MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic

Thread: French Interclubs Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
12-22-2013 12:21 PM
CoolMarker
Re: French Interclubs

thanks
12-22-2013 12:16 PM
DBR
Re: French Interclubs

Quote:
Originally Posted by CoolMarker View Post
Semifinals and final results anyone? ftt link doesn't work
The FFT seem to be moving some pages around. Try these instead:

SF: (Review and results) - http://www.lequipe.fr/Tennis/Actuali...t-lille/424985

Final: (Review and results) - http://www.lequipe.fr/Tennis/Actuali...-le-tcp/425342
12-22-2013 11:39 AM
CoolMarker
Re: French Interclubs

Semifinals and final results anyone? ftt link doesn't work
12-16-2013 09:45 PM
DBR
Re: French Interclubs

I missed the final weekend because of work but it sounds quite dramatic... and a nice way for Dasnieres de Veigy to retire.

Review - http://www.fft.fr/championnats-de-fr...s-27-ans-apres

SF + F results - http://www.fft.fr/championnats-de-fr...-finale-2014-0

Photos - (mens and womens) https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?...e=3&uploaded=9

12-14-2013 11:12 AM
soulage
Re: French Interclubs

Semi are played since noon livescore http://www.tennisscores.de/livescore...ivescorer.html
12-02-2013 05:45 PM
Puschkin
Re: French Interclubs

Quote:
Originally Posted by DBR View Post
Interclubs (H) : Sarcelles, LPR, TCP et Lille en 1/2
It might be worth keeping an eye on this. Richard is a nominated team member for LPR (http://www.fft.fr/sites/default/file...15-11-2013.pdf), but I hope he won't waste his prep season with this.

Simon, however, will not play the final phase, see: http://www.welovetennis.fr/interclub...phases-finales
12-02-2013 02:50 PM
DBR
Re: French Interclubs

Day 5 - from http://www.tennismagazine.fr/intercl...52_a_2174.html

Interclubs (H) : Sarcelles, LPR, TCP et Lille en 1/2

La 5e et dernière journée des championnats de France de 1ère division masculine s'est déroulée ce samedi. L’AAS Sarcelles et le Lagardère Paris Racing (poule A) ainsi que le TC Paris et le TC Lillois (poule B) sont qualifiés pour la phase finale qui se déroulera à Marcq-en-Baroeul les 14 et 15 décembre.
Une 5e journée qui aura été fatale au tenant du titre, le TC Quimperlé, battu par l'AAS Sarcelles (4-2). Troisièmes avant la dernière journée, le Lagardère Paris Racing (d'Edouard Roger-Vasselin, photo) a lui arraché son billet pour la phase finale en battant le TC Dijon (4-2). Colomiers évoluera lui en DN1A l'an prochain après sa défaite à Strasbourg (5-1). Déjà qualifié, le TC Paris a lui battu la Villa Primrose (5-1). Les Bordelais évolueront eux aussi en DN1A la saison prochaine. Alors qu'il pouvait prétendre à la phase finale, le TCBB s'est lourdement incliné à domicile (5-1) contre Metz. C'est donc Lille, vainqueur de Bressuire (5-1), qui accompagnera le TC Paris à Marcq-en-Baroeul.

Poule A

Lagardère Paris Racing 4-2 TC Dijon
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (LPR) b. Peter Gojowczyk (TCD) 7/5, 6/2
Matthias Bachinger (LPR) b. Vincent Millot (TCD) 6/1, 6/2
Jonathan Eysseric (LPR) b. Alexandre Renard (TCD) 6/7(5), 6/3, 6/3
Olivier Patience (LPR) b. Julien Maes (TCD) 6/4, 6/2
Gojowczyk-Belot (TCD) b. Eysseric-Renavand (LPR) 6/2, 6/2
Renard-Maes (TCD) b. Bachinger-Mina (LPR) 6/2, 7/5

TC Strasbourg 5-1 US Colomiers
Daniel Brands (TCS) b. Daniel Gimeno Traver (USC) 6/4, 7/5
Kenny De Schepper (USC) b. Paul-Henri Mathieu (TCS) 7/5, 7/6(5)
Pierre Hugues Herbert (TCS) b. Daniel Munoz de la Nava (USC) 6/3, 6/7(5), 6/3
Albano Olivetti (TCS) b. Laurent Recouderc (USC) 2/6, 7/5, 7/6(5)
Kas-Greul (TCS) b. Gimeno Traver-Munoz de la Nava (USC) 7/6(5), 6/4
Herbert-Olivetti (TCS) b. Ramirez Hidalgo-De Schepper (USC) 6/4, 6/4

TC Quimperlé 2-4 AAS Sarcelles
Lukas Rosol (AAS) b. Maxime Authom (TCQ) 6/3, 6/4
Adrian Mannarino (AAS) b. Charles-Antoine Brézac (TCQ) 6/3, 7/5
Ricardas Berankis (AAS) b. Mathieu Rodrigues (TCQ) 4/6, 6/2, 7/6(5)
Amir Weintraub (AAS) b. Ludovic Walter (TCQ) 6/3, 6/3
Emmrich-Walter (TCQ) b. Rosol-A. Mannarino (AAS) 6/4, ab.
Authom-Brézac (TCQ) b. Berankis-Jaziri (AAS) 4-2 ab.

Classement final
1. AAS Sarcelles, 13
2. Lagardère Paris Racing, 12
3. TC Quimperlé, 11
4. TC Strasbourg, 10
5. TC Dijon, 7
6. US Colomiers, 7

Poule B

Metz ASPTT 5-1 TC Boulogne-Billancourt
Michael Berrer (Metz) b. Jesse Huta Galung (TCBB) 7/5, 6/3
Dustin Brown (Metz) b. Rik De Voest (TCBB) 6/3, 3/6, 6/4
Andre Begemann (Metz) b. Axel Michon (TCBB) 7/6, 6/4
Julien Mathieu (Metz) b. Alexandre Sidorenko (TCBB) 5/7, 6/4, 6/4
Huta Galung-De Voest (TCBB) b. Begemann-Brown (Metz) 6/3, 6/3
Mathieu-Berrer (TCBB) b. Michon-Sidorenko (Metz) 6/1, 6/4

TC Lillois 5-1 TC Bressuire
Igor Sijsling (TCL) b. Martin Fischer (TCB) 7/5, 6/0
David Goffin (TCL) b. Tim Puetz (TCB) 6/1, 6/4
Denys Molchanov (TCB) b. Ilija Bozoljac (TCL) 6/7(4), 6/3, 7/6(4)
Yannick Mertens (TCL) b. Michael Ryderstedt (TCB) 6/3, 6/4
Goffin-Bozoljac (TCL) b. Fischer-Puetz (TCB) 6/2, 7/6(6)
Sisjling-Mertens (TCL) b. Molchanov-Ryderstedt (TCB) 6/7(3), 7/5, 10-5

TC Paris 5-1 Villa Primrose Bordeaux
Gilles Simon (TCP) b. Laurent Rochette (VPB) 6/1, 6/2
Nicolas Mahut (TCP) b. Florent Serra (VPB) 3/6, 7/6(6), 6/3
Maxime Teixeira (VPB) b. Marco Chiudinelli (TCP) 7/6(9), 2/6, 7/6(5)
Antoine Benneteau (TCP) b. Xavier Pujo (VPB) 5-1 ab.
Gicquel-Simon (TCP) b. Rochette-Serra (VPB) 2-0 ab.
A. Benneteau-Mahut (TCP) b. Pujo-Teixeira (VPB) wo.

Classement final
1. TC Paris, 14
2. TC Lillois, 11
3. TC Boulogne Billancourt, 11
4. ASPTT Metz, 10
5. TC Bressuire, 8
6. Villa Primrose Bordeaux, 6
11-28-2013 04:09 PM
DBR
Re: French Interclubs

Day 4 - from http://www.tennismagazine.fr/le-tcp-...52_a_2164.html

Le TCP qualifié, Bordeaux descend

La 4e journée des championnats de France de 1ère division masculine s'est déroulée ce mercredi. Dans la poule A, rien n'est encore joué puisque Sarcelles, Quimperlé et le Lagardère Paris Racing peuvent encore se qualifier pour la phase finale. Le Lagardère Paris Racing a entretenu ses chances grâce à sa victoire (4-2) ) à Sarcelles. Le tenant du titre Quimperlé s'est lui imposé à domicile (4-2) contre Strasbourg. Dans la lutte pour la non-relégation, Colomiers l'a emporté (4-2) à Dijon.
Dans la poule B, on y voit plus clair, le TC Paris de Marc Gicquel (photo) étant déjà qualifié après sa victoire (4-2) contre Metz. La Villa Primrose Bordeaux est elle déjà éliminée après sa défaite à domicile contre Lille. Le dernier billet pour la phase finale se jouera entre le TCBB (vainqueur 4-2 à Bressuire) et le TC Lillois.

Poule A

AAS Sarcelles 2-4 Lagardère Paris Racing
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (LPR) b. Jeremy Chardy (AAS) 6/4, 6/1
Matthias Bachinger (LPR) b. Ricardas Berankis (AAS) 6/3, 6/4
Jonathan Eysseric (LPR) b. Malek Jaziri (AAS) 6/3, 7/5
Josselin Ouanna (AAS) b. Nicolas Renavand (LPR) 6/4, 6/2
Bachinger-Roger-Vasselin (LPR) b. Berankis-Weintraub (AAS) 6/2, 6/4
Jaziri-Ouanna (AAS) b. Eysseric-Renavand (LPR) 4/6, 6/2, 10-7

TC Quimperlé 4-2 TC Strasbourg
Grega Zemlja (TCQ) b. Daniel Brands (TCS) 7/6(4), 6/7(5), 6/4
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (TCS) b. Maxime Authom (TCQ) 6/3, 6/2
Charles-Antoine Brézac (TCQ) b. Simon Greul (TCS) 6/4, 6/1
Albano Olivetti (TCS) b. Mathieu Rodrigues (TCQ) 6/3, 6/4
Zemlja-Emmrich (TCQ) b. Brands-Kas (TCS) 7/6(10), 4/6, 11-9
Authom-Brézac (TCQ) b. Herbert-Olivetti (TCS) 6/4, 7/5

TC Dijon 2-4 US Colomiers
Kenny De Schepper (USC) b. Peter Gojowczyk (TCD) 7/6(5), 6/4
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (USC) b. Vincent Millot (TCD) 1/6, 6/4, 6/1
Alexandre Renard (TCD) b. Daniel Munoz de la Nava (USC) 6/3, 6/7(4), 6/3
Laurent Recouderc (USC) b. Julien Maes (TCD) 6/3, 4/6, 6/3
Gojowczyk-Renard (TCD) b. Munoz de la Nava-Ramirez Hidalgo (USC) 6/1, 7/6(6)
De Schepper-Recouderc (USC) b. Millot-Maes (TCD) 6/1, 3/6, 10-8

Classement
1. A.A.S. Sarcelles : 10 pts
2. TC Quimperlé : 10 pts
3. Lagardere Paris Racing : 9 pts
4. TC Strasbourg : 7 pts
5. TC Dijon : 6 pts
6. US Colomiers : 6 pts

Poule B

TC Paris 4-2 ASPTT Metz
Benjamin Becker (Metz) b. Gilles Simon (TCP) 7/6(7), 4/6, 7/6(2)
Nicolas Mahut (TCP) b. Michael Berrer (Metz) 6/3, 3/6, 7/6(4)
Marc Gicquel (TCP) b. Andre Begemann (Metz) 6/3, 4/6, 6/3
Jonathan Dasnières de Veigy (TCP) b. Olivier Mutis (Metz) 6/1, 7/5
Begemann-Berrer (Metz) b. Chiudinelli-Simon (TCP) 6/4, 6/3
Dasnières de Veigy-Gicquel (TCP) b. B. Becker-Mutis (Metz) 6/2, 6/2

TC Bressuire 2-4 TC Boulogne Billancourt
Jesse Huta Galung (TCBB) b. Martin Fischer (TCB) 6/7(4), 6/4, 6/4
Rik De Voest (TCBB) b. Gerard Granollers Pujol (TCB) 6/4, 6/4
Tim Puetz (TCB) b. Eric Prodon (TCBB) 7/5, 6/2
Axel Michon (TCBB) b.Lorenzo Giustino (TCB) 6/4, 6/3
Fischer-Puetz (TCB) b. Huta Galung-De Voest (TCBB) 6/2, 6/2
Michon-Sidorenko (TCBB) b. Granollers Pujol-Giustino (TCB) 6/3, 6/4.

Villa Primrose Bordeaux 4-2 TC Lillois
Igor Sijsling (TCL) b. Sergiy Stakhovsky (VPB) 7/6(5), 6/2
Ilija Bozoljac (TCL) b. Laurent Rochette (VPB) 6/2, 6/7(3), 6/4
Florent Serra (VPB) b. Yannick Mertens (TCL) 6/4, 6/2
Maxime Teixeira (VPB) b. Denis Gremelmayr (TCL) 7/6(3), 6/7(5), 6/3
Sijsling-Mertens (TCL) b. Stakhovsky-Serra (VPB) 7/5, 6/4
Bozoljac-C. Rochus (TCL) b. Teixeira-Pujo (VPB) 6/3, 6/2.

Classement
1. TC Paris : 11 pts
2. TC Boulogne Billancourt : 10 pts
3. TC Lillois : 8 pts
4. TC Bressuire : 7 pts
5. ASPTT Metz : 7 pts
6. Villa Primrose Bordeaux : 5 pts
11-26-2013 06:51 PM
DBR
Re: French Interclubs

Day 3 results and ranking... from http://www.tennismagazine.fr/intercl...52_a_2150.html

Group A
TC Strasbourg 3-3 Lagardère Paris Racing
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (LPR) b. Paul-Henri Mathieu (TCS) 6-3, 6-2
Andreas Haider-Maurer (TCS) b. Dusan Lajovic (LPR) 6-1, 6-4
Simon Greul (TCS) b. Jonathan Eysseric (LPR) 6-4, 6-7, 6-3
Albano Olivetti (TCS) b. Nicolas Renavand (LPR) 7-6, 6-3
Roger-Vasselin/Lajovic (LPR) b. Mathieu / Haider Maurer (TCS) 3-6, 6-1, 14-12
Eysseric / Renavand (LPR) b. Olivetti / Greul (TCS) 3-6, 7-6, 11-9

TC Quimper 5-1 U.S. Colomiers
Roberto Bautista-Agut (TCQ) b. Kenny De Schepper (USC) 7-6, 6-4
Grega Zemlja (TCQ) b. Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (USC) 6-4, 6-4
Maxime Authom (TCQ) b. Daniel Munoz de la Nava (USC) 7-5, 7-6
Charles-Antoine Brezac (TCQ) b. Kristijan Mesaros (USC) 6-3, 6-2
Bautista / Brezac (TCQ) b. De Schepper / Munoz (USC) 6-2, 7-5
Recouderc / Mesaros b. Emmrich / Walter 7-6, 7-6

AAS Sarcelles 5-1 TC Dijon
Peter Gojowzcyk (Dijon) b. Lukas Rosol (AAS) 7-5, 6-2
Adrian Mannarino (AAS) b. Vincent Millot (Dijon) 6-1, 6-4
Malek Jarizi (AAS) b. Alexandre Renard (Dijon) 6-0, 6-1
Amir Weintraub (AAS) b. Constantin Belot (Dijon) 6-4, 6-2
Rosol / Jaziri (AAS) b. Millot / Belot (Dijon) 6-1, 6-4
Mannarino / Weintraub (AAS) b. Renard / Maes (Dijon) 6-2, 6-2

Ranking
1. AAS Sarcelles: 9 pts
2. TC Quimper: 6 pts
3. Lagardere Paris Racing: 4 pts
4. TC Strasbourg: 4 pts
5. TC Dijon: 3 pts
6. U.S. Colomiers: 0 pt

Pool B
Villa Primrose Bordeaux 1-5 TC Bressuire
Thiemo De Bakker (TCB) b. Sergiy Stakhovsky (Bor) 6-2, 6-4
Tim Puetz (TCB) b. Florent Serra (Bor) 6-0, 3-6, 6-4
Laurent Rochette (Bor) b. Gerard Granollers (TCB) 6-1, 6-1
Lorenzo Giustino (TCB) b. Xavier Pujo (Edge) 6-3, 6-4
Bakker / Puetz (TCB) beats Stakhovsky / Serra (Bor) 2-6, 6-3, 13-11
Granollers-Pujol/Giuostin (TCB ) beats Rochette / Pujo (Bor) 6-3, 7-6

ASPTT Metz 1-5 TC Lille Lille Métropole
Igor Sijsling (Lille) b. Florian Mayer (Metz) 6-4, 6-1
Benjamin Becker (Metz) b. Bjorn Phau (Lille) 7-5, 7-5
Ilja Bozoljac (Lille) b. Michael Berrer (Metz) 6-3, 6-7, 6-3
Yannick Mertens (Lille) b. Boy Westerhof (Metz) 1-6, 6-3, 6-4
Sijsling / Phau (Lille) b. Mayer / Begemann (Metz) 7-6, 6-7, 10-5
Bozoljac / Mertens (Lille) b. Becker / Berrer (Metz) 7-6, 3-6, 10-8

TC Paris 5-1 TC Boulogne-Billancourt
Michal Przysiezny (TCP) b. Robin Haase (TCBB) 6-1, 6-2
Marc Gicquel (TCP) b. Lukas Lacko (TCBB) 5-7, 6-4, 6-1
Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (TCP) b. Jesse Huta Galung (TCBB) 6-4, 3-6, 7-5
Axel Michon (TCBB) b. Marco Chiudinelli (TCP) 6-3, 3-6, 6-4
Przysiezny / Chiudinelli (TCP) b. Lacko / De Voest (TCBB) 6-7, 6-2, 10-6
Gicquel / Dasnieres De Veigy (TCP) b. Haase / Michon 7-5, 6-2

Ranking
1. TC Paris: 7 pts
2. TC Boulogne Billancourt: 6 pts
3. TC Bressuire: 4 pts
4. ASPTT Metz: 4 pts
5. TC Lille: 3 pts
6. Villa Primrose Bordeaux: 1 pt
11-21-2013 10:30 AM
DBR
Re: French Interclubs

Day 2 results and ranking... - from http://www.tennismagazine.fr/intercl...52_a_2134.html

Pool A
Lagardère Paris Racing 2-4 TC Quimper
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (LPR) b. Roberto Bautista-Agut (TCQ) 2-6, 7-5, 6-3
Grega Zemlja (TCQ) b. Dusan Lajovic (LPR) 7-5, 6-4
Maxime Authom (TCQ) b. Jonathan Eysseric (LPR) 6-4, 6-4
Mathieu Rodrigues (TCQ) b. Olivier Patience (LPR) 6-7, 6-3, 6-2
E.Roger-Vasselin/D.Lajovic (LPR) b. M.Emrich / L.Walter (TCQ) 6-4, 6-4
M.Authom / CA. Brezac (TCQ) b. J.Eyserric / N.Renavand (LPR) 7-6, 6-2

U.S. Colomiers 2-4 AAS Sarcelles
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (USC) b. Jérémy Chardy (AAS) 6-1, 2-6, 6-4
Lukas Rosol (AAS) b. Kenny De Schepper (USC) 7-6, 7-5
Ricardas Berankis (AAS) b. Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (USC) 6-1, 3-6, 6-3
Josselin Ouanna (AAS) b. Kristijan Mesaros (USC) 6-4, 6-2
J.Ouanna / M.Jaziri (AAS) b. K.De Schepper / L.Recouderc (USC) 6-1, 6-4
R.Ramirez Hidalgo / D.Gimeno-Traver (USC) b. L.Rosol / R.Berankis (AAS) 6-2, 3-6, 10-6

TC Strasbourg 4-2 TC Dijon
Peter Gojowczyk (Dijon) b. Paul-Henri Mathieu (TCS) 6-4, 6-2
Simon Greul (TCS) b. Vincent Millot (Dijon) 5-7, 6-4, 6-4
Alexandre Renard (Dijon) b. Albano Olivetti (TCS) 7-5, 6-2
Kevin Krawietz (TCS) b. Constantin Belot (Dijon) 3-6, 7-5, 6-3
A.Olivetti / S.Greul (TCS) b. V.Millot / P.Gojowczyk (Dijon) 6-2, 6-3
C.Kas / K.Krawietz (TCS) b. A.Renard / J.Maes (Dijon) 6-2, 7-5

Ranking:
1. AAS Sarcelles: 6 pts
2. Lagardere Paris Racing 4 pts
3. TC Dijon: 4 pts
4. TC Quimper: 4 pts
5. TC Strasbourg: 4 pts
6. U.S. Colomiers: 2 pts

Pool B
TC Lille Lille 2-4 TC Paris
Michal Przysiezny (TCP) b. Igor Sijsling (Lille) 6-4, 6-3
Marc Gicquel (TCP) b. Potito Starace (Lille) 6-1, 6-3
Ilja Bozoljac (Lille) b. Dasnieres de Veigy Jonathan (TCP) 6-2, 7-5
Yannick Mertens (Lille) b. Marco Chiudinelli (TCP) 6-2, 6-1
Przysiezny / Chiudinelli (TCP) b. Bozoljac / Sijsling (Lille) 7-6, 2-6, 12-10
Gicquel / Dasnieres de Veigy (TCP) b. Starace / Mertens (Lille) 6-4, 6-4

TC Boulogne Billancourt 5-1 Villa Primrose Bordeaux
Robin Haase (TCBB) b. Sergiy Stakhovsky (Edge) 6-2, 6-2
Eric Prodon (TCBB) b. Maxime Teixeira (Edge) 6-4, 6-3
Jessie Huta-Galung (TCBB) b. Florent Serra (Edge) 6-4, 2-6, 7-5
Lukas Lacko (TCBB) b. Laurent Rochette (Edge) 6-0, 6-4
Haase / Michon (TCBB) b. Rochette / Pujo (Edge) 6-1, 4-6, 1-0
Stakhovsky / Serra (Edge) b. Lacko / Huta Galung (TCBB) 6-1, 6-1

ASPTT Metz 4-2 TC Bressuire
Florian Mayer (Metz) b. Jan-Lennard Struff (TCB) 7-6, 6-7, 6-4
Tobias Kamke (Metz) b. Thiemo De Bakker (TCB) 6-2, 7-5
Benjamin Becker (Metz) b. Tim Puetz (TCB) 7-5, 6-2
Michael Berrer (Metz) b. Denys Molchanov (TCB) 6-3, 6-4
Struff / Molchanov (TCB) b. Begemann / Kamke (Metz) 7-6, 4-6, 10-4
Bakker / Puetz (TCB) b. Becker / Berrer (Metz) 6-3, 7-5

Ranking:
1. TC Boulogne Billancourt: 6 pts
2. TC Paris: 5 pts
3. ASPTT Metz: 5 pts
4. TC Bressuire: 3 pts
5. Villa Primrose Bordeaux: 3 pts
6. TC Lille: 2 pts
11-20-2013 09:27 AM
DBR
Re: French Interclubs

First results - From http://www.tennismagazine.fr/intercl...52_a_2125.html

Poule A :

TC Dijon 4-2 TC Quimperlé
Peter Gojowczyk (Dijon) b. Roberto Bautista-Agut (Qui) 6-2, 6-3
Vincent Millot (Dijon) b. Maxime Authom (Qui) 6-7, 6-3, 6-4
Alexandre Renard (Dijon) b. Charles-Antoine Brezac (Qui) 7-5, 4-6, 6-4
Mathieu Rodrigues (Qui) b. Constantin Belot (Dijon) 6-4, 7-5
Gojowczyk-Millot (Dijon) b. Bautista-Walter (Qui) 4-6, 6-3, 1-0
Brezac-Authom (Qui) b. Maes-Belot (Dijon) 6-1, 6-3

AAS Sarcelles 5-1 TC Strasbourg
Jérémy Chardy (AAS) b. Paul-Henri Mathieu (TCS) 7-5, 5-7, 7-5
Lukasz Kubot (AAS) b. Andreas Haider-Maurer (TCS) 4-6, 7-5, 6-4
Simon Greul (TCS) b. Malek Jaziri (AAS) 6-1, 6-2
Josselin Ouanna (AAS) b. Albano Olivetti (TCS) 6-4, 6-2
Kubot-Mannarino (AAS) b. Greul-Kas (TCS) 7-5, 7-5
Jaziri-Ouanna (AAS) b. Haider Maurer-Olivetti (TCS) 4-6, 6-2, 1-0

US Colomiers 1-5 Lagardère Paris Racing
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (LPR) b. Kenny De Schepper (USC) 7-6, 7-6
Jonathan Eysseric (LPR) b. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (USC) 6-7, 6-4, 6-2
Olivier Patience (LPR) b. Kristijan Mejaros (USC) 3-6, 6-1, 7-6
Nicolas Renavand (LPR) b. Laurent Recouderc (USC) 7-6, 6-4
Roger Vasselin-Patience (LPR) b. De Schepper-Recouderc (USC) 6-4, 2-6, 1-0
Ramirez Hidalgo-Trujillo Soler (USC) b. Eysseric-Renavand (LPR) 7-5, 6-4

Poule B :
TC Bressuire 3-3 TC Paris
Michal Przysiezny (TCP) b. Thiemo De Bakker (TCB) 4-6, 7-6, 6-3
Marc Gicquel (TCP) b. Tim Puetz (TCB) 6-4, 5-7, 6-4
Lorenzo Giustino (TCB) b. Jonathan Dasnières de Veigy (TCP) 6-3, 4-6, 6-3
Denys Molchanov (TCB) b. Antoine Benneteau (TCP) 6-3, 7-5
Gicquel-Dasnières de Veigy (TCP) b. De Bakker-Giustino (TCB) 6-4, 3-6, 1-0
Puetz-Molchanov (TCB) b. Przysiezny-Benneteau (TCP) 6-4, 6-2

Villa Primrose Bordeaux 3-3 ASPTT Metz
Sergiy Stakhovsky (Bor) b. Tobias Kamke (Metz) 7-6, 6-2
Laurent Rochette (Bor) b. Benjamin Becker (Metz) 7-5, 6-3
Florent Serra (Bor) b. Michael Berrer (Metz) 6-3, 6-4
Boy Westerhof (Metz) b. Maxime Teixeira (Bor) 6-3, 7-5
Kamke-Begemann (Metz) b. Stakhovsky-Serra (Bor) 6-3, 6-2
Becker-Westerhof (Metz) b. Teixeira-Pujo (Bor) 6-4, 6-2

TC Boulogne Billancourt 4-2 TC Lillois Lille Métropole
Bjorn Phau (Lille) b. Robin Haase (TCBB) 6-4, 6-4
Axel Michon (TCBB) b. Yannick Mertens (Lille) 6-2, 2-6, 6-3
Alexandre Sidorenko (TCBB) b. Denis Gremelmayr (Lille) 7-5, 6-3
Augustin Gensse (Lille) b. Aljaz Bedene (TCBB) 6-2, 6-4
Haase-Bedene (TCBB) b. Gensse-Mertens (Lille) 7-6, 4-6, 1-0
Michon-Sidorenko (TCBB) b. Phau-Gremelmayr (Lille) 4-6, 7-5, 1-0
11-13-2013 06:26 AM
Puschkin
Re: French Interclubs

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mariska1980 View Post
Do you know where to find the schedule for the 2013 interclubs? I could find the teams and the members, but not the schedule for this year. I guess it should be somewhere, no?
http://www.fft.fr/championnats-de-fr...messieurs-2013
10-10-2013 06:36 PM
Mariska1980
Re: French Interclubs

Do you know where to find the schedule for the 2013 interclubs? I could find the teams and the members, but not the schedule for this year. I guess it should be somewhere, no?
12-09-2012 04:24 PM
turtle-rn
Re: French Interclubs

Champion had to choose his lowest ranked player to make his debut in singles.. in the final.

Well done Quimperlé!
12-09-2012 11:10 AM
soulage
Re: French Interclubs

It's the outsider the TC Quimperlé who won the interclubs this year http://www.fft.fr/championnats-de-fr...rs-quimperle-d
This thread has more than 15 replies. Click here to review the whole thread.

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome