- Reply to Topic
Thread: Italy F3 Reply to Thread
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
04-19-2004 07:27 AM
Re: Italy F3

(6)Andrea Stoppini (ITA) d. Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1
(2)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. (4)Sebastian Fitz (GER) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-5

(6)Andrea Stoppini (ITA) d. (2)Michael Lammer (SUI) 6-3 7-6(4)
04-17-2004 04:43 PM
Re: Italy F3

(6)Andrea Stoppini (ITA) d. (WC)Arkady Bassetti (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) d. (q)Michael Zverev (GER) 6-4 6-0
(4)Sebastian Fitz (GER) d. (q)Holger Fischer (GER) 6-3 6-3
(2)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. Marco Pedrini (ITA) 6-2 6-4
04-16-2004 06:59 PM
Re: Italy F3

First Round
(q)Nicolo Cotto (ITA) d. (1)Andres Dellatorre (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Arkady Bassetti (ITA) d. Rui Machado (POR) 6-3 6-4
Jan Mertl (CZE) d. Victor Ionita (ROM) 7-5 4-6 6-4
(6)Andrea Stoppini (ITA) d. (LL)David Marrero (ESP) 7-6(11) 6-7(3) 6-3 [Marrero replaces Vladimir Pavicevic]
Filip Urban (POL) d. (3)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) d. (WC)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(q)Michael Zverev (GER) d. (q)Felipe Parada (CHI) 6-2 6-4
Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. (7)Ismar Gorcic (BIH) 6-1 3-2 ret.
Guillermo Carry (ARG) d. (8)Marko Tkalec (SLO) 5-2 ret.
(q)Holger Fischer (GER) d. Simone Bolelli (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(q)Markus Bayer (GER) d. Rodrigo Monte (BRA) 6-1 6-3
(4)Sebastian Fitz (GER) d. (q)Stefano Mocci (ITA) 6-1 3-6 6-3
(5)Jordan Kanev (BUL) d. (q)Dustin Brown (JAM) 6-3 7-5
Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. (WC)Giuseppe Menga (ITA) 7-5 7-6(3)
(q)Serguei Demekhine (RUS) d. (WC)Walter Trusendi (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(2)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. Jan Weinzierl (GER) 6-0 6-2

Second Round
(WC)Arkady Bassetti (ITA) d. (q)Nicolo Cotto (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(6)Andrea Stoppini (ITA) d. Jan Mertl (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) d. Filip Urban (POL) 6-4 6-0
(q)Michael Zverev (GER) d. Bartolome Salva (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(q)Holger Fischer (GER) d. Guillermo Carry (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(4)Sebastian Fitz (GER) d. (q)Markus Bayer (GER) 6-4 6-3
Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. (5)Jordan Kanev (BUL) 6-3 6-4
(2)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. (q)Serguei Demekhine (RUS) 6-3 6-0
04-12-2004 07:37 AM
Re: Italy F3

Good luck Filip
04-12-2004 07:37 AM
Italy F3

First Round
(1)Andres Dellatorre (ARG) vs (q)Nicolo Cotto (ITA)
Rui Machado (POR) vs (WC)Arkady Bassetti (ITA)
Jan Mertl (CZE) vs Victor Ionita (ROM)
(6)Andrea Stoppini (ITA) vs Vladimir Pavicevic (SCG)
(3)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Filip Urban (POL)
Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) vs (WC)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
(q)Michael Zverev (GER) vs (q)Felipe Parada (CHI)
(7)Ismar Gorcic (BIH) vs Bartolome Salva (ESP)
(8)Marko Tkalec (SLO) vs Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs (q)Holger Fischer (GER)
Rodrigo Monte (BRA) vs (q)Markus Bayer (GER)
(4)Sebastian Fitz (GER) vs (q)Stefano Mocci (ITA)
(5)Jordan Kanev (BUL) vs (q)Dustin Brown (JAM)
Marco Pedrini (ITA) vs (WC)Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
(WC)Walter Trusendi (ITA) vs (q)Serguei Demekhine (RUS)
(2)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs Jan Weinzierl (GER)

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome