MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Friday (8/29/08) OOP & Scores Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
08-30-2008 12:00 AM
Burrow
Re: Friday (8/29/08) OOP & Scores

stream for safin?
08-29-2008 11:08 PM
gulzhan
Re: Friday (8/29/08) OOP & Scores

Davai, Marat!
08-29-2008 03:58 PM
Winnipeg
Re: Friday (8/29/08) OOP & Scores

Go MULLER GO !!!
08-29-2008 07:43 AM
Mohammad
Re: Friday (8/29/08) OOP & Scores

Completed version
08-28-2008 10:40 PM
Eden
Friday (8/29/08) OOP & Scores

ASHE STADIUM

11:00 AM Start

Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Jie Zheng (CHN)
v. Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[2]

followed by
2 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Thiago Alves (BRA)
v. Roger Federer (SUI)[2]

3 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Robert Kendrick (USA)
v. Novak Djokovic (SRB)[3]


ASHE STADIUM

7:00 PM Start

1 Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[23]
v. Marion Bartoli (FRA)[12]

followed by
2 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Andy Roddick (USA)[8]
v. Ernests Gulbis (LAT)


ARMSTRONG STADIUM

11:00 AM Start

1 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
v. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[11]


followed by
2 Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[5]
v. Anne Keothavong (GBR)


3 Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[28]
v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[3]


4 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[15]
v. Marat Safin (RUS)


Grandstand

11:00 AM Start

1 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[5]
v. Agustin Calleri (ARG)


followed by
2 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Marin Cilic (CRO)[30]
v. Robby Ginepri (USA)


3 Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[14]
v. Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[21]


4 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Carlos Moya (ESP)
v. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[19]

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome