MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic

Thread: Qualifying Draw Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
10-08-2006 05:39 PM
Labamba
Re: Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Round

MARRAY, Jonathan GBR def. (1) PLESS, Kristian DEN 6-4 1-6 6-2
(2) DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA def. MACKIN, Alan GBR 6-1 6-4
(3) LLODRA, Michael FRA def. (7) ADAKTUSSON, Jacob SWE 6-2 6-2
WESSELS, Peter NED def. (4) PEYA, Alexander AUT 6-4 6-4
10-07-2006 04:45 PM
Labamba
Re: Qualifying Draw

Second Round

(1) PLESS, Kristian DEN vs GHEDIN, Riccardo ITA
MARRAY, Jonathan GBR vs (5) LUCZAK, Peter AUS

(2) DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA vs REHNQUIST, Bjorn SWE
MACKIN, Alan GBR vs (8) PRPIC, Filip SWE

(3) LLODRA, Michael FRA vs JUNAID, Rameez AUS
AUCKLAND, James GBR vs (7) ADAKTUSSON, Jacob SWE

(4) PEYA, Alexander AUT vs UEBEL, Lars GER
WESSELS, Peter NED vs (6) ARTHURS, Wayne AUS
10-07-2006 04:41 PM
Labamba
Re: Qualifying Draw

First Round Results

Peter Luczak d. Frederik Nielsen 4-6 6-3 6-3
Alexander Peya d. Robert Gustafsson 6-3 4-6 6-3
James Auckland d. Julian Reister 4-6 7-5 6-3
Nicolas Devilder d. Marcus Sarstrand 7-5 6-3
Rameez Junaid d. Timo Nieminen 6-3 6-0
Lars Uebel d. Joshua Goodall 6-4 3-6 6-4
Jacob Adaktusson d. Karl Norberg 6-4 6-2
Jonathan Marray d. Daniel Danilovic 6-2 6-2
Björn Rehnquist d. Adam Chadaj 6-4 6-1
Michael Llodra d. Carl Bergman 6-4 6-2
Wayne Arthurs d. Michael Ryderstedt 6-3 6-4
Peter Wessels d. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi 3-6 6-1 6-4
Filip Prpic d. Tobias Kamke 6-2 6-1
Alan Mackin d. Philipp Petzschner 7-6(3) 6-2
Kristian Pless d. Jakoub Hasek 6-0 6-3
Riccardo Ghedin d. Michal Przysiezny 6-2 6-4
10-07-2006 05:44 AM
Dupuis2006
Re: Qualifying Draw

Good luck Timo!!
10-07-2006 03:44 AM
Scotso
Re: Qualifying Draw

good luck:

(1) PLESS, Kristian DEN
(5) LUCZAK, Peter AUS
(2) DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA
CHADAJ, Adam POL
QURESHI, Aisam-Ul-Haq PAK
10-07-2006 12:08 AM
azza
Re: Qualifying Draw

Goodluck

Peter Luczak
Rameez Junaid
Wayne Arthurs
10-06-2006 09:29 PM
CooCooCachoo
Re: Qualifying Draw


Good Luck:

Kristian Pless
Peter Wessels
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi

10-06-2006 09:13 PM
Labamba
Re: Qualifying Draw

good luck

PRZYSIEZNY, Michal POL
LUCZAK, Peter AUS
REHNQUIST, Bjorn SWE
PETZSCHNER, Philipp GER
NIEMINEN, Timo FIN
RYDERSTEDT, Michael SWE
10-06-2006 09:12 PM
Nando_L
Re: Qualifying Draw

Good luck

Pless
Przysiezny
Luczak
Timo Nieminen
Wessels
Qureshi
Ryderstedt
10-06-2006 09:10 PM
Nathaliia
Re: Qualifying Draw

good luck to Przysiężny, Ryderstedt, Petzschner and either Reister or Auckland.
10-06-2006 08:15 PM
JMG
Re: Qualifying Draw

GL!
PETZSCHNER, Philipp GER
NIEMINEN, Timo FIN
KAMKE, Tobias GER
NIELSEN, Frederik DEN
PRZYSIEZNY, Michal POL :retard:
10-06-2006 08:07 PM
Björki
Re: Qualifying Draw

Good luck to Wayno!!!!
10-06-2006 08:05 PM
Labamba
Re: Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw Singles

(1) PLESS, Kristian DEN vs HASEK, Jakub CZE
GHEDIN, Riccardo ITA vs PRZYSIEZNY, Michal POL
(wc) DANILOVIC, Daniel SWE vs MARRAY, Jonathan GBR
NIELSEN, Frederik DEN vs (5) LUCZAK, Peter AUS

(2) DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA vs SARSTRAND, Marcus SWE
REHNQUIST, Bjorn SWE vs CHADAJ, Adam POL
MACKIN, Alan GBR vs PETZSCHNER, Philipp GER
KAMKE, Tobias GER vs (8) PRPIC, Filip SWE

(3) LLODRA, Michael FRA vs (wc) BERGMAN, Carl SWE
NIEMINEN, Timo FIN vs JUNAID, Rameez AUS
AUCKLAND, James GBR vs REISTER, Julian GER
(wc) NORBERG, Karl SWE vs (7) ADAKTUSSON, Jacob SWE

(4) PEYA, Alexander AUT vs (wc) GUSTAFSSON, Robert SWE
UEBEL, Lars GER vs GOODALL, Joshua GBR
WESSELS, Peter NED vs QURESHI, Aisam-Ul-Haq PAK
RYDERSTEDT, Michael SWE vs (6) ARTHURS, Wayne AUS
10-06-2006 08:02 PM
Duncan
Re: Qualifying Draw

Good luck to all the brits!
10-06-2006 07:59 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Qualifying Draw

Forza Riky!
This thread has more than 15 replies. Click here to review the whole thread.

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome