ASHE STADIUM
11:00 AM Start
Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Jie Zheng (CHN)
v. Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[2]
followed by
2 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Thiago Alves (BRA)
v. Roger Federer (SUI)[2]
3 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Robert Kendrick (USA)
v. Novak Djokovic (SRB)[3]
ASHE STADIUM
7:00 PM Start
1 Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[23]
v. Marion Bartoli (FRA)[12]
followed by
2 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Andy Roddick (USA)[8]
v. Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
ARMSTRONG STADIUM
11:00 AM Start
1 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
v. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[11]
followed by
2 Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[5]
v. Anne Keothavong (GBR)
3 Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[28]
v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[3]
4 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[15]
v. Marat Safin (RUS)
Grandstand
11:00 AM Start
1 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[5]
v. Agustin Calleri (ARG)
followed by
2 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Marin Cilic (CRO)[30]
v. Robby Ginepri (USA)
3 Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[14]
v. Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[21]
4 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Carlos Moya (ESP)
v. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[19]
11:00 AM Start
Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Jie Zheng (CHN)
v. Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[2]
followed by
2 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Thiago Alves (BRA)
v. Roger Federer (SUI)[2]
3 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Robert Kendrick (USA)
v. Novak Djokovic (SRB)[3]
ASHE STADIUM
7:00 PM Start
1 Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[23]
v. Marion Bartoli (FRA)[12]
followed by
2 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Andy Roddick (USA)[8]
v. Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
ARMSTRONG STADIUM
11:00 AM Start
1 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
v. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[11]
followed by
2 Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[5]
v. Anne Keothavong (GBR)
3 Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[28]
v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[3]
4 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[15]
v. Marat Safin (RUS)
Grandstand
11:00 AM Start
1 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[5]
v. Agustin Calleri (ARG)
followed by
2 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Marin Cilic (CRO)[30]
v. Robby Ginepri (USA)
3 Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[14]
v. Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[21]
4 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Carlos Moya (ESP)
v. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[19]