- Reply to Topic
Thread: Sri Lanka F2 Reply to Thread
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
11-02-2003 06:52 AM
Re: Sri Lanka F2

(1)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (2)Young-Joon Kim (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-3
10-31-2003 10:01 PM
usawildcat929 Finals
(2)Dusan Karol/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Boris Borgula/Roman Kutac (SVK/CZE) w/o
10-31-2003 03:46 PM
Re: Sri Lanka F2

(1)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (5)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) 6-3 6-3
(2)Young-Joon Kim (KOR) d. (8)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) 6-2 6-2
10-30-2003 10:15 PM
usawildcat929 Semifinals
Boris Borgula/Roman Kutac (SVK/CZE) d. Jaco Mathew/Yew-Ming Si (IND/MAS) 6-3 6-2
(2)Dusan Karol/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Jon Hedman/Lauri Kiiki (SWE/FIN) 5-7 6-0 6-2
10-30-2003 02:56 PM
Re: Sri Lanka F2

(1)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Lauri Kiiski (FIN) 6-3 6-3
(5)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) d. Ajay Ramaswami (IND) 4-6 6-1 3-2 ret.
(8)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) d. Yew-Ming Si (MAS) 6-1 6-2
(2)Young-Joon Kim (KOR) d. (6)Boris Borgula (SVK) 6-3 6-2
10-29-2003 10:31 PM
usawildcat929 First Round
Anuwat Dalodom/Prima Simpatiaji (THA/INA) d. (1)Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 1-1 ret.
Boris Borgula/Roman Kutac (SVK/CZE) d. Wang-Cheng Hsieh/Tai-Wei Liu (TPE) 6-3 6-4
(4)Kamala Kannan/Manoj Mahadevan (IND) d. (WC)Young-Joon Kim/Stefan Seywald (KOR/AUT) 6-3 6-3
Jaco Mathew/Yew-Ming Si (IND/MAS) d. (WC)Franklyn Emmanuel/Oshada Wijemanne (SRI) 7-6(6) 6-1
Jon Hedman/Lauri Kiiki (SWE/FIN) d. Bo-Ram Cha/Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) 6-4 7-5
(3)Ajay Ramaswami/Norikazu Sugiyama (IND/JPN) d. (q)Somdev K. Dev Varman/Koji Motomura (IND/JPN) 6-2 3-0 ret.
Vishal Punna/Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. (WC)Rajeev Rajapakse/Ashutosh Singh (IND) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-1
(2)Dusan Karol/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (LL)Shivang Mishra/Gurmehar Singh (IND) 6-0 6-2 [Mishra/Singh replace Hendri Susilo Pramono/Febi Widhiyanto]

Boris Borgula/Roman Kutac (SVK/CZE) d. Anuwat Dalodom/Prima Simpatiaji (THA/INA) 6-2 6-0
Jaco Mathew/Yew-Ming Si (IND/MAS) d. (4)Kamala Kannan/Manoj Mahadevan (IND) 6-1 6-3
Jon Hedman/Lauri Kiiki (SWE/FIN) d. (3)Ajay Ramaswami/Norikazu Sugiyama (IND/JPN) 6-2 3-6 6-4
(2)Dusan Karol/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Vishal Punna/Ashutosh Singh (IND) 6-0 6-2
10-29-2003 03:18 PM
Re: Sri Lanka F2

Second Round
(1)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Prima Simpatiaji (INA) 6-1 6-0
Lauri Kiiski (FIN) d. Dusan Karol (CZE) 6-1 7-5
Ajay Ramaswami (IND) d. (LL)Jaco Mathew (IND) 6-2 6-2
(5)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) d. (WC)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) 6-0 6-3
(8)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) d. Takeshi Itoh (JPN) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Yew-Ming Si (MAS) d. Jon Hedman (SWE) 6-3 7-6(5)
(6)Boris Borgula (SVK) d. (q)Wang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE) 6-0 6-2
(2)Young-Joon Kim (KOR) d. (q)Matthew Smith (GBR) 6-1 6-4
10-28-2003 06:18 PM
Re: Sri Lanka F2

First Round
(1)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Alexei Ageev (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Prima Simpatiaji (INA) d. Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-1
Lauri Kiiski (FIN) d. (q)Tai-Wei Liu (TPE) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Dusan Karol (CZE) d. (7)Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) 5-7 7-6(7) 6-2
(LL)Jaco Mathew (IND) d. (4)Febi Widhiyanto (INA) 6-3 4-6 7-5 [Mathew replaces Toshiaki Sakai]
Ajay Ramaswami (IND) d. (WC)Rajeev Rajapakse (SRI) 6-0 6-0
(WC)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) d. (WC)Anuwat Dalodom (THA) 6-2 6-2
(5)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) d. (q)Miles Kasiri (GBR) 5-0 ret.
(8)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) d. Manoj Mahadevan (IND) 6-3 6-2
Takeshi Itoh (JPN) d. (q)Roman Kutac (CZE) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Yew-Ming Si (MAS) d. (q)Yew-Ming Si (MAS) 7-6(2) 6-2
Jon Hedman (SWE) d. (3)Konstantin Gruber (AUT) 6-1 4-0 ret.
(6)Boris Borgula (SVK) d. (q)Hendri Susilo Pramono (INA) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-4
(q)Wang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE) d. Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) 7-6(3) 6-3
(q)Matthew Smith (GBR) d. (q)Vishal Punna (IND) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(2)Young-Joon Kim (KOR) d. (WC)Renouk Wijemanne (SRI) 6-0 6-0
10-27-2003 05:59 PM
Sri Lanka F2

Seeds: (cut: Manoj Mahadevan - 917)
1. Jaroslav Pospisil
2. Young-Joon Kim
3. Konstantin Gruber
4. Febi Widhiyanto
5. Bo-Ram Cha
6. Boris Borgula
7. Serguei Pozdnev
8. Norikazu Sugiyama
First Round
(1)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs Alexei Ageev (RUS)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) vs Prima Simpatiaji (INA)
Lauri Kiiski (FIN) vs (q)
(7)Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) vs Dusan Karol (CZE)
(4)Febi Widhiyanto (INA) vs Toshiaki Sakai (JPN)
Ajay Ramaswami (IND) vs (WC)Rajeev Rajapakse (SRI)
(WC)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs (WC)Anuwat Dalodom (THA)
(5)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) vs (q)
(8)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) vs Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
Takeshi Itoh (JPN) vs (q)
Yew-Ming Si (MAS) vs (q)
(3)Konstantin Gruber (AUT) vs Jon Hedman (SWE)
(6)Boris Borgula (SVK) vs (q)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) vs (q)
(q) vs (q)
(2)Young-Joon Kim (KOR) vs (WC)Renouk Wijemanne (SRI)

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome