobias Raab
9. Levan Vadachkoria

First Round
(1)Ishay Hadash (ISR) d. Theron Cole (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Shadi Bardaouil (TOG) d. Braimoh Musa (NGR) 6-2 3-6 7-5
(2)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. Sheriff Balogun (NGR) 6-2 6-2
Rohan Weideman (RSA) d. Adenumi Adeniji (NGR) 1-6 6-3 6-0
(3)Carl Thorsen (USA) d. Rainier Nagel (RSA) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Lior Barbash (ISR) d. Dele Adebanjo (NGR) 6-0 6-1
(4)Moti Maaravi (ISR) d. Sunday Ibginovia (NGR) 6-3 6-2
Olanrewaju Alayaki (NGR) d. Monday Igbinovia (NGR) 4-6 6-2 6-4
(5)Diaguely Samassa (MLI) d. Sonny Adamu (NGR) 6-1 7-6(8)
Yusuf Iyiola (NGR) d. Myalikkuli Mamedkuliev (TKM) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(6)Ibukun Ilesanmi (NGR) d. Antoine Breikek (LIB) 6-3 6-1
Justin Visser (RSA) d. Elmehdi Zidine (MAR) 6-3 7-5
(7)Lawal Shehu (NGR) d. Kalada Kienka (NGR) 6-0 6-2
Bjorn Munroe (BAH) d. Uche Amajouyi (NGR) 6-3 6-2
(8)Tobias Raab (GER) d. Nikolai Nesterov (RUS) 7-6(0) 4-6 7-6(4)
(9)Levan Vadachkoria (RUS) d. Henryk Seeger (GER) 6-1 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Ishay Hadash (ISR) d. Shadi Bardaouil (TOG) 6-0 6-1
(2)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. Rohan Weideman (RSA) 6-1 6-2
Lior Barbash (ISR) d. (3)Carl Thorsen (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-1
(4)Moti Maaravi (ISR) d. Olanrewaju Alayaki (NGR) 6-2 6-1
(5)Diaguely Samassa (MLI) d. Yusuf Iyiola (NGR) 7-5 2-6 6-1
Justin Visser (RSA) d. (6)Ibukun Ilesanmi (NGR) 6-2 7-5
Bjorn Munroe (BAH) d. (7)Lawal Shehu (NGR) 7-6(5) 7-5
(9)Levan Vadachkoria (RUS) d. (8)Tobias Raab (GER) 6-7(2) 7-6(0) 6-3

1. Theron Cole/Bjorn Munroe

First Round
(1)Theron Cole/Bjorn Munroe (USA/BAH) d. Shadi Bardaouil/Levan Vadachkoria (TOG/RUS) 6-2 6-0
Sheriff Balogun/Monday Igbinovia (NGR) d. Lior Barbash/Moti Maaravi (ISR) 3-6 6-4 1-1 ret.

Qualifying Round
(1)Theron Cole/Bjorn Munroe (USA/BAH) d. Sheriff Balogun/Monday Igbinovia (NGR) 6-2 6-0

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome