- Reply to Topic
Thread: Tuesday 14th Order of Play Reply to Thread
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
06-15-2004 06:15 AM
Re: Tuesday 14th Order of Play

Today, I hope to be cheering for:

- Raemon
- Emilie
- Tommy
- Marta
- Arnaud
- Maria Elena
- Mika
- Mariusz and Marcin
- Anne
- Tina and Kata
- Jelena and Claudine
- Akiko
- Ludmila
- Gisela and Maria
- Yves and Michael
- Alexander
- Carly & Arantxa Even though they are playing against each other.
06-14-2004 11:37 PM
Re: Tuesday 14th Order of Play

oh goodie, Guille will be playing late enough to watch online here
06-14-2004 11:27 PM
Re: Tuesday 14th Order of Play

Lord, please just let these next three weeks be good for Schalken, as they were last year. I don't ask for anything else.
06-14-2004 08:44 PM
Re: Tuesday 14th Order of Play

Neely is it just me or is buggi just always unlucky
I have to agree unless Lars is in 'tip top' form I cant see him trouncing Robredo.

go buggi babe!!

pics especially for me
06-14-2004 08:22 PM
Re: Tuesday 14th Order of Play

LET'S GO!!!!!!

- Rainer Schüttler
- Lars (but I see almost no chance for him to beat Robredo )
- Babsi (would be about damn time to win a maindraw match )
- VAMOS Marta
06-14-2004 08:07 PM
Tuesday 14th Order of Play

Center Court - aanvang vanaf 13:00

Raemon Sluiter (NED) vs. Rainer Schuettler (DUI)
Sjeng Schalken (NED) vs. Mario Ancic (CRO)
Mary Pierce (FRA) vs. Emmanuelle Gagliardi (ZWI)
Guillermo Coria (ARG) vs. Karol Beck (SVK)

Baan 1 - aanvang vanaf 12:00

Emilie Loit (FRA) vs. Barbara Schett (DUI)
Lars Burgsmuller (GER) vs. Tommy Robredo (SPA)
Marta Marrero (SPA) vs. Milagros Sequera (VEN)
Ivo Karlovic (KRO) vs. Arnaud Clement (FRA)

Baan 2 - aanvang vanaf 12:00

Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) vs. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)
Michael Llodra (FRA) vs. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)

Baan 3 - aanvang vanaf 13:00

Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL) & Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Dennis van Scheppingen (NED) & Peter Wessels (NED)

Jelena Jankovic (SMG) & Anne Kremer (LUX)
Tina Krizan (SLO) & Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)

Anca Barna (GER) & Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)
Jelena Kostanic (KRO) & Claudine Schaul (LUX)

Baan 5 - aanvang vanaf 12:00

Anne Kremer (LUX) vs. Anca Barna (GER)
Claudine Schaul (LUX) vs. Akiko Morigami (JAP)
Ludmila Cervanova (SLO) vs. Anabel Medina Garrigues (SPA)

Galina Fokina (RUS) & Kristen van Elden (AUS)
Gisela Dulko (ARG) & Maria Kirilenko (RUS)

Baan 6 - aanvang vanaf 14:00

Martin Damm (CZE) & Cyril Suk (CZE),1
Yves Allegro (SUI) & Michael Kohlmann (DUI)

Alexander Popp (DUI) vs. Philipp Petzschner (GER)

Denisa Chladkova (TSJ) & Arantxa Parra Santonja (SPA)
Carly Gullickson (VST) & Michaella Krajicek (NED)

Schedule sourced from Ordina Open

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome