- Reply to Topic
Thread: Australia F4 Reply to Thread
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
11-18-2003 02:05 AM
usawildcat929 Semifinals
(1)(q)Peter Luczak (AUS) d. (3)Alun Jones (AUS) 2-6 6-1 7-6(2)
(4)Todd Reid (AUS) d. (2)Todd Larkham (AUS) 6-1 6-0

(4)Todd Reid (AUS) d. (1)(q)Peter Luczak (AUS) 6-4 7-5

Shannon Nettle/Brad Weston (AUS) d. (WC)Daniel Byrnes/Chris Letcher (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-1
(2)Luke Bourgeois/Chris Guccione (AUS) d. (3)Manuel Jorquera/Bernhard Parun (ITA/GER) 7-6(4) 7-5

Shannon Nettle/Brad Weston (AUS) d. (2)Luke Bourgeois/Chris Guccione (AUS) 4-6 6-4 (11-9)
11-15-2003 05:54 AM
Re: Australia F4

Luke Bourgeois/Chris Guccione
11-15-2003 04:35 AM
usawildcat929 Quarterfinals
(WC)Daniel Byrnes/Chris Letcher (AUS) d. Mark Hlawaty/Sadik Kadir (AUS) 6-3 5-7 (10-7)
Shannon Nettle/Brad Weston (AUS) d. Adam Feeney/Richard Fromberg (AUS) 6-3 3-6 (10-7)
(3)Manuel Jorquera/Bernhard Parun (ITA/GER) d. (WC)Dane Fernandez/Adrian Somerville (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-3
(2)Luke Bourgeois/Chris Guccione (AUS) d. (WC)Craig Bankes/Andrew Derer (AUS) 6-3 6-2
11-15-2003 04:35 AM
usawildcat929 Quarterfinals
(1)(q)Peter Luczak (AUS) d. (6)Jaymon Crabb (AUS) 7-5 6-2
(3)Alun Jones (AUS) d. Bernhard Parun (GER) 7-6(5) 6-0
(4)Todd Reid (AUS) d. (8)Adam Kennedy (AUS) 6-3 6-1
(2)Todd Larkham (AUS) d. (5)Todor Enev (BUL) 4-6 6-3 6-0
11-13-2003 11:12 PM
usawildcat929 First Round
(WC)Daniel Byrnes/Chris Letcher (AUS) d. (1)Raphael Durek/Alun Jones (AUS) 6-4 3-6 (10-8)
Mark Hlawaty/Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. Jaymon Crabb/Brodie Stewart (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-1
Shannon Nettle/Brad Weston (AUS) d. (4)Adam Kennedy/Todd Reid (AUS) 6-2 1-6 (10-6)
Adam Feeney/Richard Fromberg (AUS) d. Aaron Kosub/Lance Maurici (AUS) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Dane Fernandez/Adrian Somerville (AUS) d. Todor Enev/Marcus Walker (BUL/AUS) 6-3 2-6 (11-9)
(3)Manuel Jorquera/Bernhard Parun (ITA/GER) d. (q)Andrew Coelho/David Jeflea (AUS) 4-6 7-5 (10-6)
(WC)Craig Bankes/Andrew Derer (AUS) d. Clinton Thomson/Adrian Venturi (AUS) 7-5 6-1
(2)Luke Bourgeois/Chris Guccione (AUS) d. Marc Kimmich/Robert Smeets (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-2
11-13-2003 07:03 PM
Re: Australia F4

Second Round
(1)(q)Peter Luczak (AUS) d. Marc Kimmich (AUS) 7-6(9) 6-3
(6)Jaymon Crabb (AUS) d. Robert Smeets (AUS) 4-6 7-5 6-3
(3)Alun Jones (AUS) d. Andrew Derer (AUS) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-1
Bernhard Parun (GER) d. Shannon Nettle (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(8)Adam Kennedy (AUS) d. (q)Vince Mellino (AUS) 7-6(?) 1-6 7-6(7)
(4)Todd Reid (AUS) d. Mark Hlawaty (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(5)Todor Enev (BUL) d. (WC)Adam Feeney (AUS) 6-2 6-0
(2)Todd Larkham (AUS) d. (q)Clinton Thomson (AUS) 6-2 7-5
11-13-2003 07:02 PM
Australia F4

First Round
(1)(q)Peter Luczak (AUS) d. Raphael Durek (AUS) 6-4 6-0
Marc Kimmich (AUS) d. (WC)Daniel Byrnes (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Robert Smeets (AUS) d. Domenic Marafiote (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-4
(6)Jaymon Crabb (AUS) d. (WC)David Jeflea (AUS) 6-3 6-1
(3)Alun Jones (AUS) d. Chris Guccione (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Andrew Derer (AUS) d. Luke Smith (AUS) 6-0 6-3
Bernhard Parun (GER) d. (q)Todd Ley (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. (7)Luke Bourgeois (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(8)Adam Kennedy (AUS) d. (q)Adrian Somerville (AUS) 7-5 6-4
(q)Vince Mellino (AUS) d. Brad Weston (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Mark Hlawaty (AUS) d. (WC)Michael Staniak (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(4)Todd Reid (AUS) d. Manuel Jorquera (ITA) 6-3 5-7 6-2
(5)Todor Enev (BUL) d. (q)Chris Letcher (AUS) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Adam Feeney (AUS) d. (q)Aaron Kosub (AUS) 6-0 6-3
(q)Clinton Thomson (AUS) d. (q)David Galic (AUS) 6-2 4-6 6-2
(2)Todd Larkham (AUS) d. Sadik Kadir (AUS) 6-1 6-3

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome