- Reply to Topic
Thread: Czech Republic F6 Reply to Thread
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
11-18-2003 02:11 AM
usawildcat929 Semifinals
(4)Jan Masik (CZE) d. (7)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Steve Darcis (BEL) d. (5)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-2

Steve Darcis (BEL) d. (4)Jan Masik (CZE) 3-6 6-2 6-2

Jan Riha/Pavel Riha (CZE) d. Jakub Hasek/Josef Nesticky (CZE) 7-5 3-1 ret.
(3)Tomasz Bednarek/Petr Dezort (POL/CZE) d. Radovan Svetlik/Karel Triska (CZE) 6-2 6-2

(3)Tomasz Bednarek/Petr Dezort (POL/CZE) d. Jan Riha/Pavel Riha (CZE) 4-6 7-5 6-3
11-15-2003 04:14 PM
usawildcat929 Quarterfinals
Jan Riha/Pavel Riha (CZE) d. Karel Luhan/Jiri Novy (CZE) 7-5 6-2
Jakub Hasek/Josef Nesticky (CZE) d. Flavio Cipolla/Marco Pedrini (ITA) w/o
(3)Tomasz Bednarek/Petr Dezort (POL/CZE) d. Bart de Gier/Alexander Nonnekes (NED) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Radovan Svetlik/Karel Triska (CZE) d. Martin Stepanek/Jiri Vrbka (CZE) w/o
11-15-2003 08:41 AM
Re: Czech Republic F6

(7)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) d. (1)Martin Stepanek (CZE) 6-2 6-0
(4)Jan Masik (CZE) d. (WC)Leos Friedl (CZE) 6-4 6-4
(5)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) d. (3)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) 6-4 7-6(7)
Steve Darcis (BEL) d. Massimo Ocera (ITA) 6-4 6-1
11-15-2003 08:40 AM
Re: Czech Republic F6

Second Round
(1)Martin Stepanek (CZE) d. Ivan Cerovic (CRO) 7-5 6-2
(7)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) d. (q)Bart de Gier (NED) 7-5 7-6(11)
(4)Jan Masik (CZE) d. (q)Jiri Vrbka (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(WC)Leos Friedl (CZE) d. (8)Marko Tkalec (SLO) 6-4 6-4
(5)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) d. Ivan Cinkus (CRO) 7-6(4) 6-2
(3)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) d. Jakub Hasek (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Steve Darcis (BEL) d. (q)Petr Dezort (CZE) 6-3 7-6(6)
Massimo Ocera (ITA) d. (q)Karel Triska (CZE) 7-6(3) 7-5
11-13-2003 07:04 PM
Re: Czech Republic F6

First Round
(1)Martin Stepanek (CZE) d. David Miketa (CZE) 7-6(3) ret.
Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. (q)Tobias Kock (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-4
(q)Bart de Gier (NED) d. (q)Jan Riha (CZE) 6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-1
(7)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) d. (q)Roman Kukal (SVK) 6-4 6-4
(4)Jan Masik (CZE) d. Alessandro Da Col (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-3
(q)Jiri Vrbka (CZE) d. Marco Pedrini (ITA) 7-5 6-4
(WC)Leos Friedl (CZE) d. (WC)Lukas Marsoun (CZE) 6-4 6-2
(8)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. Boris Borgula (SVK) 2-1 ret.
(5)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) d. Tomas Janci (SVK) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Ivan Cinkus (CRO) d. (q)Karol Galik (SVK) 6-4 6-0
Jakub Hasek (CZE) d. Michal Navratil (CZE) 2-1 ret.
(3)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) d. Jan Weinzierl (GER) 6-3 6-3
Steve Darcis (BEL) d. (6)(WC)Ivo Minar (CZE) 2-6 6-4 6-3
(q)Petr Dezort (CZE) d. (WC)Josef Nesticky (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Massimo Ocera (ITA) d. Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-3 3-2 ret.
(q)Karel Triska (CZE) d. (2)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 3-3 ret.
11-12-2003 10:44 PM
Czech Republic F6

Czech Republic F6 - MND Tour
Hrotovice, Czech Republic
November 10-16, 2003
Surface: Hard (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32

Seeds: (cut: Tomas Janci - 711)
1. Martin Stepanek
2. Jaroslav Pospisil
3. Lukas Dlouhy
4. Jan Masik
5. Ladislav Chramosta
6. Ivo Minar
7. Flavio Cipolla
8. Marko Tkalec

First Round
(1)Martin Stepanek (CZE) vs David Miketa (CZE)
Ivan Cerovic (CRO) vs (q)Tobias Kock (AUT)
(q)Bart de Gier (NED) vs (q)Jan Riha (CZE)
(7)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs (q)Roman Kukal (SVK)
(4)Jan Masik (CZE) vs Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA) vs (q)Jiri Vrbka (CZE)
(WC)Leos Friedl (CZE) vs (WC)Lukas Marsoun (CZE)
(8)Marko Tkalec (SLO) vs Boris Borgula (SVK)
(5)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) vs Tomas Janci (SVK)
Ivan Cinkus (CRO) vs (q)Karol Galik (SVK)
Jakub Hasek (CZE) vs Michal Navratil (CZE)
(3)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) vs Jan Weinzierl (GER)
(6)(WC)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Steve Darcis (BEL)
(q)Petr Dezort (CZE) vs (WC)Josef Nesticky (CZE)
Massimo Ocera (ITA) vs Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
(2)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (q)Karel Triska (CZE)

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome