MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: USA F7 Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
03-22-2004 05:46 AM
Wojtek
Re: USA F7

Semifinals
(5)(q)Francisco Rodriguez (PAR) d. (WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) 6-3 7-6(4)
(2)Andres Pedroso (USA) d. (7)Bobby Reynolds (USA) 7-6(3) 6-2

Finals
(2)Andres Pedroso (USA) d. (5)(q)Francisco Rodriguez (PAR) 7-5 4-6 6-1
03-21-2004 05:53 AM
Wojtek
Re: USA F7

Quarterfinals
(WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) d. (1)Petr Kralert (CZE) 6-4 6-4
(5)(q)Francisco Rodriguez (PAR) d. (3)Rajeev Ram (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-1
(7)Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. Ryan Haviland (USA) 2-6 6-0 6-2
(2)Andres Pedroso (USA) d. Gregg Hill (USA) 6-1 7-5
03-20-2004 06:17 AM
Wojtek
Re: USA F7

Second Round
(1)Petr Kralert (CZE) d. Kean Feeder (USA) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) d. (q)Scoville Jenkins (USA) 6-4 3-6 7-5
(3)Rajeev Ram (USA) d. (WC)Scott Oudsema (USA) 7-5 6-4
(5)(q)Francisco Rodriguez (PAR) d. (q)Cody Conley (USA) 6-2 6-4
(7)Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. Nenad Toroman (RSA) 7-6(2) 6-7(4) 7-5
Ryan Haviland (USA) d. (4)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Gregg Hill (USA) d. Ryan Sachire (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-3
(2)Andres Pedroso (USA) d. Eric Nunez (USA) 3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
03-19-2004 06:28 AM
Wojtek
Re: USA F7

Adam
03-19-2004 06:28 AM
Wojtek
Re: USA F7

First Round
(1)Petr Kralert (CZE) d. Huntley Montgomery (USA) 6-3 6-1
Kean Feeder (USA) d. (q)Matej Bocko (SVK) 6-2 6-1
(q)Scoville Jenkins (USA) d. Travis Rettenmaier (USA) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA) d. (8)Michal Przysiezny (POL) 7-6(5) 6-4
(3)Rajeev Ram (USA) d. Daniel Lustig (CZE) 3-6 7-6(2) 7-5
(WC)Scott Oudsema (USA) d. (WC)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(q)Cody Conley (USA) d. (LL)Carlos Salamanca (COL) 6-2 6-2
(5)(q)Francisco Rodriguez (PAR) d. (q)Adam Chadaj (POL) 6-1 7-6(5)
(7)Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. (q)Matt Behrmann (USA) 6-1 6-0
Nenad Toroman (RSA) d. (LL)Marcio Torres (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Ryan Haviland (USA) d. (q)Will Farah (LIB) 6-4 6-3
(4)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. Esteban Carril (ESP) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3
Ryan Sachire (USA) d. (6)John Paul Fruttero (USA) 6-4 7-6(3)
Gregg Hill (USA) d. Mirko Pehar (USA) 7-5 6-3
Eric Nunez (USA) d. (WC)Scott Blackmon (USA) 6-0 6-3
(2)Andres Pedroso (USA) d. (q)Brad Erickson (USA) 6-4 6-0
03-17-2004 04:58 PM
Wojtek
Re: USA F7

Przysiezny
03-17-2004 01:53 PM
nkoth
Re: USA F7

Partial R1 results:

Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) defeated Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) 76(5) 64
Rajeev RAM (USA) defeated Daniel LUSTIG (CZE) 36 76(2) 75
Nenad TOROMAN (RSA) defeated Marcio TORRES (BRA) 46 64 64
Ryan SACHIRE (USA) defeated John-Paul FRUTTERO (USA) 64 76(3)
Gregg HILL (USA) defeated Mirko PEHAR (USA) 75 63
Eric NUNEZ (USA) defeated Scott BLACKMON (USA) 60 63

Doubles R1:
HAVILAND (USA) / HILL (USA) defeated JURKENAS (LTU) / VERGARA (MEX) 61 62
RETTENMAIER (USA) / SERI (USA) defeated KRALERT (CZE) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) 76(9) 76(3)
LUSTIG (CZE) / PRZYSIEZNY (POL) defeated KOSTA (USA) / RODRIGUEZ (PAR) 62 76(5)
TOROMAN (RSA) / YANI (USA) defeated GARCIA (DOM) / SALAMANCA (COL) 76(4) 63
BEHRMANN (USA) / HAHN (USA) defeated FLUITT (USA) / PEHAR (USA) 63 64
RAM (USA) / SACHIRE (USA) defeated CLAYTON (USA) / FEEDER (USA) 62 62

-neil
03-16-2004 09:55 PM
Scotso
USA F7

Some qualifying results:

1st Round

Francisco RODRIGUEZ (PAR) defeated Marco MATTEUCCI (ITA) 61 60
Daniel YOO (KOR) defeated John DELGADO (GBR) 60 61
Juan-Sebastian CABAL (COL) defeated Daniel MADRINAN (COL) 61 61
Ivan BJELICA (SCG) defeated Pedro GEDDA (BRA) 76(5) 64
Adam CHADAJ (POL) defeated Ryan ROWE (USA) 64 64
John VALENTI (USA) defeated Dave HOGLE (USA) 60 62
Daniel SACHS (GER) defeated Troy HAHN (USA) 61 62
Johnson GARCIA (DOM) defeated Erik STEINBERG (SWE) 61 64
Matt BEHRMANN (USA) defeated Paulius JURKENAS (LTU) 67(9) 75 63
Dylan ARNOLD (USA) defeated Mark MC GUIGAN (USA) 61 75
Daniel ISAZA (COL) defeated Jan MACEK (GER) 16 63 75
Michael YANI (USA) defeated Brock SAKEY (USA) 61 62
Ryan NEWPORT (USA) defeated Adam SERI (USA) 75 64
Matej BOCKO (SVK) defeated Santiago GIRALDO (COL) 61 63
Karol SZMURLO (POL) defeated Christopher MORRIS (GBR) 62 64
Christopher CLAYTON (USA) defeated Mikal "Oliver" STATHAM (NZL) 62 64
Marcio TORRES (BRA) defeated Ryan WAITS (USA) 64 62
Bradley SHERWOOD (USA) defeated Duane WILLIAMS (BAR) 76(4) 63
Cody CONLEY (USA) defeated Ogidi OBI (USA) 61 20
Adrian BOHANE (IRL) defeated Daniel HOMEDES-CARBALLO (ESP) 63 61
Michael KOSTA (USA) defeated Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) 64 46 76(4)
Brad ERICKSON (USA) defeated German DALMAGRO (ARG) 63 76(6)
Jeronimo MARIN (COL) defeated Michael SCHNEIDER (GER) 61 64
Miha GREGORC (SLO) defeated Jose "Rubin" STATHAM (NZL) 76(6) 46 63
Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) defeated Mario VERGARA (MEX) 61 64
Dillon BROZYNA (USA) defeated Zoltan HITES (USA) 61 64
Scoville JENKINS (USA) defeated Christopher HARFIELD (GBR) 60 61
Philippe SALVAT (CAN) defeated Sukhwa YOUNG (USA) 36 62 64
Will FARAH-LEBAR (LIB) defeated Robert FARAH (COL) 63 61
Daniel BOEHNER (GER) defeated Gerrard BLUM (GER) 62 60
Dominic METZGER (GER) defeated Michael KEMBER (NZL) 62 64
Marcus FLUITT (USA) defeated Ryan DAVIDSON (USA) 67(5) 64 62

2nd Round

Francisco RODRIGUEZ (PAR) defeated Daniel YOO (KOR) 63 61
Ivan BJELICA (SCG) defeated Juan-Sebastian CABAL (COL) 61 64
Adam CHADAJ (POL) defeated John VALENTI (USA) 62 62
Johnson GARCIA (DOM) defeated Daniel SACHS (GER) 75 76(3)
Matt BEHRMANN (USA) defeated Dylan ARNOLD (USA) 60 61
Michael YANI (USA) defeated Daniel ISAZA (COL) 62 62
Matej BOCKO (SVK) defeated Ryan NEWPORT (USA) 16 64 64
Christopher CLAYTON (USA) defeated Karol SZMURLO (POL) 61 64
Marcio TORRES (BRA) defeated Bradley SHERWOOD (USA) 64 62
Cody CONLEY (USA) defeated Adrian BOHANE (IRL) 36 76(5) 64
Brad ERICKSON (USA) defeated Michael KOSTA (USA) 63 62
Miha GREGORC (SLO) defeated Jeronimo MARIN (COL) 61 64
Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) defeated Dillon BROZYNA (USA) 64 46 62
Scoville JENKINS (USA) defeated Philippe SALVAT (CAN) 64 63
Will FARAH-LEBAR (LIB) defeated Daniel BOEHNER (GER) 76(7) 62
Marcus FLUITT (USA) defeated Dominic METZGER (GER) 62 63

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome