- Reply to Topic
Thread: France F22 Reply to Thread
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
11-02-2003 08:50 PM
usawildcat929 Semifinals
Gilles Simon (FRA) d. (3)Michael Lammer (SUI) 7-6(2) 6-1
Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. (2)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4

Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. Gilles Simon (FRA) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-3
10-31-2003 09:58 PM
usawildcat929 Semifinals
(1)Fred Hemmes/Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) d. (4)Bertrand Contzler/Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) 7-5 6-2
(2)Gilles Kremer/Mike Scheidweiler (LUX) d. (3)Eric Butorac/Petar Popovic (USA/SER) 6-3 7-6(4)

(2)Gilles Kremer/Mike Scheidweiler (LUX) d. (1)Fred Hemmes/Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) 5-7 6-3 6-1
10-31-2003 07:33 AM
Re: France F22

Gilles Simon (FRA) d. (1)Fred Hemmes (NED) 7-6(5) 6-3
(3)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. (6)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. (5)Jan Minar (CZE) 6-4 6-4
(2)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. (8)Mike Scheidweiler (LUX) 6-3 6-2
10-31-2003 07:33 AM
Re: France F22

Second Round
(1)Fred Hemmes (NED) d. Steve Darcis (BEL) 2-6 6-0 6-2
Gilles Simon (FRA) d. (7)Pavel Ivanov (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(3)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. (WC)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) 6-1 7-6(6)
(6)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. Bertrand Contzler (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(5)Jan Minar (CZE) d. (q)Sebastien Lami (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. Marc Bauer (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-4
(8)Mike Scheidweiler (LUX) d. (LL)Josselin Barbot (FRA) 6-4 7-6(3)
(2)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. (LL)Gilles Kremer (LUX) 6-1 6-4
10-29-2003 10:29 PM
usawildcat929 First Round
(1)Fred Hemmes/Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) bye
Philipp Allan/Trevor Allan (FRA) bye
(4)Bertrand Contzler/Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) bye
Philippe de Bonnevie/Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA) bye
Nicolas Grammare/Alexandre Martinatto (FRA) d. Benoir Foucher/Yuri Platanov (FRA/RUS) 6-4 6-2
(3)Eric Butorac/Petar Popovic (USA/SER) bye
Rene Hohm/Helder Lopes (GER/POR) bye
(2)Gilles Kremer/Mike Scheidweiler (LUX) bye

(1)Fred Hemmes/Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) d. Philipp Allan/Trevor Allan (FRA) 6-1 6-0
(4)Bertrand Contzler/Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. Philippe de Bonnevie/Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA) 6-1 6-4
(3)Eric Butorac/Petar Popovic (USA/SER) d. Nicolas Grammare/Alexandre Martinatto (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(2)Gilles Kremer/Mike Scheidweiler (LUX) d. Rene Hohm/Helder Lopes (GER/POR) 6-3 4-6 7-5
10-29-2003 07:14 AM
Re: France F22

First Round
(1)Fred Hemmes (NED) d. (q)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Steve Darcis (BEL) d. (q)Petar Popovic (SER) 6-2 6-4
Gilles Simon (FRA) d. (q)John Thivolle (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(7)Pavel Ivanov (RUS) d. (q)Guillaume Drach (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(3)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. Helder Lopes (POR) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) d. Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Bertrand Contzler (FRA) d. (q)Mohamed-Sekou Drame (FRA) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-1
(6)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. (WC)Sebastien Couberes (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(5)Jan Minar (CZE) d. (q)Rene Hohm (GER) 6-2 6-2
(q)Sebastien Lami (FRA) d. (WC)Augustin Gensse (FRA) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) 6-2 6-1
Marc Bauer (FRA) d. (LL)Steve Meyer (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(8)Mike Scheidweiler (LUX) d. (LL)Alexandre Martinatto (FRA) 6-1 6-2
(LL)Josselin Barbot (FRA) d. (q)Nelson Parent (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(LL)Gilles Kremer (LUX) d. (LL)Marc Steger (FRA) 7-5 6-4
(2)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. Clement Morel (FRA) 6-2 6-2
10-27-2003 06:00 PM
France F22

Seeds: (cut: Jonathan Hilaire - 706)
1. Fred Hemmes
2. Julien Jeanpierre
3. Michael Lammer
4. Sasa Tuksar
5. Jan Minar
6. Laurent Recouderc
7. Pavel Ivanov
8. Mike Scheidweiler

First Round
(1)Fred Hemmes (NED) vs (q)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
Steve Darcis (BEL) vs (q)Petar Popovic (SER)
Gilles Simon (FRA) vs (q)John Thivolle (FRA)
(7)Pavel Ivanov (RUS) vs (q)Guillaume Drach (FRA)
(3)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs Helder Lopes (POR)
Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) vs (WC)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)
Bertrand Contzler (FRA) vs (q)Mohamed-Sekou Drame (FRA)
(6)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) vs (WC)Sebastien Couberes (FRA)
(5)Jan Minar (CZE) vs (q)Rene Hohm (GER)
(WC)Augustin Gensse (FRA) vs (q)Sebastien Lami (FRA)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) vs Gary Lugassy (FRA)
(4)Sasa Tuksar (CRO) vs Marc Bauer (FRA)
(8)Mike Scheidweiler (LUX) vs (WC)Cyril Mokaiesh (FRA)
(LL)Josselin Barbot (FRA) vs (q)Nelson Parent (FRA)
(LL)Gilles Kremer (LUX) vs (LL)Marc Steger (FRA)
(2)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) vs Clement Morel (FRA)

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome