- Reply to Topic
Thread: USA F 30 Reply to Thread
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
11-02-2003 08:55 PM
usawildcat929 Finals
(1)Yen-Hsun Lu/Bruno Soares (TPE/BRA) d. (4)Amer Delic/Bobby Reynolds (USA) 6-4 6-4
11-02-2003 06:53 AM
Re: USA F 30

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. (3)Pedro Braga (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Lesley Joseph (USA) d. (q)Paul Ciorascu (SWE) 6-3 6-2
11-01-2003 06:18 PM
usawildcat929 Semifinals
(1)Yen-Hsun Lu/Bruno Soares (TPE/BRA) d. (WC)Ryan Rowe/Markus Schiller (USA/GER) 6-2 6-2
(4)Amer Delic/Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. Scoville Jenkins/Phillip Simmonds (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-0
11-01-2003 06:17 PM
usawildcat929 Quarterfinals
(1)Yen-Hsun Lu/Bruno Soares (TPE/BRA) d. Theron Cole/Josh Goffi (USA/BRA) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Ryan Rowe/Markus Schiller (USA/GER) d. Zack Blanchard/Pedro Braga (USA/BRA) 7-5 7-6(6)
(4)Amer Delic/Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. Cary Franklin/Rajeev Ram (USA) 6-1 6-3
Scoville Jenkins/Phillip Simmonds (USA) d. Ryan Newport/Ryan Sanders (USA) 4-6 6-1 ret.
11-01-2003 06:16 PM
usawildcat929 First Round
(1)Yen-Hsun Lu/Bruno Soares (TPE/BRA) d. (q)Raul Bermudez/Mariano Pettigrosso (VEN/ARG) 6-4 6-3
Theron Cole/Josh Goffi (USA/BRA) d. Marcus Fluitt/Lesley Joseph (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Zack Blanchard/Pedro Braga (USA/BRA) d. (3)Mirko Pehar/Nenad Toroman (USA/RSA) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Ryan Rowe/Markus Schiller (USA/GER) d. Thomas Blake/Abrie du Plooy (USA/RSA) 7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(8)
Cary Franklin/Rajeev Ram (USA) d. (q)Haris Huremovic/Olivier Nussbaum (BIH/FRA) 6-3 6-4 [Huremovic/Nussbaum replace Janne Holmia/Hamid Mirzadeh]
(4)Amer Delic/Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. (WC)Shaul Aloni/Clint Boling (USA) 6-1 6-1
Ryan Newport/Ryan Sanders (USA) d. (WC)Josh Smith/Eric Suribrats (AUS/VEN) 6-2 6-4
Scoville Jenkins/Phillip Simmonds (USA) d. (2)Trace Fielding/Keith From (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-4
11-01-2003 07:56 AM
Re: USA F 30

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. (5)(SE)Bruno Soares (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(3)Pedro Braga (BRA) d. (q)Josh Goffi (BRA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
(q)Paul Ciorascu (SWE) d. Simon Rea (NZL) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Lesley Joseph (USA) d. (2)(SE)Dusan Vemic (SER) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
10-31-2003 07:36 AM
Re: USA F 30

Second Round
(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. Bobby Reynolds (USA) 6-3 6-4
(5)(SE)Bruno Soares (BRA) d. (q)Phil Metz (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-1
(3)Pedro Braga (BRA) d. Mirko Pehar (USA) 7-6(5) 6-3
(q)Josh Goffi (BRA) d. (8)(WC)Amer Delic (USA) 6-3 6-3
(q)Paul Ciorascu (SWE) d. Daniel Klemetz (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-3
Simon Rea (NZL) d. (q)Ryan Newport (USA) 5-7 7-5 6-2
Lesley Joseph (USA) d. (7)(q)Thomas Blake (USA) 5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(7)
(2)(SE)Dusan Vemic (SER) d. Alexander Hartman (SWE) 6-3 4-6 7-6(7)
10-30-2003 06:52 AM
Re: USA F 30


10-30-2003 06:51 AM
Re: USA F 30

First Round
(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. (q)Janne Holmia (FIN) 6-2 7-5
Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. Hamid Mirzadeh (USA) 6-3 6-2
(q)Phil Metz (USA) d. Cary Franklin (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(5)(SE)Bruno Soares (BRA) d. (WC)Michael Krohn (FRA) 6-4 3-6 7-5
(3)Pedro Braga (BRA) d. (q)Victor Romero (MEX) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Mirko Pehar (USA) d. Nenad Toroman (RSA) 7-5 1-6 6-4
(q)Josh Goffi (BRA) d. Trace Fielding (USA) 7-5 6-1
(8)(WC)Amer Delic (USA) d. (q)Raul Bermudez (VEN) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Daniel Klemetz (SWE) d. (6)Rajeev Ram (USA) 6-3 6-4
(q)Paul Ciorascu (SWE) d. Keith From (USA) 7-6(1) 6-3
Simon Rea (NZL) d. Matt Cloer (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(q)Ryan Newport (USA) d. (4)Peter Clarke (IRL) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(7)(q)Thomas Blake (USA) d. (WC)Phillip Simmonds (USA) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-0
Lesley Joseph (USA) d. Gregg Hill (USA) 6-2 6-2
Alexander Hartman (SWE) d. Matthew Hanlin (GBR) 6-4 6-3
(2)(SE)Dusan Vemic (SER) d. (WC)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR) 5-7 6-4 6-4
10-28-2003 07:20 AM
USA F 30

First Round
(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs (q)Janne Holmia (FIN)
Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)
Cary Franklin (USA) vs (q)Phil Metz (USA)
(5)(SE)Bruno Soares (BRA) vs (WC)Michael Krohn (FRA)
(3)Pedro Braga (BRA) vs (q)Victor Romero (MEX)
Mirko Pehar (USA) vs Nenad Toroman (RSA)
Trace Fielding (USA) vs (q)Josh Goffi (BRA)
(8)(WC)Amer Delic (USA) vs (q)Raul Bermudez (VEN)
(6)Rajeev Ram (USA) vs Daniel Klemetz (SWE)
Keith From (USA) vs (q)Paul Ciorascu (SWE)
Simon Rea (NZL) vs Matt Cloer (USA)
(4)Peter Clarke (IRL) vs (q)Ryan Newport (USA)
(7)(q)Thomas Blake (USA) vs (WC)Phillip Simmonds (USA)
Gregg Hill (USA) vs Lesley Joseph (USA)
Matthew Hanlin (GBR) vs Alexander Hartman (SWE)
(2)(SE)Dusan Vemic (SER) vs (WC)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome