- Reply to Topic
Thread: USA F29 Reply to Thread
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
10-27-2003 12:41 AM
usawildcat929 Finals
Brian Baker/Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. Hamid Mirzadeh/Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) 6-2 6-2
10-27-2003 12:40 AM
usawildcat929 Finals
(2)Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) d. (3)Dusan Vemic (SER) 6-3 7-5
10-26-2003 06:00 AM
Re: USA F29

(3)Dusan Vemic (SER) d. (8)Bruno Soares (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(2)Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) d. Brian Baker (USA) 6-3 4-6?
10-25-2003 06:33 PM
usawildcat929 Semifinals
Brian Baker/Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. Andrew Anderson/Scott Lipsky (RSA/USA) w/o
Hamid Mirzadeh/Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) d. (q)Marcus Fluitt/Jason Marshall (USA) 6-2 3-6 7-6(4)
10-25-2003 10:10 AM
Re: USA F29

(8)Bruno Soares (BRA) d. (1)Frank Dancevic (CAN) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-0
(3)Dusan Vemic (SER) d. Bobby Reynolds (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Brian Baker (USA) d. Philip Gubenco (CAN) 6-4 6-3
(2)Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) d. Huntley Montgomery (USA) 6-1 3-6 7-6(2)
10-24-2003 09:31 PM
usawildcat929 First Round
Brian Baker/Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. (1)Juan Pablo Guzman/Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Brendan Evans/Scoville Jenkins (USA) d. (WC)Robert Gallman/Jacob Martin (USA/ESP) 6-3 6-2
(q)Raul Bermudez/Mariano Pettigrosso (VEN/ARG) d. (4)Andres Pedroso/Nicolas Todero (USA/ARG) 6-3 6-3 [Bermudez/Pettigrosso replace Adrian Bohane/Whi Kim]
Andrew Anderson/Scott Lipsky (RSA/USA) d. Julien Cassaigne/Philip Gubenco (FRA/CAN) 6-4 6-1
Hamid Mirzadeh/Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) d. (LL)Charles Hart/Andrew Ulrich (USA) 6-1 6-2
(3)Santiago Gonzalez/Bruno Soares (MEX/BRA) d. Thomas Blake/Theron Cole (USA) 6-2 6-1
(q)Marcus Fluitt/Jason Marshall (USA) d. (WC)Timothy Neilly/Michael Shabaz (USA) 6-4 6-4 [Fluitt/Marshall replace Benjamin Becker/Benedikt Dorsch]
Trace Fielding/Keith From (USA) d. (2)Huntley Montgomery/Ryan Sachire (USA) 6-4 1-6 6-4

Brian Baker/Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. (WC)Brendan Evans/Scoville Jenkins (USA) 6-4 4-6 7-6(5)
Andrew Anderson/Scott Lipsky (RSA/USA) d. (q)Raul Bermudez/Mariano Pettigrosso (VEN/ARG) 6-2 6-3
Hamid Mirzadeh/Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) d. (3)Santiago Gonzalez/Bruno Soares (MEX/BRA) w/o
(q)Marcus Fluitt/Jason Marshall (USA) d. Trace Fielding/Keith From (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-3
10-24-2003 09:45 AM
Re: USA F29

Second Round
(1)Frank Dancevic (CAN) d. Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG) 6-2 6-1
(8)Bruno Soares (BRA) d. (q)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) 2-6 6-2 6-3
(3)Dusan Vemic (SER) d. (q)Tomas Jecminek (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. (7)Peter Clarke (IRL) 6-2 7-6(3)
Philip Gubenco (CAN) d. Andrew Anderson (RSA) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Brian Baker (USA) d. (4)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) 6-4 6-3
Huntley Montgomery (USA) d. (5)Andres Pedroso (USA) 6-4 1-6 7-6(4)
(2)Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) d. Julien Cassaigne (FRA) 6-0 1-1 ret.
10-23-2003 05:49 PM
Re: USA F29

First Round
(1)Frank Dancevic (CAN) d. Amer Delic (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG) d. Andrew Ilie (AUS) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-5
(q)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) d. (WC)Michael Shabaz (USA) 6-2 6-1
(8)Bruno Soares (BRA) d. Thomas Blake (USA) 6-4 6-4
(3)Dusan Vemic (SER) d. (q)Hamid Mirzadeh (USA) 7-6(6) 6-3
(q)Tomas Jecminek (CZE) d. (WC)Timothy Neilly (USA) 6-4 6-4
Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. (q)Mariano Pettigrosso (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(7)Peter Clarke (IRL) d. (WC)Rafael Abreu (VEN) 6-4 6-2
Philip Gubenco (CAN) d. (6)Nicolas Todero (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Andrew Anderson (RSA) d. (WC)Rene Moller (NZL) 6-3 1-0 ret.
Brian Baker (USA) d. (q)Scott Lipsky (USA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) d. Ryan Sachire (USA) 6-4 6-4
(5)Andres Pedroso (USA) d. (q)Robert Searle (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Huntley Montgomery (USA) d. (q)Ryan Newport (USA) 6-3 6-2
Julien Cassaigne (FRA) d. Michael Quintero (COL) 6-0 3-6 7-6(2)
(2)Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) d. (q)Whi Kim (USA) 6-3 6-3
10-21-2003 06:44 AM
Re: USA F29

Good luck Robert Searle
10-21-2003 05:59 AM
Re: USA F29

Good luck :

10-21-2003 05:58 AM

USA F29 - USTA Men's Futures of Arlington
Arlington, TX, USA
October 20-26, 2003
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64

Seeds: (cut: Gubenco - 623)
1. Frank Dancevic
2. Juan Pablo Guzman
3. Dusan Vemic
4. Santiago Gonzalez
5. Andres Pedroso
6. Nicolas Todero
7. Peter Clarke
8. Bruno Soares

First Round
(1)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Amer Delic (USA)
Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG) vs Andrew Ilie (AUS)
(q)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) vs (WC)Michael Shabaz (USA)
(8)Bruno Soares (BRA) vs Thomas Blake (USA)
(3)Dusan Vemic (SER) vs (q)Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)
(q)Tomas Jecminec (CZE) vs (WC)Timothy Neilly (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs (q)Mariano Pettigrosso (ARG)
(7)Peter Clarke (IRL) vs (WC)Rafael Abreu (VEN)
(6)Nicolas Todero (ARG) vs Philip Gubenco (CAN)
Andrew Anderson (RSA) vs (WC)Rene Moller (NZL)
Brian Baker (USA) vs (q)Scott Lipsky (USA)
(4)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) vs Ryan Sachire (USA)
(5)Andres Pedroso (USA) vs (q)Robert Searle (GBR)
Huntley Montgomery (USA) vs (q)Ryan Newport (USA)
Julien Cassaigne (FRA) vs Michael Quintero (COL)
(2)Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) vs (q)Whi Kim (USA)

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome