- Reply to Topic
Thread: Spain F29 Reply to Thread
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
12-06-2003 01:45 PM
usawildcat929 Quarterfinals
(WC)Eduardo Nicolas/German Puentes (ESP) d. (1)Esteban Carril/Roberto Menendez (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Daniel Monedero/Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (3)Komlavi Loglo/Arnaud Segodo (TOG/BEN) 6-3 6-4
Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. Arkaitz Manzarbeitia/Alex Vargas (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(2)Ivan Navarro-Pastor/Santiago Ventura (ESP) d. Guillem Burniol/Israel Matos-Gil (ESP) 7-5 6-3

(WC)Eduardo Nicolas/German Puentes (ESP) d. Daniel Monedero/Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2
(2)Ivan Navarro-Pastor/Santiago Ventura (ESP) d. Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 6-2 6-1
12-06-2003 01:45 PM
usawildcat929 Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Lipka/Pires da Silva - 3340)
1. Esteban Carril/Roberto Menendez
2. Ivan Navarro-Pastor/Santiago Ventura
3. Komlavi Loglo/Arnaud Segodo
4. Adrian Cruciat/Andis Juska

First Round
(1)Esteban Carril/Roberto Menendez (ESP) d. Volodimir Nikolenko/Louk Sorensen (UKR/GER) 5-7 6-3 6-3
(WC)Eduardo Nicolas/German Puentes (ESP) d. (WC)Guillermo Celard/Dyan Soudant (ESP/NED) 6-2 6-0
(3)Komlavi Loglo/Arnaud Segodo (TOG/BEN) d. (WC)Diego Rivas/Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Daniel Monedero/Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. Arnaud Brugues/Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. Tiago Godinho/Jorge Laranjeiro (POR) 7-6(11) 6-3
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia/Alex Vargas (ESP) d. (4)Adrian Cruciat/Andis Juska (ROM/LAT) 7-6(2) 6-4
Guillem Burniol/Israel Matos-Gil (ESP) d. Dariusz Lipka/Jose Pires da Silva (POL/POR) 7-5 6-7(5) 7-5
(2)Ivan Navarro-Pastor/Santiago Ventura (ESP) d. Olivier Malcor/Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 6-1 3-6 7-5
12-06-2003 01:44 PM
usawildcat929 Quarterfinals
(1)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. Guillem Burniol (ESP) 6-6 (3-2) def.
(6)German Puentes (ESP) d. Mehdi Tahiri (MAR) 6-1 7-5
(3)Roberto Menendez (ESP) d. (q)Carlos Castellanos (ESP) 6-1 7-6(2)
(7)Santiago Ventura (ESP) d. Alex Vargas (ESP) 6-3 6-2

(1)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. (6)German Puentes (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(7)Santiago Ventura (ESP) d. (3)Roberto Menendez (ESP) 6-0 6-3
12-06-2003 01:44 PM
Spain F29

Spain F29 - I Open Concello de Baiona
Baiona, Spain
December 1-7, 2003
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64

Seeds: (cut: Komlavi Loglo - 691)
1. Juan Albert Viloca
2. Ivan Navarro-Pastor
3. Roberto Menendez
4. Arnaud Segodo
5. Gabriel Trujillo
6. German Puentes
7. Santiago Ventura
8. Esteban Carril

First Round
(1)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. (q)Volodimir Nikolenko (UKR) 6-1 6-3
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP) 6-0 7-6(1)
(q)John Thivolle (FRA) d. (q)Andis Juska (LAT) 6-1 7-6(4)
Guillem Burniol (ESP) d. (8)Esteban Carril (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-0
Mehdi Tahiri (MAR) d. (4)Arnaud Segodo (BEN) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Adrian Cruciat (ROM) d. (WC)Diego Rivas (ESP) 6-0 6-4
(LL)Daniel Monedero (ESP) d. (WC)Guillermo Celard (ESP) 6-0 6-0 [Monedero replaces Juan Balcells]
(6)German Puentes (ESP) d. (LL)Tiago Godinho (POR) 6-1 6-1 [Godinho replaces Wolfgang Schranz]
(5)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 3-6 6-3 7-5
(q)Carlos Castellanos (ESP) d. (q)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP) 6-0 7-5
Israel Matos-Gil (ESP) d. (q)Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(3)Roberto Menendez (ESP) d. (q)Jordi Gil (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(7)Santiago Ventura (ESP) d. (WC)Angel Garcia (MEX) 6-2 6-1
(q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. (WC)Jorge Vazquez-Catoira (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. Komlavi Loglo (TOG) 7-5 6-2
Alex Vargas (ESP) d. (2)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) 6-2 2-6 6-3

Second Round
(1)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Guillem Burniol (ESP) d. (q)John Thivolle (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Mehdi Tahiri (MAR) d. Adrian Cruciat (ROM) 6-3 6-4
(6)German Puentes (ESP) d. (LL)Daniel Monedero (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5
(q)Carlos Castellanos (ESP) d. (5)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(3)Roberto Menendez (ESP) d. Israel Matos-Gil (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(7)Santiago Ventura (ESP) d. (q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) 7-5 7-6(4)
Alex Vargas (ESP) d. Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 6-3 1-6 6-3

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome