- Reply to Topic
Thread: Mexico F20 Reply to Thread
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
11-10-2003 01:12 AM
usawildcat929 Finals
Bruno Echagaray/Jorge Haro (MEX) d. Alejandro Hernandez/Gerardo Venegas (MEX) 4-3 ret
11-10-2003 01:12 AM
usawildcat929 Semifinals
(3)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) d. Scott Lipsky (USA) 3-6 6-1 7-5
(8)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. (7)Marcelo Amador (MEX) 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-4

(3)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) d. (8)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
11-08-2003 02:54 PM
usawildcat929 Semifinals
Alejandro Hernandez/Gerardo Venegas (MEX) d. (4)Pablo Gonzalez/Marcio Torres (COL/BRA) 6-4 6-7(9) 6-3
Bruno Echagaray/Jorge Haro (MEX) d. Matias Marin/Pablo Martinez (ARG/MEX) 6-2 6-3
11-08-2003 02:54 PM
usawildcat929 Quarterfinals
Alejandro Hernandez/Gerardo Venegas (MEX) d. Eduardo Magadan/Masayoshi Mifuji (MEX) 6-2 6-3
(4)Pablo Gonzalez/Marcio Torres (COL/BRA) d. (WC)Juan Jose Hamdan/Alexis Rudzinski (MEX/ARG) 6-4 6-3
Bruno Echagaray/Jorge Haro (MEX) d. Chris Kwon/Kresimir Ritz (USA/CRO) 6-3 7-5
Matias Marin/Pablo Martinez (ARG/MEX) d. Andre Ghem/Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) w/o
11-08-2003 02:54 PM
usawildcat929 First Round
Alejandro Hernandez/Gerardo Venegas (MEX) d. (1)Ronaldo Carvalho/Franco Ferreiro (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Eduardo Magadan/Masayoshi Mifuji (MEX) d. (WC)Erik Acosta/Mario Sanchez (MEX) 6-4 6-4
(4)Pablo Gonzalez/Marcio Torres (COL/BRA) d. Sergio Bruni/Tiago Espirito Santo (BRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(WC)Juan Jose Hamdan/Alexis Rudzinski (MEX/ARG) d. (WC)Salvador de la Torre/Sebastian Salas (MEX) 6-1 6-4
Bruno Echagaray/Jorge Haro (MEX) d. Felipe Lemos/Antonio Prieto (BRA) 6-1 7-5
Chris Kwon/Kresimir Ritz (USA/CRO) d. (3)Alvaro Dominguez/Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Matias Marin/Pablo Martinez (ARG/MEX) d. Marcelo Amador/Daniel Garza (MEX) 7-6(4) 6-3
Andre Ghem/Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) d. (2)Scott Lipsky/David Martin (USA) 6-3 6-3
11-08-2003 06:54 AM
Re: Mexico F20

Scott Lipsky (USA) d. Alvaro Dominguez (MEX) 3-6 6-2 7-6(6)
(3)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) d. (7)Marcelo Amador (MEX) 6-4 6-4
(7)Marcelo Amador (MEX) d. (4)(WC)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-4
(8)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. (2)(WC)Alejandro Hernandez (MEX) 6-4 7-6(5)
11-07-2003 06:49 AM
Re: Mexico F20

Second Round
Alvaro Dominguez (MEX) d. David Martin (USA) 6-3 4-6 7-6(8)
Scott Lipsky (USA) d. (q)Tiago Espirito Santo (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(3)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) d. Andre Ghem (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(5)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. Diego Acuna (PER) 6-3 7-6(4)
(7)Marcelo Amador (MEX) d. Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) 7-5 0-6 7-6(3)
(4)(WC)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) d. Eduardo Magadan (MEX) 6-1 6-1
(8)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. Daniel Garza (MEX) 6-0 6-3
(2)(WC)Alejandro Hernandez (MEX) d. (q)Pablo Martinez (MEX) 6-2 6-2
11-06-2003 01:59 AM
Re: Mexico F20

First Round
First Round
Alvaro Dominguez (MEX) d. (LL)Witold Cudny (USA) 6-4 2-6 7-6(4) [Cudny replaces Peralta]
David Martin (USA) d. Igor Levine (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(q)Tiago Espirito Santo (BRA) d. Marcio Torres (BRA) 7-6(10) 6-4
Scott Lipsky (USA) d. (6)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) 7-6(3) 6-1
(3)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) d. (q)Sergio Bruni (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Andre Ghem (BRA) d. (q)Jorge Haro (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Diego Acuna (PER) d. (q)Matias Marin (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(5)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. Felipe Lemos (BRA) 7-5 6-3
(7)Marcelo Amador (MEX) d. (WC)Jamie Clark (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) vs (q)Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Eduardo Magadan (MEX) d. (LL)Art Hsieh (USA) 6-3 6-2 [Hsieh replaces Miguel Gallardo]
(4)(WC)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) vs (q)Chris Kwon (USA)
(8)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. Jordan Kerr (AUS) 6-3 7-5
Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (q)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(q)Pablo Martinez (MEX) d. (LL)Thiago Gomes (BRA) 6-1 6-4 [Gomes replaces John Paul Fruttero]
(2)(WC)Alejandro Hernandez (MEX) d. (WC)Sebastian Salas (MEX) 6-2 4-6 6-3
11-04-2003 04:29 AM
Mexico F20

Mexico F20
Leon, Mexico
November 3-9, 2003
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64

Seeds: (cut: Diego Acuna - 1034)
1. Julio Peralta
2. Alejandro Hernandez
3. Franco Ferreiro
4. Santiago Gonzalez
5. Pablo Gonzalez
6. Bruno Echagaray
7. Marcelo Amador
8. Ronaldo Carvalho

First Round
(1)Julio Peralta (CHI) vs Alvaro Dominguez (MEX)
David Martin (USA) vs Igor Levine (RUS)
Marcio Torres (BRA) vs (q)Tiago Espirito Santo (BRA)
(6)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs Scott Lipsky (USA)
(3)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs (q)Sergio Bruni (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA) vs (q)Jorge Haro (MEX)
Diego Acuna (PER) vs (q)Matias Marin (ARG)
(5)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) vs Felipe Lemos (BRA)
(7)Marcelo Amador (MEX) vs (WC)Jamie Clark (MEX)
Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) vs (q)Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Eduardo Magadan (MEX) vs (LL)Art Hsieh (USA)
(4)(WC)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) vs (q)Chris Kwon (USA)
(8)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) vs Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Daniel Garza (MEX) vs (q)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
(q)Pablo Martinez (MEX) vs (LL)Thiago Gomes (BRA)
(2)(WC)Alejandro Hernandez (MEX) vs (WC)Sebastian Salas (MEX)

Seeds: (cut: Lemos/Prieto - 1975)
1. Ronaldo Carvalho/Franco Ferreiro
2. Scott Lipsky/David Martin
3. Alvaro Dominguez/Juan Manuel Elizondo
4. Pablo Gonzalez/Marcio Torres

First Round
(1)Ronaldo Carvalho/Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs Alejandro Hernandez/Gerardo Venegas (MEX)
Eduardo Magadan/Masayoshi Mifuji (MEX) vs (WC)Erik Acosta/Mario Sanchez (MEX)
(4)Pablo Gonzalez/Marcio Torres (COL/BRA) vs Sergio Bruni/Tiago Espirito Santo (BRA)
(WC)Juan Jose Hamdan/Alexis Rudzinski (MEX/ARG) vs (WC)Salvador de la Torre/Sebastian Salas (MEX)
Bruno Echagaray/Jorge Haro (MEX) vs Felipe Lemos/Antonio Prieto (BRA)
(3)Alvaro Dominguez/Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) vs Chris Kwon/Kresimir Ritz (USA/CRO)
Marcelo Amador/Daniel Garza (MEX) vs Matias Marin/Pablo Martinez (ARG/MEX)
(2)Scott Lipsky/David Martin (USA) vs Andre Ghem/Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome