- Reply to Topic
Thread: Rwanda F1 Reply to Thread
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
10-05-2004 10:06 PM
Re: Rwanda F1

(1)Matwe Middelkoop/Adam Thompson (NED/NZL) d. Andreas Da Cunha-Bang/Yew-Ming Si (DEN/MAS) 7-5 1-1 ret.
(4)Andrew Anderson/Paul Anderson (RSA) d. Kirill Krioukov/Timur Lomtatidze (RUS) w/o

(1)Matwe Middelkoop/Adam Thompson (NED/NZL) d. (4)Andrew Anderson/Paul Anderson (RSA) 6-2 2-6 6-4
10-05-2004 10:05 PM
Re: Rwanda F1

(1)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. Marcel Miron (ROM) 6-1 6-4
Andrew Anderson (RSA) d. (7)Toshiharu Kato (JPN) 6-3 6-3

Andrew Anderson (RSA) d. (1)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) 6-3 7-6(3)
10-03-2004 08:38 PM
Re: Rwanda F1

1. Matwe Middelkoop/Adam Thompson
2. Motaz Abou El Khair/Mustafa Ghouse
3. Roger Anderson/Amadeus Fulford-Jones
4. Andrew Anderson/Paul Anderson

First Round
(1)Matwe Middelkoop/Adam Thompson (NED/NZL) d. Theron Cole/Bjorn Munroe (USA/BAH) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-4
Oleg Ogorodov/Andrei Somov (UZB/RUS) d. Jurgens Strydom/Christian Vitulli (NAM/KEN) 6-2 7-5
Yoav Schab/Nir Welgreen (ISR) d. (3)Roger Anderson/Amadeus Fulford-Jones (RSA/GBR) 6-4 7-6(5)
Andreas Da Cunha-Bang/Yew-Ming Si (DEN/MAS) d. Robert Hodel/Marcel Miron (ROM) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-4
Eric Hagenimana/Alain Hakizimana (RWA) d. Walter Grunfeld/Shivang Mishra (ARG/IND) 7-6(4) 6-2
(4)Andrew Anderson/Paul Anderson (RSA) d. Allan Cooper/Gwinyai Tongoona (KEN/ZIM) 6-0 6-2
Kirill Krioukov/Timur Lomtatidze (RUS) d. Nikolay Nesterov/Charles-Robert Viale (RUS/FRA) 2-0 ret.
(2)Motaz Abou El Khair/Mustafa Ghouse (EGY/IND) d. Jean-Claude Gasigwa/Jean-Paul Nshimiyimana (RWA) 6-3 7-5

(1)Matwe Middelkoop/Adam Thompson (NED/NZL) d. Oleg Ogorodov/Andrei Somov (UZB/RUS) w/o
Andreas Da Cunha-Bang/Yew-Ming Si (DEN/MAS) d. Yoav Schab/Nir Welgreen (ISR) w/o
(4)Andrew Anderson/Paul Anderson (RSA) d. Eric Hagenimana/Alain Hakizimana (RWA) 6-3 6-4
Kirill Krioukov/Timur Lomtatidze (RUS) d. (2)Motaz Abou El Khair/Mustafa Ghouse (EGY/IND) 4-6 6-1 7-6(3)
10-03-2004 08:37 PM
Re: Rwanda F1

Rwanda F1
Kigali, Rwanda
September 27-October 3, 2004
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32

1. Matwe Middelkoop
2. Mustafa Ghouse
3. Adam Thompson
4. Roger Anderson
5. Gwinyai Tongoona
6. Motaz Abou El Khair
7. Toshiharu Kato
8. Robert Hodel

First Round
(1)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. (LL)Artem Naymushin (RUS) 6-1 6-0 [Naymushin replaces Lawal Shehu]
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) d. Christian Vitulli (KEN) 6-3 6-2
Andrei Somov (RUS) d. Andreas Da Cunha-Bang (DEN) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4
(8)Robert Hodel (ROM) d. (q)Timur Lomtatidze (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(4)Roger Anderson (RSA) d. Kamil Filali (MAR) 6-2 6-2
(q)Alain Hakizimana (RWA) d. Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Marcel Miron (ROM) d. Yew-Ming Si (MAS) 6-2 6-1
Eric Hagenimana (RWA) d. (6)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) 7-5 6-3
(5)Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM) d. Yoann Villar (BEL) 6-1 7-5
Andrew Anderson (RSA) d. (q)Allan Cooper (KEN) 6-2 6-4
(q)Alex Miotto (GBR) d. Theron Cole (USA) 6-2 6-4
(q)Nir Welgreen (ISR) d. (3)Adam Thompson (NZL) 6-1 6-2
(7)Toshiharu Kato (JPN) d. (q)Kirill Krioukov (RUS) 6-1 7-5
(q)Bjorn Munroe (BAH) d. (q)Jean-Paul Nshimiyimana (RWA) 6-2 7-5
Jurgens Strydom (NAM) d. Jean-Claude Gasigwa (RWA) 6-4 6-4
(2)Mustafa Ghouse (IND) d. Yassir Bouyahya (MAR) 6-3 6-0

Second Round
(1)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) 6-4 6-4
(8)Robert Hodel (ROM) d. Andrei Somov (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(4)Roger Anderson (RSA) d. (q)Alain Hakizimana (RWA) 6-1 6-0
Marcel Miron (ROM) d. Eric Hagenimana (RWA) 6-2 6-1
Andrew Anderson (RSA) d. (5)Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM) 6-3 6-0
(q)Alex Miotto (GBR) d. (q)Nir Welgreen (ISR) 6-2 6-1
(7)Toshiharu Kato (JPN) d. (q)Bjorn Munroe (BAH) 6-0 6-2
(2)Mustafa Ghouse (IND) d. Jurgens Strydom (NAM) 7-5 7-6(3)

(1)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. (8)Robert Hodel (ROM) 6-1 6-2
Marcel Miron (ROM) d. (4)Roger Anderson (RSA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Andrew Anderson (RSA) d. (q)Alex Miotto (GBR) 6-1 6-4
(7)Toshiharu Kato (JPN) d. (2)Mustafa Ghouse (IND) 6-2 2-6 6-2
09-29-2004 01:59 AM
Rwanda F1

Rwanda F1 qualifying
September 27-October 3, 2004

1. Nir Welgreen

First Round
(1)Nir Welgreen (ISR) bye
Shivang Mishra (IND) d. Pascal Uwimana-Kazungu (RWA) 6-1 6-2
Bjorn Munroe (BAH) bye
Yoav Schab (ISR) bye
Charles-Robert Viale (FRA) d. Dieu-Donne Habiyambere (RWA) 6-3 7-6(6)
Alex Miotto (GBR) bye
Allan Cooper (KEN) bye
Artem Naymushin (RUS) bye
Michel Texeira (SUI) bye
Alain Hakizimana (RWA) bye
Timur Lomtatidze (RUS) bye
Jean-Remy Nshuti (RWA) bye
Kirill Krioukov (RUS) bye
Nikolay Nesterov (RUS) bye
Jean-Paul Nshimiyimana (RWA) bye
James Odongo (UGA) bye

Qualifying Round
(1)Nir Welgreen (ISR) d. Shivang Mishra (IND) 6-4 6-4
Bjorn Munroe (BAH) d. Yoav Schab (ISR) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Alex Miotto (GBR) d. Charles-Robert Viale (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Allan Cooper (KEN) d. Artem Naymushin (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Alain Hakizimana (RWA) d. Michel Texeira (SUI) 6-0 6-1
Timur Lomtatidze (RUS) d. Jean-Remy Nshuti (RWA) 6-0 6-0
Kirill Krioukov (RUS) d. Nikolay Nesterov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Jean-Paul Nshimiyimana (RWA) d. James Odongo (UGA) 6-4 6-0

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome