MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Bolivia F3 - Santa Cruz (25 Sep) Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
10-01-2006 08:53 AM
Super-Fabio
Re: Bolivia F3 - Santa Cruz (25 Sep)

Final
(6)Diego Cristin (ARG) d. (2)Ivan Miranda (PER) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
09-30-2006 12:58 AM
Kinetix
Re: Bolivia F3 - Santa Cruz (25 Sep)

Semifinals
(6)Diego Cristin (ARG) d. Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(2)Ivan Miranda (PER) d. (3)Pablo Galdon (ARG) 7-5 6-3
09-29-2006 08:53 AM
Nathaliia
Re: Bolivia F3 - Santa Cruz (25 Sep)

Ouch... Miranda playing in fututres these days But at least he reached semis. Thanks for updates guys... That's a pity Estivariz and Alund won't meet in the final.
09-29-2006 12:48 AM
Kinetix
Re: Bolivia F3 - Santa Cruz (25 Sep)

Quarterfinals
(6)Diego Cristin (ARG) d. Guillermo Carry (ARG) 7-5 1-0 ret.
Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. (4)Martin Alund (ARG) 6-4 4-6 7-6(3)
(3)Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) 6-0 6-2
(2)Ivan Miranda (PER) d. (q)Diego Lopez (ARG) 6-3 6-1
09-28-2006 08:18 PM
tenisperu
Re: Bolivia F3 - Santa Cruz (25 Sep)

Vamos Miranda

Miranda y Silva en dobles

GO PERU
09-28-2006 07:10 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Bolivia F3 - Santa Cruz (25 Sep)

(q)Diego Lopez (ARG) d. (7)Nathan Thompson (USA) 6-4 1-6 6-1
09-28-2006 02:00 AM
Kinetix
Re: Bolivia F3 - Santa Cruz (25 Sep)

Second Round
Guillermo Carry (ARG) d. (LL)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(6)Diego Cristin (ARG) d. (WC)Jose Velasco (BOL) 3-6 6-1 6-0
(4)Martin Alund (ARG) d. (q)Rodrigo Orozco (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) 6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(1)
Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) d. (8)Matias Silva (PER) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(3)Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. Damian Listingart (ARG) 6-2 6-2
(7)Nathan Thompson (USA) vs (q)Diego Lopez (ARG)
(2)Ivan Miranda (PER) d. Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-4
09-27-2006 10:45 PM
GustavoM_Fan
Re: Bolivia F3 - Santa Cruz (25 Sep)

Results and draws Official Page: www.copasantacruz.com

2 Bolivians in second round!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Velasco 1st Future victory!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Last results
Martín Alund (ARG) d. Rodrigo Orozco (ARG) 6-3 6-2
09-27-2006 05:47 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Bolivia F3 - Santa Cruz (25 Sep)

First Round
(LL)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) d. (WC)Roger Lema (BOL) 6-1 6-0 [Bujniewicz replaces Eduardo Schwank]
Guillermo Carry (ARG) d. Alejandro Kon (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Jose Velasco (BOL) d. Marcos Conocente (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-2
(6)Diego Cristin (ARG) d. Julian Morosi (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(4)Martin Alund (ARG) d. Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) 6-2 7-5
(q)Rodrigo Orozco (ARG) d, Rodolfo Daruich ARG) 7-5 6-2
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) d. Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. (5)Andres Molteni (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(8)Matias Silva (PER) d. (q)Sergio Galdos (PER) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) d. (WC)Maurico Doria-Medina (BOL) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Damian Listingart (ARG) d. (q)Juan Ramirez (PAR) 6-2 6-4
(3)Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. (q)Juan Jose Seminara (ARG) 6-4 6-3
(7)Nathan Thompson (USA) d. (q)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(q)Diego Lopez (ARG) d. (q)Gaston Giussani (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG) d. (q)Julian Rodriguez (ARG) 6-4 6-1
(2)Ivan Miranda (PER) d. (WC)Marcos Antonio Rojas (BOL) 6-1 6-0
09-26-2006 08:21 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Bolivia F3 - Santa Cruz (25 Sep)

Bolivia F3 - Copa Viva Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
September 25-October 1, 2006
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Julian Morosi - 1215)
1. Eduardo Schwank
2. Pablo Galdon
2. Ivan Miranda
3. Pablo Galdon
4. Martin Alund
5. Andres Molteni
6. Diego Cristin
7. Nathan Thompson
8. Matias Silva

First Round
(1)Eduardo Schwank (ARG) vs (WC)Roger Lema (BOL)
Guillermo Carry (ARG) d. Alejandro Kon (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Marcos Conocente (ARG) vs (WC)Jose Velasco (BOL)
(6)Diego Cristin (ARG) d. Julian Morosi (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(4)Martin Alund (ARG) vs Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
(q)Rodrigo Orozco (ARG) vs Rodolfo Daruich ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) d. Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. (5)Andres Molteni (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(8)Matias Silva (PER) vs (q)Sergio Galdos (PER)
Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) d. (WC)Maurico Doria-Medina (BOL) 6-2 4-6 6-3
(q)Juan Ramirez (PAR) vs Damian Listingart (ARG)
(q)Juan Jose Seminara (ARG) vs (3)Pablo Galdon (ARG)
(7)Nathan Thompson (USA) vs (q)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG)
(q)Diego Lopez (ARG) vs (q)Gaston Giussani (ARG)
(q)Julian Rodriguez (ARG) vs Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
(2)Ivan Miranda (PER) d. (WC)Marcos Antonio Rojas (BOL) 6-1 6-0
09-26-2006 01:25 PM
Scotso
Re: Bolivia F3 - Santa Cruz (25 Sep)

main draws:

(1)Eduardo Schwank (ARG) vs (WC)Roger Lema (BOL)
Guillermo Carry (ARG) vs Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG) vs (WC)Jose Velasco (BOL)
Julian Morosi (ARG) vs (6)Diego Cristin (ARG)
(4)Martin Alund (ARG) vs Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
(q) vs Rodolfo Daruich ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) vs Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG)
Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) vs (5)Andres Molteni (ARG)
(8)Matias Silva (PER) vs (q)
Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) vs (WC)Maurico Doria-Medina (BOL)
(q) vs Damian Listingart (ARG)
(q) vs (3)Pablo Galdoni (ARG)
(7)Nathan Thompson (USA) vs (q)
(q) vs (q)
(q) vs Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
(WC)Marcos Antonio Rojas (BOL) vs (2)Ivan Miranda (PER)



(1)Diego Cristin/Michael Quintero (ARG/COL) vs Martin Alund/Juan Francisco Spina (ARG)
Alejandro Kon/Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs Leonel Alberti/Rodrigo Orozco (ARG)
(4)Damian Listingart/Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) vs (WC)Nicolas Terrera/Jose Velasco (ARG/BOL)
Mauricio Doria-Medina/Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) vs Borja Malo/Nathan Thompson (CHI/USA)
Guillermo Carry/Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) vs (WC)Roger Lema/Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)
Guillermo Bujniewicz/Diego Lopez (ARG) vs (3)Ivan Miranda/Matias Silva (PER)
Marcos Conocente/Julian Morosi (ARG) vs Martin Rios/Marco Antonio Rojas (ARG/BOL)
Cristian Benedetti/Rodolfo Daruich (ARG) vs (2)Nicolas Jara-Lozano/Andres Molteni (ARG)
09-26-2006 01:25 PM
Scotso
Re: Bolivia F3 - Santa Cruz (25 Sep)

from Steve G:

Qualifying

First Round
(1)Diego Lopez (ARG) bye
Marcos Sobrazo (CHI) d. Pablo Arcos (CHI) 6-2 5-1 ret.
Ariel Lucero (ARG) d. Diego Cortes (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Martin Brocal (ARG) d. Carlos Baldivieso (BOL) 6-1 6-2
(2)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) bye
Cristian Lopez (COL) d. Angel Mojica (BOL) 6-1 6-3
Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) d. Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Pedro Graber (CHI) d. Matias Tello (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(3)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) bye
Marcos Longoni (ARG) d. Leandro Savelli (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Edgar Rodriguez (COL) d. Roberto Lau (CHI) 6-2 6-4
Juan Ramirez (PAR) d. Matias Castro (ARG) 6-1 6-3
(4)Borja Malo (CHI) bye
Leonardo Uribe (ARG) d. Hernann Ritter (BOL) 6-2 6-2
Juan Pablo Torres (PER) d. Francisco Olivares (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Julian Rodriguez (ARG) d. Franz Natusch (BOL) 6-0 6-2
(5)Leonel Alberti (ARG)
Raul Nahim (ARG) d. Juan Romanazzi (ARG) 6-0 3-6 6-3
Gaston Giussani ARG) d. Carlos Viscarra (BOL) 6-0 6-1
Jaime Aranda (CHI) d. Jimmy Rivera (CHI) 7-5 6-1
(6)Santiago Villegas (COL) bye
Cristhian Benedetti (ARG) d. Jorge Lituma (PER) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Felipe Ramallo (ARG) d. Matias Silva (CHI) 6-2 7-6(5)
Sergio Galdos (PER) d. Alexander Beler (CHI) 6-2 7-5
(7)Martin Rios (ARG) bye
Fernando Gonzales (ARG) d. Nicolas Bulacio (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Juan Jose Seminara (ARG) d. Gerardo Azcurra (ARG) 6-2 7-5
(9)German Sole (URU) d. Stefan Stein (CHI) 6-1 6-1
(8)Rodrigo Orozco (ARG) d. Alejandro Arias (BOL) 6-2 6-2
Pablo Varas (CHI) d. Erick Reyes (BOL) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Raul Intriago (ECU) d. Leandro Veraldi (ARG) 6-0 6-1
(10)Nicolas Terrera (ARG) d. Ernesto Lucchesi (ARG) 6-0 4-6 6-1

Second Round
(1)Diego Lopez (ARG) d. Marcos Sobrazo (CHI) 6-4 6-2
Martin Brocal (ARG) d. Ariel Lucero (ARG) 7-6(6) 6-3
(2)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) d. Cristian Lopez (COL) 6-2 6-4
Pedro Graber (CHI) d. Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) 6-4 6-0
(3)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) d. Marcos Longoni (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Juan Ramirez (PAR) d. Edgar Rodriguez (COL) 6-3 6-1
Lizandro Uribe (ARG) d. (4)Borja Malo (CHI) 6-3 6-4
Julian Rodriguez (ARG) d. Juan Pablo Torres (PER) 7-6(4) 4-6 7-5
(5)Leonel Alberti (ARG) d. Raul Nahim (ARG) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Gaston Giussani ARG) d. Jaime Aranda (CHI) 6-3 6-4
Cristhian Benedetti (ARG) d. (6)Santiago Villegas (COL) 6-3 6-3
Sergio Galdos (PER) d. Felipe Ramallo (ARG) 6-2 6-0
(7)Martin Rios (ARG) d. Fernando Gonzales (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Juan Jose Seminara (ARG) d. (9)German Sole (URU) 6-2 6-3
(8)Rodrigo Orozco (ARG) d. Pablo Varas (CHI) 6-0 6-3
Raul Intriago (ECU) d. (10)Nicolas Terrera (ARG) 6-3 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Diego Lopez (ARG) vs Martin Brocal (ARG)
(2)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) vs Pedro Graber (CHI)
(3)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) vs Juan Ramirez (PAR)
Lizandro Uribe (ARG) vs Julian Rodriguez (ARG)
(5)Leonel Alberti (ARG) vs Gaston Giussani ARG)
Cristhian Benedetti (ARG) vs Sergio Galdos (PER)
(7)Martin Rios (ARG) vs Juan Jose Seminara (ARG)
(8)Rodrigo Orozco (ARG) vs Raul Intriago (ECU)
09-25-2006 01:38 AM
Kinetix
Re: Bolivia F3 - Santa Cruz (25 Sep)

Qualifying draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...006/366/qs.pdf
09-25-2006 01:35 AM
Kinetix
Bolivia F3 - Santa Cruz (25 Sep)

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...06/366/mds.pdf

Good luck to all argentines, specialy to Eduardo

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome