MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic

Thread: Latvia F1 - Jurmala (Jul 30) Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
08-04-2007 03:05 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Latvia F1 - Jurmala (Jul 30)

Finals
(5)Carles Poch (ESP) d. Blazej Koniusz (POL) 6-4 6-1
08-04-2007 02:09 AM
H_E_L_L_A_S
Re: Latvia F1 - Jurmala (Jul 30)

^^ lol, thats his best result, some player
08-04-2007 02:04 AM
baghdatis
Re: Latvia F1 - Jurmala (Jul 30)

Bravo paris! a semi in a future is a good result for you!
08-03-2007 08:55 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Latvia F1 - Jurmala (Jul 30)

Finals
(4)Dusan Karol/Mikhail Vassiliev (CZE/RUS) d. Mait Kunnap/Jurgen Zopp (EST) 6-3 7-6(3)
08-03-2007 08:55 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Latvia F1 - Jurmala (Jul 30)

Semifinals
(5)Carles Poch (ESP) d. (1)Rabie Chaki (MAR) 6-3 6-3
Blazej Koniusz (POL) d. Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) 6-2 6-0
08-03-2007 12:29 AM
H_E_L_L_A_S
Re: Latvia F1 - Jurmala (Jul 30)

Well Done Paris, Keep It Up
08-02-2007 10:47 PM
AceMaker
Re: Latvia F1 - Jurmala (Jul 30)

Semifinal

KAROL (CZE) / VASSILIEV (RUS) (4) defeated DEJUAN-MORA (ESP) / POCH-GRADIN (ESP) (1) 6-4 6-1
KUNNAP (EST) / ZOPP (EST) defeated KATLIAROU (BLR) / KOZIN (RUS) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2
08-02-2007 10:47 PM
AceMaker
Re: Latvia F1 - Jurmala (Jul 30)

2nd Round

Rabie CHAKI (MAR) (1) defeated Robin BRAGE (SWE) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Philip RIISE-HANSEN (NOR) defeated Tobias KOECK (AUT) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Robert GODLEWSKI (POL) (3) defeated Vladimir IVANOV (EST) 6-2 7-5
Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) (5) defeated Mikk IRDOJA (EST) 6-2 6-3
Roel OOSTDAM (NED) defeated Erling TVEIT (NOR) (8) 6-2 6-3
Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) defeated Krisjanis STABINS (LAT) 1-6 6-3 6-1
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) defeated Serguei TARASEVITCH (BLR) 6-3 6-2
Mait KUNNAP (EST) defeated Dusan KAROL (CZE) (2) 6-1 3-6 6-4

Quarterfinal

Rabie CHAKI (MAR) (1) defeated Philip RIISE-HANSEN (NOR) 6-1 6-4
Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) (5) defeated Robert GODLEWSKI (POL) (3) 6-2 6-0
Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) defeated Roel OOSTDAM (NED) 1-6 6-4 6-1
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) defeated Mait KUNNAP (EST) 3-6 6-2 6-2
08-02-2007 09:58 AM
baghdatis
Re: Latvia F1 - Jurmala (Jul 30)

Well done paris! Keep it up! Good to see you having a good result
08-02-2007 09:56 AM
H_E_L_L_A_S
Re: Latvia F1 - Jurmala (Jul 30)

Howd Paris Go
08-02-2007 12:22 AM
AceMaker
Re: Latvia F1 - Jurmala (Jul 30)

Quarterfinal

DEJUAN-MORA (ESP) / POCH-GRADIN (ESP) (1) defeated BONDAZ (ITA) / STOPPINI (ITA) 6-1 6-4
KAROL (CZE) / VASSILIEV (RUS) (4) Vs LEJNIEKS (LAT) / VASKIS (LAT)
NECAJEVS (LAT) / SERENA (ITA) Vs KUNNAP (EST) / ZOPP (EST)
KATLIAROU (BLR) / KOZIN (RUS) Vs GODLEWSKI (POL) / KONIUSZ (POL) (2)
08-02-2007 12:22 AM
AceMaker
Re: Latvia F1 - Jurmala (Jul 30)

2nd Round

Rabie CHAKI (MAR) (1) Vs Robin BRAGE (SWE)
Philip RIISE-HANSEN (NOR) Vs Tobias KOECK (AUT)
Robert GODLEWSKI (POL) (3) defeated Vladimir IVANOV (EST) 6-2 7-5
Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) (5) defeated Mikk IRDOJA (EST) 6-2 6-3
Roel OOSTDAM (NED) defeated Erling TVEIT (NOR) (8) 6-2 6-3
Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) defeated Krisjanis STABINS (LAT) 1-6 6-3 6-1
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) defeated Serguei TARASEVITCH (BLR) 6-3 6-2
Mait KUNNAP (EST) defeated Dusan KAROL (CZE) (2) 6-1 3-6 6-4
07-31-2007 10:48 PM
seljanin
Re: Latvia F1 - Jurmala (Jul 30)

Kinda interesting first day, but unfortunately 4 of 5 Latvians are already out of the singles tournament after round 1 And once again it proved that we have only 1 top-class player and 2 decent players, and then there's a big hole in our tennis

Anyhow, I enjoyed watching Kunnap - Berg match, that was the match of the day for me. The weather was perfect today, even though they said it will be raining for most of the day Unfortunately I have to go away for 2 days, and I will be back only on Friday, so Wednesday and Thursday matches will be played without me in the stands :/

Good luck to Krišjānis Stabiņš and all 3 Estonians tomorrow! As well as our doubles pair, which has a pretty decent chance to progress to semis
07-31-2007 09:31 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Latvia F1 - Jurmala (Jul 30)

First Round
(1)Javier Dejuan/Carles Poch (ESP) d. (WC)Richards Emulins/Dzems Vinkis (LAT) 6-3 7-5
Laurent Bondaz/Luca Stoppini (ITA) d. Gregory Chambaz/Jamie Feaver (SUI/GBR) 6-4 2-6 6-4
(4)Dusan Karol/Mikhail Vassiliev (CZE/RUS) d. (WC)Janis Mellups/Krisjanis Stabins (LAT) 6-4 6-1
Karlis Lejnieks/Oskars Vaskis (LAT) d. Mikk Irdoja/Vladimir Ivanov (EST) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Pjotrs Necajevs/Luca Serena (LAT/ITA) d. Tobias Koeck/Ricards Opmanis (AUT/LAT) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Mait Kunnap/Jurgen Zopp (EST) d. (3)Remko de Rijke/Bas van der Valk (NED) 6-4 6-3
Pavel Katliarou/Victor Kozin (BLR/RUS) d. Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso/Vegerd Veskimagi (ESP/EST) 6-3 6-3
(2)Robert Godlewski/Blazej Koniusz (POL) d. Joshua Crowe/Tobias Reitz (AUS/GER) 6-4 7-6(7)
07-31-2007 09:31 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Latvia F1 - Jurmala (Jul 30)

First Round
(1)Rabie Chaki (MAR) d. (q)Igor Rud (RUS) 6-1 1-6 6-4
Robin Brage (SWE) d. (q)Georgios Balafoutas (GRE) 6-2 6-4
(q)Philip Riise-Hansen (NOR) d. (WC)Ricards Opmanis (LAT) 7-5 6-2
Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. (7)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(3)Robert Godlewski (POL) d. Bas van der Valk (NED) 6-4 2-6 6-0
Vladimir Ivanov (EST) d. Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) 6-2 2-6 7-5
(q)Mikk Irdoja (EST) d. Thomas Kromann (DEN) 3-6 6-0 7-5
(5)Carles Poch (ESP) d. (WC)Janis Mellups (LAT) 6-0 6-1
(8)Erling Tveit (NOR) d. (q)Jurgen Zopp (EST) 7-6(2) 6-7(2) 6-2
(q)Roel Oostdam (NED) d. Remko de Rijke (NED) 7-6(2) 6-0
Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) d. (WC)Richards Emulins (LAT) 6-3 6-7(10) 6-0
(WC)Krisjanis Stabins (LAT) d. (4)Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU) 7-5 6-3
Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) d. (LL)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) 7-5 6-2 [Rosenholm replaces Stian Boretti]
Blazej Koniusz (POL) d. (q)Victor Kozin (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Mait Kunnap (EST) d. (q)Jonas Berg (SWE) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-4
(2)Dusan Karol (CZE) d. Gregory Muzil (RUS) 6-2 6-0
This thread has more than 15 replies. Click here to review the whole thread.

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome