MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Italy F33 - Olbia (25 Sep) Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
10-01-2006 03:39 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Italy F33 - Olbia (25 Sep)

Final
(3)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. (4)Jordanne Doble (FRA) 6-3 6-2
09-30-2006 07:49 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Italy F33 - Olbia (25 Sep)

Semifinals
(3)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Marco di Vuolo (ITA) 4-0 ret.
(4)Jordanne Doble (FRA) d. (2)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) 6-3 6-3
09-30-2006 01:18 AM
Kinetix
Re: Italy F33 - Olbia (25 Sep)

In second round, the correct result is:
Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. (1)Arnaud di Pasquale (FRA) 6-4 3-6 7-6

Quaterfinals
Marco di Vuolo (ITA) d. Tobias Koeck (AUT) 7-5 1-2 ret.
(3)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. (5)Fabio Colangelo (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(4)Jordanne Doble (FRA) d. Luca Vanni (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(2)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. (7)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) 7-5 6-4
09-29-2006 08:57 AM
Nathaliia
Re: Italy F33 - Olbia (25 Sep)

Di Pasquale, Doble, Coutelot = well done! Koniusz
09-28-2006 07:14 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Italy F33 - Olbia (25 Sep)

Di Pasquale b. Koeck 6-4 3-6 7-6
Di Vuolo b. Karol 6-3 5-7 6-0
Giorgini b. Capone 6-0 6-1
Colangelo b. Falgheri ?-? ?-?

Vanni b. Stratling 3-6 6-3 7-6
Doble b. Trevisan 6-3 6-2
Coutelot b. Fanucci 6-2 -5
Petrazzuolo d. Trusendi 6-2 6-4
09-27-2006 05:48 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Italy F33 - Olbia (25 Sep)

First Round
(1)Arnaud di Pasquale (FRA) d. Jean Michel Durango (ECU) 6-4 6-2
Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. (q)Christoph Lessiak (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Marco di Vuolo (ITA) d. (WC)Guillermo Perez-Roldan (ARG) 7-6(6) 6-2
(6)Dusan Karol (CZE) d. Matteo Viola (ITA) 6-2 7-5
(3)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Marco Gualdi (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(q)Massimo Capone (ITA) d. Tommaso Sanna (ITA) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-4
Andrea Falgheri (ITA) d. (WC)Fabio Docche (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(5)Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. Marco Viola (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Luca Vanni (ITA) d. (8)Phodos Kallias (CYP) 7-6(1) 6-4
(q)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) d. Blazej Koniusz (POL) 4-6 6-3 6-1
(WC)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) d. (LL)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) 6-4 6-4 [Cazes Carrere replaces Markus Egger]
(4)Jordanne Doble (FRA) d. (q)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) 6-4 6-3
(7)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) d. (WC)Daniel Alejandro Lopez (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(q)Pietro Fanucci (ITA) d. (q)Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA) 1-6 6-4 6-1
(q)Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (q)Andrea Serra (ITA) 4-6 6-4 7-5
(2)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. Wolfgang Schranz (AUT) 6-3 5-7 6-3
09-26-2006 08:23 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Italy F33 - Olbia (25 Sep)

irst Round
(1)Arnaud di Pasquale (FRA) d. Jean Michel Durango (ECU) 6-4 6-2
Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. (q)Christoph Lessiak (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Marco di Vuolo (ITA) d. (WC)Guillermo Perez-Roldan (ARG) 7-6(6) 6-2
(6)Dusan Karol (CZE) d. Matteo Viola (ITA) 6-2 7-5
(3)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Marco Gualdi (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(q)Massimo Capone (ITA) d. Tommaso Sanna (ITA) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-4
Andrea Falgheri (ITA) d. (WC)Fabio Docche (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(5)Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. Marco Viola (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(8)Phodos Kallias (CYP) vs Luca Vanni (ITA) 6-7(1) 3-3 susp.
Blazej Koniusz (POL) vs (q)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)
(WC)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) vs (LL)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) 3-0 susp. [Cazes Carrere replaces Markus Egger]
(4)Jordanne Doble (FRA) vs (q)Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
(7)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) vs (WC)Daniel Alejandro Lopez (ITA) 2-1 susp.
(q)Pietro Fanucci (ITA) d. (q)Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA) 1-6 6-4 6-1
(q)Walter Trusendi (ITA) vs (q)Andrea Serra (ITA) 4-6 3-1 susp.
(2)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. Wolfgang Schranz (AUT) 6-3 5-7 6-3
09-26-2006 08:23 PM
Super-Fabio
Italy F33 - Olbia (25 Sep)

Italy F33 qualifying
September 25-October 1, 2006

Singles:
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Matteo Viola to main draw
2. Thomas Cazes-Carrere
3. Christoph Lessiak
4. Georg Novak
5. Marc-Andre Stratling
6. Andrea Serra
7. Bertram Steinberger
8. Massimo Capone
9. Walter Trusendi
10. Claudio Rizzo
11. Oscar Rodriguez
12. Laurent Bondaz
13. Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera
14. Vasil Mladenov
15. Marco Simoni
16. Bastien Lobbrecht
17. Cesare Gallo

First round
(9)Walter Trusendi (ITA) bye [Trusendi takes Viola's spot]
Erik Valerian (CZE) d. Andrea Siggillino (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Cristian Rodriguez (COL) d. Luciano Musella (ITA) 6-0 6-3
(15)Marco Simoni (ITA) bye
(2)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) bye
Luca Stoppini (ITA) d. Alberto Tosti-Croce (ITA) 4-6 6-1 7-6(7)
Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA) d. Dimitri Winderickx (BEL) 6-3 6-3
(16)Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA)
(3)Christoph Lessiak (AUT) bye
Luca Pavanelli (ITA) d. (WC)Walter Comporto (ITA) 6-4 2-1 ret.
Alessandro Belfiori (ITA) d. Tyler Kelly (USA) 0-6 7-5 1-0 ret.
(13)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) bye
(4)Georg Novak (AUT) bye
Pierfrancesco Prudentini (ITA) bye
Pietro Fanucci (ITA) d. Daniele Micolani (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(17)Cesare Gallo (ITA) bye [Gallo takes Trusendi's spot]
(5)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) bye
Francesco Vettori (ITA) d. Carlos Calderon (ESP) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Antonio di Gaetano (ITA) d. Alberto Cristofaro (ITA) 4-2 ret.
(14)Vasil Mladenov (BUL) bye
(6)Andrea Serra (ITA) bye
Julien Dubail (BEL) d. Federico Raffaelli (ITA) 3-6 7-5 6-3
(WC)Luca Piolanti (ITA) d. Artem Strunnikov (RUS) 6-0 6-1
(12)Laurent Bondaz (ITA) bye
(7)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) bye
(WC)Alessio Abbondanzieri (ITA) d. Abel Rincon (ESP) 7-5 6-0
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) d. Paolo Naldi (ITA) 6-0 6-1
(11)Oscar Rodriguez (COL) bye
(8)Massimo Capone (ITA) bye
Roberto D'Adamo (ITA) bye
Federico Migliorini (ITA) d. Leonardo di Loreto (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(10)Claudio Rizzo (ITA) bye

Second Round
(9)Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. Erik Valerian (CZE) 6-2 6-1
(15)Marco Simoni (ITA) d. Cristian Rodriguez (COL) 6-1 6-2
(2)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) d. Luca Stoppini (ITA) 7-5 7-6(3)
(16)Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA) d. Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA) 3-6 6-0 7-6(1)
(3)Christoph Lessiak (AUT) d. Luca Pavanelli (ITA) 0-6 7-5 6-3
Alessandro Belfiori (ITA) d. (13)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Pierfrancesco Prudentini (ITA) d. (4)Georg Novak (AUT) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Pietro Fanucci (ITA) d. (17)Cesare Gallo (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(5)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) d. Francesco Vettori (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-3
Antonio di Gaetano (ITA) d. (14)Vasil Mladenov (BUL) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
(6)Andrea Serra (ITA) d. Julien Dubail (BEL) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Luca Piolanti (ITA) d. (12)Laurent Bondaz (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(7)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. (WC)Alessio Abbondanzieri (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-4
(11)Oscar Rodriguez (COL) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(8)Massimo Capone (ITA) d. Roberto D'Adamo (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-3
(10)Claudio Rizzo (ITA) d. Federico Migliorini (ITA) 6-4 6-4

Qualifying Round
(9)Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (15)Marco Simoni (ITA) 6-0 3-6 6-1
(16)Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA) d. (2)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) 7-5 2-6 7-6(5)
(3)Christoph Lessiak (AUT) d. Alessandro Belfiori (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Pietro Fanucci (ITA) d. Pierfrancesco Prudentini (ITA) 7-5 6-4
(5)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) d. Antonio di Gaetano (ITA) 6-3 6-0
(6)Andrea Serra (ITA) d. (WC)Luca Piolanti (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(7)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. (11)Oscar Rodriguez (COL) 6-2 6-4
(8)Massimo Capone (ITA) d. (10)Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome