#1
·
Mar 20, 2006
(Edited)
http://www.atptennis.com/posting/2006/403/QS.pdf
(1) PHAU, Bjorn GER v. CAKL, Tomas CZE
KUBOT, Lukasz POL v.
(19) KUNITSYN, Igor RUS
(2) DLOUHY, Lukas CZE v. DANCEVIC, Frank CAN
(WC) ROSHARDT, Robin SUI v.
(15) PATIENCE, Olivier FRA
(3) SCHUETTLER, Rainer GER v. MELLO, Ricardo BRA
GARCIA, Adrian CHI v.
(22) GREUL, Simon GER
(4) BENNETEAU, Julien FRA v. (WC) FISH, Mardy USA
BURGSMULLER, Lars GER v.
(14) MARACH, Oliver AUT
(5) DANIEL, Marcos BRA v. (WC) BESTER, Philip CAN
HEALEY, Nathan AUS v.
(20) KIM, Kevin USA
(6) HERNYCH, Jan CZE v. ALVES, Thiago BRA
(WC) FUGATE, Marcus USA v.
(16) REYNOLDS, Bobby USA
(7) KOHLSCHREIBER, Philipp GER v. LLODRA, Michael FRA
DE VOEST, Rik RSA v.
(23) MORRISON, Jeff USA
(8) GIMELSTOB, Justin v. (WC) LEVY, Harel ISR
GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX v.
(18) BERRER, Michael GER
(9) GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP v. KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS
ARMANDO, Hugo USA v.
(21) LUCZAK, Peter AUS
(10) TIPSAREVIC, Janko SCG v. BASTL, George SUI
KARANUSIC, Roko CRO v.
(17) KOUBEK, Stefan AUT
(11) CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI v. VAHALY, Brian USA
GUCCIONE, Chris AUS v.
(13) VANEK, Jiri CZE
(12) SABAU, Razvan ROM v. MERTINAK, Michal SVK
BOGOMOLOV JR., Alex USA v.
(24) DELGADO, Ramon PAR
See less
See more
#6
·
Mar 20, 2006
Must be the 20th b/c last week Daniel was ranked above Benneteau, this week he's ranked below him, and that's what these seedings show
#7
·
Mar 20, 2006
good luck:
Lukasz Kubot
Igor Kunitsyn
Frank Dancevic
Olivier Patience
Ricardo Mello
Lars Burgsmuller
Oliver Marach
Philip Bester
Bobby Reynolds
Philipp Kohlschreiber
Santiago Gonzalez
Hugo Armando
Peter Luczak
Janko Tipsarevic
Michal Mertinak
Alex Bogomolov, Jr.
#8
·
Mar 20, 2006
Good Luck to
Paul Capdeville and Adrian Garcia !!!!
VAMOS !!!!
#9
·
Mar 20, 2006
Good luck to:
Dancevic
Bester
Rainer (sorry Mello)
Lars
Alves
Kohlschreiber
#10
·
Mar 20, 2006
They didn't give Fish a WC? :speakles:
Now Julien has drawn him! :banghead:
#11
·
Mar 20, 2006
silverwhite said:
They didn't give Fish a WC? :speakles:
Now Julien has drawn him! :banghead:
They did!! A WC to quali
#13
·
Mar 20, 2006
ARMANDO, Hugo USA v. (21) LUCZAK, Peter AUS
oh no!!! :bigcry:
#16
·
Mar 20, 2006
Good luck to:
(1) PHAU, Bjorn GER
(15) PATIENCE, Olivier FRA
(3) SCHUETTLER, Rainer GER
(14) MARACH, Oliver AUT
(7) KOHLSCHREIBER, Philipp GER
KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS
ARMANDO, Hugo USA
(10) TIPSAREVIC, Janko SCG
BASTL, George SUI
KARANUSIC, Roko CRO
and (17) KOUBEK, Stefan AUT!!!!
#20
·
Mar 21, 2006
How odd. Both Janko and Rainer played doubles last week and now they both lose by retirement. Hmmm.....
#21
·
Mar 22, 2006
First Round
(1)Bjorn Phau (GER) d. Tomas Cakl (CZE) 7-5 6-0
(19)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) d. Lukasz Kubot (POL) 6-4 6-2
(2)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) d. Frank Dancevic (CAN) 2-6 7-5 6-0
(15)Olivier Patience (FRA) d. (WC)Robin Roshardt (SUI) 6-4 6-2
Ricardo Mello (BRA) d. (3)Rainer Schuettler (GER) 6-3 2-1 ret.
(22)Simon Greul (GER) d. Adrian Garcia (CHI) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Mardy Fish (USA) d. (4)Julien Benneteau (FRA) 7-5 6-3
(14)Oliver Marach (AUT) d. Lars Burgsmuller (GER) 6-1 6-3
(5)Marcos Daniel (BRA) d. (WC)Philip Bester (CAN) 6-0 6-1
(20)Kevin Kim (USA) d. Nathan Healey (AUS) 6-0 6-3
(6)Jan Hernych (CZE) d. Thiago Alves (BRA) 7-5 6-2
(16)Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. (WC)Marcus Fugate (USA) 6-1 6-4
Michael Llodra (FRA) d. (7)Philipp Kohlschriber (GER) 7-6(3) 6-4
Rik de Voest (RSA) d. (23)Jeff Morrison (USA) 6-4 6-4
(8)Justin Gimelstob (USA) d. (WC)Harel Levy (ISR) 6-4 6-4
(18)Michael Berrer (GER) d. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) 7-5 6-2
(9)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. Evgueni Korolev (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(21)Peter Luczak (AUS) d. Hugo Armando (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4
George Bastl (SUI) d. (10)Janko Tipsarevic (SCG) 6-3 2-0 ret.
(17)Stefan Koubek (AUT) d. Roko Karanusic (CRO) 6-4 5-7 7-6(4)
(11)Paul Capdeville (CHI) d. Brian Vahaly (USA) 6-0 6-2
Chris Guccione (AUS) d. (13)Jiri Vanek (CZE) 7-6(7) 4-6 6-0
Michal Mertinak (SVK) d. (12)Razvan Sabau (ROM) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Alex Bogomolov (USA) d. (24)Ramon Delgado (PAR) 6-0 6-4
Qualifying Round
(19)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) d. (1)Bjorn Phau (GER) 7-6(2) 6-0
(2)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) d. (15)Olivier Patience (FRA) 7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(2)
(22)Simon Greul (GER) d. Ricardo Mello (BRA) 6-1 0-6 7-5
(WC)Mardy Fish (USA) d. (14)Oliver Marach (AUT) 6-3 6-1
(20)Kevin Kim (USA) d. (5)Marcos Daniel (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(6)Jan Hernych (CZE) d. (16)Bobby Reynolds (USA) 6-1 6-4
Michael Llodra (FRA) d. Rik de Voest (RSA) 6-3 2-6 6-4
(8)Justin Gimelstob (USA) d. (18)Michael Berrer (GER) 6-4 6-3
(21)Peter Luczak (AUS) d. (9)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6-1 6-4
George Bastl (SUI) d. (17)Stefan Koubek (AUT) 6-2 7-5
(11)Paul Capdeville (CHI) d. Chris Guccione (AUS) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-2
Alex Bogomolov (USA) d. Michal Mertinak (SVK) 6-2 6-0
#22
·
Mar 22, 2006
Lukas qualified
:smoke:
well done
Peter
but Guillermo
Michal Mertinak got thrashed
Björn
a bagel in second set
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.