- Reply to Topic
Thread: Spain #4 Week 3 Satellite Reply to Thread
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
11-03-2003 09:49 PM
usawildcat929 Finals
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP) d. (1)Didac Perez (ESP) 7-5 3-6 7-6(3)
11-02-2003 02:28 AM
usawildcat929 Semifinals
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. Luis Feo-Bernabe/Bernat Mas (ESP) w/o
(2)(WC)David Marrero/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. (4)Jordi Marse/Alberto Soriano (ESP) 6-2 6-4

(2)(WC)David Marrero/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. (1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
11-02-2003 02:27 AM
usawildcat929 Quarterfinals
(1)Didac Perez (ESP) d. Marc Fornell (ESP) 6-4 6-0
(q)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) d. (q)Andis Juska (LAT) 7-6(4) 6-2
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP) d. (q)Carles Poch (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (2)Juan Balcells (ESP) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-4

(1)Didac Perez (ESP) d. (q)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP) d. Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) 6-4 6-4
11-01-2003 06:19 PM
usawildcat929 Quarterfinals
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. Frank Condor/Martin Vilarrubi (ESP/URU) 6-2 6-4
Luis Feo-Bernabe/Bernat Mas (ESP) d. (3)Rui Machado/Carles Poch (POR/ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-4
(4)Jordi Marse/Alberto Soriano (ESP) d. Cesar Ferrer/David Luque (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(2)(WC)David Marrero/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Pere Riba/Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP) 6-4 6-3
11-01-2003 06:19 PM
usawildcat929 Second Round
(1)Didac Perez (ESP) d. (q)Frederico Gil (POR) 6-3 6-2
Marc Fornell (ESP) d. (7)Juan Giner (ESP) 6-2 1-6 6-4
(q)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) d. (3)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(q)Andis Juska (LAT) d. (LL)Andreu Guilera (ESP) 7-6(0) 6-3
(q)Carles Poch (ESP) d. Alex Vargas (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP) d. (4)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. Guillem Burniol (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-4
(2)Juan Balcells (ESP) d. (q)Frank Condor (ESP) 6-3 6-0
10-31-2003 03:14 AM
usawildcat929 First Round
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) bye
Frank Condor/Martin Vilarrubi (ESP/URU) d. Frederico Gil/Ruben Merchan (POR/ESP) 6-4 7-6(3)
(3)Rui Machado/Carles Poch (POR/ESP) d. Komlavi Loglo/Arnaud Segodo (TOG/BEN) w/o
Luis Feo-Bernabe/Bernat Mas (ESP) d. Kamil Filali/Carlos Gomez-Ferre (MAR/ESP) 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Cesar Ferrer/David Luque (ESP) d. (WC)Rafael Array/Pedro Clar (ESP) 7-5 7-5
(4)Jordi Marse/Alberto Soriano (ESP) d. (WC)Marc Pallares/Sergi Vila (ESP) w/o
Pere Riba/Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Badr Bouabdellah/Jordi Mas (MAR/ESP) 6-3 6-4
(2)(WC)David Marrero/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Marc Fornell/Roger Lacaci (ESP) w/o
10-31-2003 03:14 AM
Spain #4 Week 3 Satellite

Spain #4-Leg 3 - VIII Circuit de Catalunya
Barcelona, Spain
October 27-November 2, 2003
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 128

Seeds: (cut: Alberto Soriano - 4cp)
1. Didac Perez
2. Juan Balcells
3. Javier Garcia-Sintes
4. Daniel Gimeno
5. David Marrero
6. Gabriel Trujillo
7. Juan Giner
8. Juan Albert Viloca

First Round
(1)Didac Perez (ESP) d. (WC)Jaume Barberan (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(q)Frederico Gil (POR) d. Alberto Soriano (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Marc Fornell (ESP) d. (LL)Ruben Merchan (ESP) 6-0 7-5 [Merchan replaces Marc Pallares]
(7)Juan Giner (ESP) d. Jose Checa (ESP) 2-6 6-1 6-2
(3)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. David Cors (ESP) 6-2 3-6 7-6(4)
(q)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) d. Adrian Cruciat (ROM) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(LL)Andreu Guilera (ESP) d. (q)Jordi Gil (ESP) 6-0 6-0 [Guilera replaces Ferran Ventura]
(q)Andis Juska (LAT) d. (8)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Alex Vargas (ESP) d. (6)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(q)Carles Poch (ESP) d. (WC)David Luque (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP) d. Gorka Fraile (ESP) 6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(4)
(4)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) d. (q)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (5)David Marrero (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Guillem Burniol (ESP) d. (q)Bartolome Salva (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(q)Frank Condor (ESP) d. Arnaud Segodo (BEN) 6-2 4-6 6-4
(2)Juan Balcells (ESP) d. (WC)Alex Anikine (CAN) 6-4 6-2

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome