MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Egypt F3 [February 09 - Cairo - Clay] Winner: Guillaume Rufin Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
02-15-2009 07:06 PM
Springer89
Re: Egypt F3 [February 09 - Cairo - Clay] Final: Rufin vs. Karim Maamoun

Congrats Rufin on your first title
02-15-2009 04:35 PM
Fizz
Re: Egypt F3 [February 09 - Cairo - Clay] Final: Rufin vs. Karim Maamoun

Semifinal

SAVIC (SRB) / ZEKIC (SRB) (1) defeated AGAFONOV (UKR) / SERGEYEV (UKR) (4) 4-6 7-5 [10-3]
MAAMOUN (EGY) / SABRY (EGY) defeated CHAKI (MAR) / OUAHABI (MAR) (2) 6-1 6-4

Final

MAAMOUN (EGY) / SABRY (EGY) defeated SAVIC (SRB) / ZEKIC (SRB) (1) 6-4 1-6 [10-7]
02-15-2009 04:34 PM
Fizz
Re: Egypt F3 [February 09 - Cairo - Clay] Final: Rufin vs. Karim Maamoun

Rufin
02-15-2009 04:33 PM
Fizz
Re: Egypt F3 [February 09 - Cairo - Clay] Final: Rufin vs. Karim Maamoun

Final

Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) defeated Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (7) 5-7 6-1 6-4
02-14-2009 02:00 PM
Zirconek
Re: Egypt F3 [February 09 - Cairo - Clay] Final: Rufin vs. Karim Maamoun

Semifinal

(Q)Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) defeated Teodor-(1)Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) 6-2 6-2
(7)Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) defeated (8)Murad INOYATOV (UZB) 6-0 6-2

Final

(Q)Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) Vs (7)Karim MAAMOUN (EGY)
02-13-2009 04:41 PM
Fizz
Re: Egypt F3 [February 09 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw

Karim
02-13-2009 03:59 PM
Zirconek
Re: Egypt F3 [February 09 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

(1)Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) defeated Rabie CHAKI (MAR) 7-5 3-6 6-4
(Q)Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) defeated (5)Talal OUAHABI (MAR) 6-2 6-1
(8)Murad INOYATOV (UZB) defeated Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 2-6 6-2 6-2
(7)Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) defeated (2)Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

(1)Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) Vs (Q)Guillaume RUFIN (FRA)
(8)Murad INOYATOV (UZB) Vs (7)Karim MAAMOUN (EGY)
02-12-2009 02:23 PM
Fizz
Re: Egypt F3 [February 09 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) defeated David RICE (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Rabie CHAKI (MAR) defeated Marco SIMONI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) defeated David SAVIC (SRB) (4) 7-6(3) 6-2
Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (5) defeated Yasser ADEL SAYED (EGY) 6-3 6-1
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (8) defeated Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY) 6-1 6-3
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) defeated Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (3) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (7) defeated Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (2) defeated Sherif SABRY (EGY) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinal

Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) Vs Rabie CHAKI (MAR)
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) Vs Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (5)
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (8) Vs Miljan ZEKIC (SRB)
Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (7) Vs Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (2)
02-12-2009 02:22 PM
Fizz
Re: Egypt F3 [February 09 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

SAVIC (SRB) / ZEKIC (SRB) (1) defeated REDDY B (IND) / WAGH (IND) 6-2 6-1
CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) defeated FIORAVANTE (ITA) / PACIELLO (ITA) 7-6(6) Retired
AGAFONOV (UKR) / SERGEYEV (UKR) (4) defeated EL ESAWY (EGY) / MAAMOUN (EGY) 6-2 6-3
FILENKOV (RUS) / HUBER (EGY) defeated ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY) / EZZ (EGY) 6-3 3-6 [10-7]
MAAMOUN (EGY) / SABRY (EGY) defeated FALCAO (POR) / SOUSA (POR) 6-2 6-2
INOYATOV (UZB) / MAMOUN (EGY) (3) defeated ADEL SAYED (EGY) / MOUNIR (EGY) 6-0 6-0
GRABULOSKI (MKD) / RUSEVSKI (MKD) defeated ILLINGWORTH (GBR) / RICE (GBR) 7-6(6) 6-1
CHAKI (MAR) / OUAHABI (MAR) (2) defeated KAMAL AITA (EGY) / MOUSSA (EGY) 5-7 7-6(2) [10-6]

Quarterfinal

SAVIC (SRB) / ZEKIC (SRB) (1) defeated CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) Walkover
AGAFONOV (UKR) / SERGEYEV (UKR) (4) defeated FILENKOV (RUS) / HUBER (EGY) 6-2 7-6(1)
MAAMOUN (EGY) / SABRY (EGY) defeated INOYATOV (UZB) / MAMOUN (EGY) (3) 6-2 6-1
CHAKI (MAR) / OUAHABI (MAR) (2) defeated GRABULOSKI (MKD) / RUSEVSKI (MKD) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

SAVIC (SRB) / ZEKIC (SRB) (1) Vs AGAFONOV (UKR) / SERGEYEV (UKR) (4)
MAAMOUN (EGY) / SABRY (EGY) Vs CHAKI (MAR) / OUAHABI (MAR) (2)
02-12-2009 02:21 PM
Fizz
Re: Egypt F3 [February 09 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) defeated Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) 6-2 6-3
David RICE (GBR) defeated Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Rabie CHAKI (MAR) defeated Mohamed MAMOUN (EGY) 7-5 6-2
Marco SIMONI (ITA) defeated Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (6) 6-2 6-4

David SAVIC (SRB) (4) defeated Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) defeated Soren WEDEGE (DEN) 7-6(4) 7-5
Yasser ADEL SAYED (EGY) defeated Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-3
Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (5) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (8) defeated Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY) defeated Anis GHORBEL (TUN) 6-2 7-5
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) defeated Riccardo MARCON (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (3) defeated Costin PAVAL (ROU) 6-3 6-4

Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (7) defeated Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) defeated Enrico FIORAVANTE (ITA) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Sherif SABRY (EGY) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (2) defeated Mahmoud EZZ (EGY) 6-4 6-2
02-11-2009 07:57 AM
CooCooCachoo
Re: Egypt F3 [February 09 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw

Wiltschnig 1-6 1-6 in qualies

And Rusevski barely scraped out that win against Fioravante
02-10-2009 08:11 PM
Zirconek
Re: Egypt F3 [February 09 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

(1)Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) d. Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) 6-2 6-3
David RICE (GBR) d. Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) 6-1 6-3
(PR)Mohamed MAMOUN (EGY) Vs Rabie CHAKI (MAR)
(Q)Marco SIMONI (ITA) d. (6)Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) 6-2 6-4


(4)David SAVIC (SRB) d. Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) 4-6 6-2 6-1
(Q)Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) d. (Q)Soren WEDEGE (DEN) 7-6(4) 7-5
(WC)Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) Vs (Q)Yasser ADEL SAYED (EGY)
Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) Vs (5)Talal OUAHABI (MAR)

(8)Murad INOYATOV (UZB) Vs (WC)Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY)
(WC)Anis GHORBEL (TUN) Vs Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) Vs (Q)Riccardo MARCON (ITA)
(3)(Q)Valery RUDNEV (RUS) d. (Q)Costin PAVAL (ROU) 6-3 6-4

(7)Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) Vs Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR)
Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) d. (Q)Enrico FIORAVANTE (ITA) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Sherif SABRY (EGY) Vs Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
(WC)Mahmoud EZZ (EGY) Vs (2)Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR)
02-09-2009 11:41 PM
Zirconek
Re: Egypt F3 [February 09 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

(1)Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) Vs Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU)
David RICE (GBR) Vs Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR)
(PR)Mohamed MAMOUN (EGY) Vs Rabie CHAKI (MAR)
(Q)Marco SIMONI (ITA) Vs (6)Andrei MLENDEA (ROU)

(4)David SAVIC (SRB) Vs Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU)
(Q)Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) Vs (Q)Soren WEDEGE (DEN)
(WC)Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) Vs (Q)Yasser ADEL SAYED (EGY)
Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) Vs (5)Talal OUAHABI (MAR)

(8)Murad INOYATOV (UZB) Vs (WC)Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY)
(WC)Anis GHORBEL (TUN) Vs Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) Vs (Q)Riccardo MARCON (ITA)
(Q)Costin PAVAL (ROU) Vs (3)(Q)Valery RUDNEV (RUS)

(7)Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) Vs Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR)
(Q)Enrico FIORAVANTE (ITA) Vs Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD)
Sherif SABRY (EGY) Vs Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
(WC)Mahmoud EZZ (EGY) Vs (2)Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR)
02-09-2009 11:38 PM
Zirconek
Re: Egypt F3 [February 09 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles
1st Round

SAVIC (SRB) / ZEKIC (SRB) (1) Vs REDDY B (IND) / WAGH (IND)
FIORAVANTE (ITA) / PACIELLO (ITA) Vs CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP)
AGAFONOV (UKR) / SERGEYEV (UKR) (4) Vs EL ESAWY (EGY) / MAAMOUN (EGY)
FILENKOV (RUS) / HUBER (EGY) Vs ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY) / EZZ (EGY)
MAAMOUN (EGY) / SABRY (EGY) Vs FALCAO (POR) / SOUSA (POR)
ADEL SAYED (EGY) / MOUNIR (EGY) Vs INOYATOV (UZB) / MAMOUN (EGY) (3)
ILLINGWORTH (GBR) / RICE (GBR) Vs GRABULOSKI (MKD) / RUSEVSKI (MKD)
KAMAL AITA (EGY) / MOUSSA (EGY) Vs CHAKI (MAR) / OUAHABI (MAR) (2)
02-09-2009 11:38 PM
Zirconek
Re: Egypt F3 [February 09 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw

Qualifying Round

Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (1) defeated Gonçalo FALCÃO (POR) (11) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Marco SIMONI (ITA) (2) defeated Remigio BURZIO (ITA) (14) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Costin PAVAL (ROU) (3) defeated Hassan BASSEL (EGY) 6-4 6-2
Yasser ADEL SAYED (EGY) defeated Nicolas GRAMMARE (FRA) (15) 6-2 6-4
Riccardo MARCON (ITA) defeated Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) (5) 7-5 6-3
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) (6) defeated Walid JALLALI (TUN) (10) 6-1 6-0
Soren WEDEGE (DEN) defeated Pedro SOUSA (POR) (7) 6-0 6-4
Enrico FIORAVANTE (ITA) (8) defeated Vikram REDDY B (IND) (12) 6-4 6-1
This thread has more than 15 replies. Click here to review the whole thread.

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome