MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Korea Rep. F1 (week 12) Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
03-27-2006 11:01 AM
KarlovicF
Re: Korea Rep. F1 (week 12)

Voltchov back!?
03-27-2006 09:39 AM
Tobi
Re: Korea Rep. F1 (week 12)

SF

(4)Vladimir Voltchkov d. (1)Melvyn Op Der Heijde 64 62
(3)Aleksander Vlaski d. (6)Toshihide Matsui 63 46 64

Final

(4)Vladimir Voltchkov d. (3)Aleksander Vlaski 62 75
03-24-2006 12:03 PM
Tobi
Re: Korea Rep. F1 (week 12)

QF

(1)Melvyn Op Der Heijde d. Daniel Yoo 64 63
(4)Vladimir Voltchkov d. (7)Karan Rastogi 60 26 76(4)
(3)Aleksander Vlaski d. Daniel King-Turner 75 64
(6)Toshihide Matsui d. Wong-Sun Jun 61 63
03-23-2006 05:14 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Korea Rep. F1 (week 12)

Second Round
(1)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) d. Tasuku Iwami (JPN) 4-2 ret.
(q)Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. Sun-Yong Kim (1987) (KOR) 4-6 6-2 7-5
(4)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) d. Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) 6-1 6-1
(7)Karan Rastogi (IND) d. Phillip King (USA) 6-1 6-4
Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. (5)Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) 6-3 7-5
(3)Aleksandar Vlaski (SCG) d. Dekel Valtzer (ISR) 6-4 6-2
(6)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. (LL)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) 7-6(2) 6-1
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. (LL)Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-3
03-22-2006 06:10 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Korea Rep. F1 (week 12)

Korea F2
Andong, Korea
March 20-26, 2006
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Melvyn Op Der Heijde
2. Sam Warburg
3. Alexander Vlaski
4. Vladimir Voltchkov
5. Oh-Hee Kwon
6. Toshihide Matsui
7. Karan Rastogi
8. Pavel Ivanov

First Round
(1)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) d. (q)Woo-Ram Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Tasuku Iwami (JPN) d. (q)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) 6-1 6-0
(q)Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. (q)Dong-Jun Han (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Sun-Yong Kim (1987) (KOR) d. (8)Pavel Ivanov (RUS) 6-0 4-6 7-5
(4)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) d. Jae-Sung An (KOR) 6-0 7-5
Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) d. (LL)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) 6-4 6-3
Phillip King (USA) d. Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) 6-1 6-2
(7)Karan Rastogi (IND) d. (q)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) 6-2 6-4
(5)Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) 7-5 6-3
Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. Jae-Bin Jeon (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Dekel Valtzer (ISR) d. (Q)Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR) 6-1 5-7 6-2
(3)Alexander Vlaski (SCG) d. (q)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) 4-6 6-4 7-6(6)
(6)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. Atsuo Ogawa (JPN) 6-1 6-2
(LL)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. (q)Sung-Kyun Kang (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Wong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. Hee-Seok Chung (KOR) 7-5 7-5
(LL)Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR) d. (2)Sam Warburg (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-2
03-22-2006 06:10 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Korea Rep. F1 (week 12)

Korea F2 qualifying
March 20-26, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Gyorgy Balazs
2. Andrew Kennaugh
3. Seong-Yoon Chung
4. Daniel Yoo
5. Alexandre Koudriavtsev
6. Dong-Hyun Kim
7. Hyung-Tae Kwon
8. Hyun-Woo Nam
9. Sung-Kyun Kang
10. Sanchai Ratiwatana
11. Katsushi Fukuda
12. Sonchat Ratiwatana
13. Cheong-Eui Kim
14. Chul-Hee Lee
15. Troy Gillham
16. Gregg Le Sueur

First Round
Seung-Hoon Oh (KOR) d. (1)Gyorgy Balazs (HUN) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR) d. Ji-Ho Park (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Tae-Hyun Jeon (KOR) d. In-Ki Kim (KOR) 7-5 6-2
(9)Sung-Kyun Kang (KOR) d. Wan-Soo Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-2
(2)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) d. Joo-Seung Park (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Yong-Ho Kwon (KOR) d. Bang-Ho Song (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Sung-Yeol Yoon (KOR) d. Chang-Ho Choi (KOR) 6-1 6-3
(10)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) d. Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) 6-2 6-4
(3)Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR) d. Jeong-Min Moon (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Won-Son Jang (KOR) d. Chang-Myung Woo (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Seung-Kyu Park (KOR) d. Il-Hae Kim (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Seung-Bok Baek (KOR) d. (16)Gregg Le Sueur (RSA) 7-6(4) 6-0
(4)Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. Ki-Sung Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Yong-Kyun Yang (KOR) d. Ji-Sup Lim (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Je-Kyung Kim (KOR) d. Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) 3-6 ret.
(12)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) d. Moon-Kyun Kang (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Dong-Jun Han (KOR) d. (5)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Seung-Jae Lee (KOR) d. Min-Hyoek Cho (KOR) 7-5 6-4
Seung-Joo Lee (KOR) d. In-Sub Lee (KOR) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-2
(11)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) d. Yoo-Soo Lee (KOR) 6-2 6-4
(6)Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR) d. Doo-Jin Hong (KOR) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Dae-Sung Jang (KOR) d. Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Edward Corrie (GBR) d. Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) 6-1 6-4
(14)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) d. Kwang-Mu Chung (KOR) 6-2 6-3
(7)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) d. Jae-Young Han (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Sung-Kwon Baek (KOR) d. Hwa-Soo You (KOR) 6-3 7-5
Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR) d. Yong-Bum Seo (KOR) 6-3 6-3
(13)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. Michele Remino (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(8)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Chang-Hoon Lee (1981) (KOR) d. Jung-Hoo Woo (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Woo-Ram Kim (KOR) d. Jung-Hyo Lee (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-3
Soo-Ho Lee (KOR) d. (15)Troy Gillham (AUS) 6-2 7-5

Second Round
Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR) d. Seung-Hoon Oh (KOR) 6-2 6-1
(9)Sung-Kyun Kang (KOR) d. Tae-Hyun Jeon (KOR) 6-2 6-3
(2)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) d. Yong-Ho Kwon (KOR) 7-5 7-5
(10)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) d. Sung-Yeol Yoon (KOR) 6-2 6-0
(3)Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR) d. Won-Son Jang (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Seung-Kyu Park (KOR) d. Seung-Bok Baek (KOR) 6-4 6-3
(4)Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. Yong-Kyun Yang (KOR) 6-2 6-1
(12)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) d. Je-Kyung Kim (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Dong-Jun Han (KOR) d. Seung-Jae Lee (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-7(6) 7-6(7)
(11)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) d. Seung-Joo Lee (KOR) 6-2 6-4
(6)Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR) d. Dae-Sung Jang (KOR) 6-1 2-6 6-4
(14)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) d. Edward Corrie (GBR) 7-5 6-2
(7)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) d. Sung-Kwon Baek (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-4
Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR) d. (13)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) 7-5 7-5
(8)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. Chang-Hoon Lee (1981) (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Woo-Ram Kim (KOR) d. (8)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) 6-2 6-3

Qualifying Round
(9)Sung-Kyun Kang (KOR) d. Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-3
(2)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) d. (10)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) 4-6 6-1 7-6(1)
(3)Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR) d. Seung-Kyu Park (KOR) 2-6 6-3 6-2
(4)Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. (12)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-4
Dong-Jun Han (KOR) d. (11)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) 6-3 6-4
(14)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) d. (6)Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR) 7-6(6) 6-2
(7)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) d. Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Woo-Ram Kim (KOR) d. (8)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) 7-5 2-6 7-5
03-18-2006 08:07 AM
Tobi
Re: Korea Rep. F1 (week 12)

Thats 2nd week of event,thats F2

quali draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100013165
03-16-2006 08:26 AM
Nathaliia
Korea Rep. F1 (week 12)

Andong, 15.000$, hard

ENTRY LIST
1 SOEDA, Go JPN 301 1
2 OP DER HEIJDE, Melvyn NED 317 1
3 NIELSEN, Mark NZL 323 2
4 WARBURG, Sam USA 330 1
5 VLASKI, Aleksander SCG 332 1
6 VOLTCHKOV, Vladimir BLR 344 1
7 KWON, Oh-Hee KOR 349
8 MATSUI, Toshihide JPN 377 1
9 CHEN, Ti TPE 380 1
10 RASTOGI, Karan IND 391 2
11 MOTOMURA, Gouichi JPN 425 1
12 IVANOV, Pavel RUS 426 1
13 MAYER-TISCHER, Peter GER 458 1
14 KING, Phillip USA 475 1
15 IWAMI, Tasuku JPN 514 1
16 VALTZER, Dekel ISR 588 1
17 $ OGAWA, Atsuo JPN 599 1
18 JUN, Woong-Sun KOR 624 1

Alternates
19 KING-TURNER, Daniel NZL 625 1
20 AN, Jae-Sung KOR 645 1
21 CHAEN, Tetsuya JPN 667 1
22 $ CHUNG, Hee-Seok KOR 669
23 OCHIAI, Guilherme BRA 687 1
24 BALAZS, Gyorgy HUN 707 1
25 KENNAUGH, Andrew GBR 725 1
26 CHU, Jonathan USA 727 1
27 $ CHUNG, Seong-Yoon KOR 729
28 YOO, Daniel KOR 787= 1
29 LIU, Tai-Wei TPE 787= 1
30 KIM, Sun-Yong Jr. KOR 797 1
31 KUDRYAVTSEV, Alexander RUS 808 1
32 RENARD, Alexandre FRA 815 1
33 $ KIM, Dong-Hyun KOR 858
34 EATON, Chris GBR 916 1
35 KWON, Hyung-Tae KOR 931 1
36 SATO, Hiroyasu JPN 990= 1
37 NAM, Hyun-Woo KOR 1013= 1
38 KANG, Sung-Kyun KOR 1055= 1
39 RATIWATANA, Sanchai THA 1100= 1
40 LINGMAN, Dave USA 1100= 3

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome