MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: India F7 Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
11-29-2003 04:27 PM
nkoth
Re: India F7

Final:
Qureshi d. Mankad 76(4) 64
11-28-2003 05:21 PM
nkoth
Re: India F7

Semis:

Mankad d. Sipaeya, 26 61 64
Qureshi d. Krotiouk, 62 61

Doubles Final:

(1) H.Mankad/ A.Qureshi d. (2) M.Ghouse/ V.Uppal 36 61 63
11-27-2003 01:54 PM
nkoth
Re: India F7

Singles QFs (Thursday):

(1) Harsh Mankad (IND) d. Jasper Smit (NED) 63 76(3)
(5) Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. Vinod Sridhar (IND) 75 63
(Q) Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) d. (SE) Vishal Punna (IND) 64 57 76(5)
(2) Aisam Qureshi (PAK) d. (8) Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) 63 61

Doubles SFs:

(1) H.Mankad/ A.Qureshi d. W A.P.Rajagopalan/ D.Sharan 61 62
(2) M.Ghouse/ V.Uppal d. M.Middelkoop/ M.O.D.Heijde W/O (MM sick)

-neil
11-27-2003 07:46 AM
Wojtek
Re: India F7

Good luck Aisam
11-26-2003 08:15 PM
azza
Re: India F7

Go 2 Aisam Qureshi
11-26-2003 08:03 PM
nkoth
Re: India F7

Doubles quarterfinals:
1 H.Mankad/ A.Qureshi d. K.Rastogi/ S.K.D.Varman 36 61 62
W A.P.Rajagopalan/ D.Sharan d. S.Ikramov/ S.Krotiouk 76(0) 63
M.Middelkoop/ M.O.D.Heijde d. 3 A.Ramaswami/ S.K.Sipaeya 63 36 64
2 M.Ghouse/ V.Uppal d. N.Kirtane/ S.Panja 76(2) 64

Singles Quarterfinals (tomorrow):
1 Harsh Mankad (IND) vs Jasper Smit (NED)
Vinod Sridhar (IND) vs 5 Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Q Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) vs S Vishal Punna (IND) (SE)
8 Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) vs 2 Aisam Qureshi (PAK)

-neil
11-26-2003 02:10 PM
nkoth
Re: India F7

Complete R1 results:
1 Harsh Mankad (IND) d. W Arun Prakash Rajagopalan 46 61 60
Q Naim Lalji (GBR) d. Ajay Ramaswami (IND) 75 64
Jasper Smit (NED) d. Vishal Uppal (IND) 61 62
Q Dias Doskarayev (KAZ) d. 7 Mustafa Ghouse (IND) 36 62 63
4 Vijay Kannan (IND) d. Q Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) 62 62
Vinod Sridhar (IND) d. Dmitri Mazur (UZB) 63 63
Nick Crawley (GBR) (SE) d. Yew-Ming Si (MAS) 67(9) 61 64
5 Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. W Gurmehar Singh (IND) 61 63
Q Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) d. 6 Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) 64 75
Michael Ouvarov (GBR) d. W Renuk Wijemanne (SRI) 63 60
S Vishal Punna (IND) (SE) d. Robert Haybittel (AUS) 62 64
3 Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. Q Karan Rastogi (IND) 76(3) 63
8 Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) d. L Jaco Mathew (IND) 63 61 [Mathew replaced J.Thivolle]
Q Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) d. W Shivang Mishra (IND) 75 61
Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) d. Q Nitin Kirtane (IND) 63 76(5)
2 Aisam Qureshi (PAK) d. Q Kamala Kannan (IND) 63 64

Complete R2 results:
1 Harsh Mankad (IND) d. Q Naim Lalji (GBR) 64 21 retd.
Jasper Smit (NED) d. Q Dias Doskarayev (KAZ) 16 63 61
Vinod Sridhar (IND) d. 4 Vijay Kannan (IND) 46 63 retd.
5 Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. Nick Crawley (GBR) (SE) 60 62
Q Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) d. Michael Ouvarov (GBR) 26 75 63
S Vishal Punna (IND) (SE) d. 3 Matwe Middelkoop (NED) 46 64 64
8 Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) d. Q Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) 64 62
2 Aisam Qureshi (PAK) d. Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) 63 62

Complete R1 doubles:
1 H.Mankad/ A.Qureshi d. N.Lalji/ M.Ouvarov 76(3) 62
K.Rastogi/ S.K.D.Varman d. J.Mathew/ Y.M.Si 64 46 63
W A.P.Rajagopalan/ D.Sharan d. 4 K.Kannan/ M.Mahadevan (Q) 57 63 63
S.Ikramov/ S.Krotiouk d. N.Crawley/ J.Smit 62 31 retd.
M.Middelkoop/ M.O.D.Heijde d. W P.Chaturvedi/ S.Mishra 75 62
3 A.Ramaswami/ S.K.Sipaeya d. V.Sridhar/ V.Kannan 63 64
N.Kirtane/ S.Panja d. W V.Punna/ A.Singh 76(3) 46 76(4)

-neil
11-25-2003 12:05 PM
Darran
Re: India F7

Well done Ouvarov

Good luck Naim & Nick
11-25-2003 01:14 AM
usawildcat929 Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Dev Varman/Rastogi - 2219)
1. Harsh Mankad/Aisam Qureshi
2. Mustafa Ghouse/Vishal Uppal
3. Ajay Ramaswami/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya
4. Kamala Kannan/Manoj Mahadevan

First Round
(1)Harsh Mankad/Aisam Qureshi (IND/PAK) vs Naim Lalji/Michael Ouvarov (GBR)
Jaco Mathew/Yew-Ming Si (IND) vs Somdev K. Dev Varman/Karan Rastogi (IND)
(4)(q)Kamala Kannan/Manoj Mahadevan (IND) vs (WC)Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan/Divij Sharan (IND)
Sarvar Ikramov/Sergei Krotiouk (UZB/RUS) vs Nick Crawley/Jasper Smit (GBR/NED)
Matwe Middelkoop/Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) vs (WC)Parantap Chaturvedi/Shivang Mishra (IND)
(3)Ajay Ramaswami/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) vs Vinod Sridhar/Vijay Kannan (IND)
Nitin Kirtane/Saurav Panja (IND) vs (WC)Vishal Punna/Ashutosh Singh (IND)
(2)Mustafa Ghouse/Vishal Uppal (IND) vs Gafur Ishmatov/Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
11-25-2003 01:14 AM
usawildcat929 India F7
Dehli, India
November 24-30, 2003
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: John Thivolle - 864)
1. Harsh Mankad
2. Aisam Qureshi
3. Matwe Middelkoop
4. Vijay Kannan
5. Sunil Kumar Sipaeya
6. Oleg Ogorodov
7. Mustafa Ghouse
8. Melvyn Op Der Heijde

First Round
(1)Harsh Mankad (IND) vs (WC)Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (IND)
Ajay Ramaswami (IND) vs (q)Naim Lalji (GBR)
Jasper Smit (NED) vs Vishal Uppal (IND)
(7)Mustafa Ghouse (IND) vs (q)Dias Doskarayev (KAZ)
(4)Vijay Kannan (IND) vs (q)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
Vinod Sridhar (IND) d. Dimitri Mazur (UZB) 6-3 6-3
Yew-Ming Si (MAS) vs (SE)Nick Crawley (GBR)
(5)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. (WC)Gurmehar Singh (IND) 6-1 6-3
(6)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) vs (q)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Michael Ouvarov (GBR) d. (WC)Renouk Wijemanne (SRI) 6-3 6-0
Robert Haybittel (AUS) vs (SE)Vishal Punna (IND)
(3)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) vs (q)Karan Rastogi (IND)
(8)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) d. (LL)Jaco Mathew (IND) 6-3 6-1 [Mathew replaces John Thivolle]
(q)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs (WC)Shivang Mishra (IND)
Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) vs (q)Nitin Kirtane (IND)
(2)Aisam Qureshi (PAK) vs (q)Kamala Kannan (IND)
11-24-2003 06:19 PM
nkoth
Re: India F7

Main Draw R1:

1 Harsh Mankad (IND) vs W Arun Prakash Rajagopalan Tuesday
Ajay Ramaswami (IND) vs Q Naim Lalji (GBR) Tuesday
Vishal Uppal (IND) vs Jasper Smit (NED) Tuesday
7 Mustafa Ghouse (IND) vs Q Dias Doskarayev (KAZ) Tuesday
4 Vijay Kannan (IND) vs Q Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) Tuesday
Vinod Sridhar (IND) d. Dmitri Mazur (UZB) 63 63
Nick Crawley (GBR) (SE) vs Yew-Ming Si (MAS) Tuesday
5 Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. W Gurmehar Singh (IND) 61 63
6 Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) vs Q Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) Tuesday
Michael Ouvarov (GBR) d. W Renuk Wijemanne (SRI) 63 60
Robert Haybittel (AUS) vs S Vishal Punna (IND) (SE) Tuesday
3 Matwe Middelkoop (NED) vs Q Karan Rastogi (IND) Tuesday
8 Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) d. L Jaco Mathew (IND) 63 61 [Mathew replaced J.Thivolle]
W Shivang Mishra (IND) vs Q Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) Tuesday
Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) vs Q Nitin Kirtane (IND) Tuesday
2 Aisam Qureshi (PAK) vs Q Kamala Kannan (IND) Tuesday
11-24-2003 06:18 PM
nkoth
Re: India F7

Rest of Q2:
1 Nitin Kirtane (IND) d. Dmitriy Makeev (KAZ) 63 64
Ranjeet V Murugesan (IND) d. Julian Svitolin (UKR) 62 62
2 Naim Lalji (GBR) d. Ivan Anikanov (UKR) 63 63
Yaroslav Sorokin (Ukr) d. WC Sanam K. Singh (IND) 60 61
14 Kamala Kannan (IND) d. Dmitro Tolok (UKR) 63 36 63
7 Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) d. Saurabh Kohli (IND) 63 62
Parantap Chaturvedi (IND) d. Anjan Viplav (IND) 64 76(5) 60

Q3 results:
1 Nitin Kirtane (IND) d. Ranjeet V Murugesan (IND)62 61
2 Naim Lalji (GBR) d.11 Jaco Mathew (IND) 26 64 61
3 Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) d. Adrian Gavrila (ROM) 63 76(9)
Dias Doskarayev (KAZ) d. Eduard Khan (UZB) 63 64
14 Kamala Kannan (IND) d. Yaroslav Sorokin (UKR) 63 64
6 Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) d. Ritesh Chitlangiya (IND) 63 63
7 Somdev K. Dev Varman(IND)d. Parantap Chaturvedi (IND)76(2) 61
8 Karan Rastogi (IND) d.10 Murad Inoyatov (UZB) 76(7) 64

Double Qualifying Round 1:
1 K.Kannan/ M.Mahadevan d. D.Isaev/ V.Uzakov 26 64 63
2 A.Gavrila/ F.Talavar d. WC S.Gulati/ Yannick Nelord 61 60

Doubles Qualifying Final:
1 K.Kannan/ M.Mahadevan d. 2 A.Gavrila/ F.Talavar 64 46 76(3)

-neil
11-23-2003 10:07 PM
nkoth
Re: India F7

Rest of Q1:
Naim Lalji (GBR) bt Varun Walia 62 64
Yaroslav Sorokin (Ukr) bt Manoj Mahadevan 16 63 62
Kamala Kannan bt Vasudeva Reddy 75 75
Somdev Dev Varman bt Yuri Platonov (Rus) 63 62

Q2 results:
1 Nitin Kirtane (IND) vs Dmitriy Makeev (KAZ)
Ranjeet V Murugesan (IND) vs Julian Svitolin (UKR)

2 Naim Lalji (GBR) vs Ivan Anikanov (UKR)
11 Jaco Mathew (IND) d. Amod Wakalkar (IND) 63 62

3 Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) d. Benoit Foucher (FRA) 64 62
Adrian Gavrila (ROM) d. 13 Denis Isaev (UZB) 64 64

Dias Doskarayev (KAZ) d. Shryansh Sacheti (IND) 62 62
Eduard Khan (UZB) d. WC Sujay Reddy (IND) 75 36 64

Yaroslav Sorokin (Ukr) vs WC Sanam K. Singh (IND)
Dmitro Tolok (UKR) vs 14 Kamala Kannan (IND)

6 Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) d. Sandeep Choudhary (IND) 61 62
Ritesh Chitlangiya (IND) d. 9 Vaja Uzakov (UZB) 63 63

7 Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs Saurabh Kohli (IND)
Anjan Viplav (IND) vs Parantap Chaturvedi (IND)

8 Karan Rastogi (IND) d. Ashutosh Singh (IND) 63 16 75
10 Murad Inoyatov (UZB) d. Philippe de Bonnevie (FRA) 46 61 63
11-22-2003 07:59 PM
nkoth
Re: India F7

First round qualies results (partial):

1 Nitin Kirtane (IND) d. Daigo Sakurai (JPN) 62 62
Dmitriy Makeev (KAZ) d. Wrik Ganguly (IND) 64 62
Ranjeet V Murugesan (IND) d. WC Sandeep Kumar (IND) 61 75
Julian Svitolin (UKR) d. 12 Mohammed Mohazebnia(IRI) 16 64 64

2 Naim Lalji (GBR) vs WC Varun Walia (IND)
Ivan Anikanov (UKR) d. WC Pulkit Arora (USA) 62 63
Amod Wakalkar (IND) d. WC Lalit Mann (IND) 64 63
11 Jaco Mathew (IND) d. WC Divyanshu Singh (IND) 62 63

3 Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) d. Vijayendra Laad (IND) 60 62
Benoit Foucher (FRA) d. Aditya Madkekar (IND) 26 75 63
Adrian Gavrila (ROM) d. Jack Baker (GBR) 63 60
13 Denis Isaev (UZB) d. Yasser Arafat Mhd.(IND)63 62

Dias Doskarayev (KAZ) d. 4 Farshad Talavar (IRI) 63 62
Shryansh Sacheti (IND) d. Vivian Chhetri (IND) 63 64
Eduard Khan (UZB) d. Bhuvan Chaturvedi (IND)61 60
WC Sujay Reddy (IND) d. 16 Rozbeh Kamram (IRI) 60 75

5 Manoj Mahadevan (IND) vs Yaroslav Sorokin (UKR)
WC Sanam K. Singh (IND) d. Ala Tehrani (GBR) 76(3) 63
Dmitro Tolok (UKR) d. Artem Isaev (RUS) 62 62
14 Kamala Kannan (IND) vs Vasudeva Reddy (IND)

6 Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) d. Timur Lomtatidze (RUS) 61 64
Sandeep Choudhary (IND) d. Narendran Ranganathan (IND) 64 62
Ritesh Chitlangiya (IND) d. Sidharth Gulati (IND) 76(6) 76(2)
9 Vaja Uzakov (UZB) d. Indra Kumar Mahajan (IND) 75 76(1)

7 Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs Yuri Platanov (RUS)
Saurabh Kohli (IND) d. Rishi Behl (IND) 76(1) 76(8)
Anjan Viplav (IND) d. Arjun Talwar (IND) 76(5) 76(3)
Parantap Chaturvedi (IND) d. 15 Gafur Ishmatov (UZB) 62 46 61

8 Karan Rastogi (IND) d. Manchit Madan (IND) 61 60
Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. Vighnesh Venkatesan (IND) 76(4) 61
Philippe de Bonnevie (FRA) d. Saurav Sukul (IND) 63 62
10 Murad Inoyatov (UZB) d. WC Divij Sharan (IND) 64 63
11-22-2003 06:22 PM
nkoth
India F7

Qualifying Draw:

1 Nitin KIRTANE (IND) vs Daigo SAKURAI (JPN)
Wrik GANGULY (IND) vs Dmitriy MAKEYEV (KAZ)
VM RANJEET (IND) vs Sandeep KUMAR (IND)
12 Mohammed MAHAZEBINA (IRI) vs Yulin SVITOLIN (UKR)

2 Naim LALJI (GBR) vs Varun WALIA (IND)
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR)vs Pulkit ARORA (USA)
Lalit MANN (IND) vs Amod WAKALKAR (IND)
11 Jaco MATHEW (IND) vs Divyanshu SINGH (IND)

3 Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) vs Vijayendra LAAD (IND)
Aditya MADKEKAR (IND)vs Benoit FOUCHER (FRA)
Jack BAKER (GBR) vs Adrian GAVRILA (ROM)
13 Dennis ISAEV (UZB) vs Yasser Arafat MOHAMMED (IND)

4 Farshad TALAVAR (IRI) vs Dias DOSKARAYEV (KAZ)
Shryansh SACHETI (IND)vs Vivian CHHETRI (IND)
Eduard KHAN (UZB) vs Bhuvan CHATURVEDI (IND)
16 Rozbeh KAMRAM (IRI) vs Sujay REDDY (IND)

5 Manoj MAHADEVAN (IND) vs Yaroslav SOROKIN (UKR)
Sanam K SINGH (IND) vs Tehrani ALA (GBR)
Artem ISAEV (RUS) vs Dymtro TOLOK (UKR)
14 Kamala KANNAN (IND) vs Vasudeva REDDY (IND)

6 Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) vs Timur LOMTATIDZE (RUS)
Sandeep CHOUDHARY (IND) vs Narendran RANGANATHAN (IND)
Ritesh CHITLANGIYA (IND)vs Siddharth GULATI (IND)
9 Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) vs Indra Kumar MAHAJAN (IND)

7 Somdev DEV VARMAN (IND) vs Yuri PLATONOV (RUS)
Saurabh KOHLI (IND) vs Rishi BEHL (IND)
Anjan VIPLAV (IND) vs Arjun TALWAR (IND)
15 Gafur ISHMATOV (UZB) vs Parantap CHATURVEDI (IND)

8 Karan RASTOGI (IND) vs Manchit MADAN (IND)
Vighnesh VENKATESAN (IND)vs Ashutosh SINGH (IND)
Saurav SUKUL (IND) vs Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA)
10 Murad INOYATOV (UZB) vs Divij SHARAN (IND)

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome