MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Thursday OOP & Scores Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
10-30-2008 01:32 PM
Daniel
Re: Thursday OOP

Good luck Roger
10-30-2008 12:01 PM
Byrd
Re: Thursday OOP

Nice line-up
10-30-2008 03:28 AM
KoOlMaNsEaN
Re: Thursday OOP

Most interesting match I think is Tsonga-Djokovic. To me the more patient one wins.
10-29-2008 11:34 PM
oranges
Re: Thursday OOP

Quote:
Originally Posted by Interlaken View Post
thanks for posting OoP Good luck Tomas he'll need it! H2H Davydenko-Berdych 7-0
It's a good time to start the trip out of that pigeon hole
10-29-2008 10:23 PM
oranges
Thursday OOP & Scores

COURT CENTRAL
Matches Start At: 11:00am
Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) vs David NALBANDIAN (ARG)

Not Before 12:00 PM
Andy RODDICK (USA) vs Gilles SIMON (FRA)

Not Before 1:30 PM
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB)

followed by
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Roger FEDERER (SUI)

Not Before 7:45 PM
Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs Gael MONFILS (FRA)

followed by
Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS)


COURT 1

Matches Start At: 11:00am

Jamie MURRAY (GBR)/ Pavel VIZNER (CZE)
vs
Jeff COETZEE (RSA)/Wesley MOODIE (RSA)

followed by
Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA)/Michael LLODRA (FRA)
vs
Daniel NESTOR (CAN)/Nenad ZIMONJIC (SRB)

Not Before 2:00 PM
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs James BLAKE (USA)

Not Before 4:00 PM
Andy MURRAY (GBR) or Sam QUERREY (USA) Vs Fernando VERDASCO (ESP)

followed by
Jonas BJORKMAN (SWE)/Kevin ULLYETT (ZIM)
Vs
Lucas ARNOLD KER (ARG)/David NALBANDIAN (ARG)

followed by
Bob BRYAN (USA)/Mike BRYAN (USA)
vs
Mariusz FYRSTENBERG (POL)/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL)

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome