- Reply to Topic
Thread: Greece F4 Reply to Thread
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
10-20-2003 09:03 PM
usawildcat929 Semifinals
(1)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. Melle van Gemerden (NED) 6-4 1-1 ret.
(2)Ilia Kushev (BUL) d. (5)Jordan Kanev (BUL) 7-6(2) 6-0

(1)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. (2)Ilia Kushev (BUL) 2-6 6-4 6-1

(4)Lefteris Alexiou/Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. Theodoros Angelinos/Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) w/o
10-19-2003 07:03 PM
usawildcat929 Semifinals
(4)Lefteris Alexiou/Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. (1)Fabio Colangelo/Stefano Mocci (ITA) 1-6 6-1 6-3
Theodoros Angelinos/Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. (q)Ervand Gasparyan/David Kuczer (RUS/POL
10-19-2003 07:42 AM
Re: Greece F4

(1)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. (7)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) 6-3 1-6 6-0
Melle van Gemerden (NED) d. (3)Lefteris Alexiou (GRE) 6-4 7-6(4)
(5)Jordan Kanev (BUL) d. (q)Karol Galik (SVK) 5-0 ret.
(2)Ilia Kushev (BUL) d. Dacian Craciun (ROM) 7-5 6-4
10-18-2003 09:18 AM
Re: Greece F4

10-15-2003 11:52 PM
usawildcat929 First Round
(1)Fabio Colangelo/Stefano Mocci (ITA) d. Adrian Barbu/Dacian Craciun (ROM) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Alexei Sergueev/Artem Sitak (RUS) d. Tommaso Sanna/Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(4)Lefteris Alexiou/Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. Karol Galik/Tomas Janci (SVK) 6-4 6-1
Johan Dijkstra/Martijn van Haasteren (NED) d. Christian Grunes/Melle van Gemerden (GER/NED) 6-1 6-3
(q)Ervand Gasparyan/David Kuczer (RUS/POL) d. Bastian Knittel/Adam Lownsbrough (GER/GBR) 6-1 2-0 ret. [Gasparyan/Kuczer replace Matt Daly/Casey Smith]
(q)Christian Blocker/Stefan Wiespeiner (GER/AUT) d. (3)Jordan Kanev/Ilia Kushev (BUL) 0-6 6-3 6-4
Theodoros Angelinos/Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. Eliran Dooyev/Daniel Lencina (ISR/ESP) 6-2 6-4
(2)Simone Bolelli/Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. Andrea Arnaboldi/Stefano Ianni (ITA) 6-2 6-3

(1)Fabio Colangelo/Stefano Mocci (ITA) d. Alexei Sergueev/Artem Sitak (RUS) 1-6 6-4 6-1
(4)Lefteris Alexiou/Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. Johan Dijkstra/Martijn van Haasteren (NED) 6-1 6-2
(q)Ervand Gasparyan/David Kuczer (RUS/POL) d. (q)Christian Blocker/Stefan Wiespeiner (GER/AUT) 6-2 6-1
Theodoros Angelinos/Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. (2)Simone Bolelli/Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 6-0 6-4
10-15-2003 07:31 PM
Re: Greece F4

Good luck

(2)Ilia Kushev (BUL)
(5)Jordan Kanev (BUL)
(1)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
10-15-2003 03:44 PM
Re: Greece F4

Second Round
(1)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. (WC)Phodos Kallias (CYP) 6-1 6-3
(7)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. (q)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT) 6-2 6-3
(3)Lefteris Alexiou (GRE) d. Simone Bolelli (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Melle van Gemerden (NED) d. (8)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(5)Jordan Kanev (BUL) d. (WC)Zacharias Katsigianniakis (GRE) 6-1 6-1
(q)Karol Galik (SVK) d. Nikos Rovas (GRE) 6-5 ret.
Dacian Craciun (ROM) d. Fabio Colangelo (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(2)Ilia Kushev (BUL) d. (q)Martijn van Haasteren (NED) 6-2 6-3
10-15-2003 06:41 AM
Re: Greece F4

First Round
(1)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. Stefano Mocci (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Phodos Kallias (CYP) d. Adrian Barbu (ROM) 6-2 6-0
(q)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT) d. (q)Alexei Sergueev (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(7)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. Tommaso Sanna (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(3)Lefteris Alexiou (GRE) d. (q)Artem Sitak (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-4
Simone Bolelli (ITA) d. Rameez Junaid (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Melle van Gemerden (NED) d. Tomas Janci (SVK) 6-2 6-2
(8)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. (LL)Bastian Knittel (GER) 6-2 6-3
(5)Jordan Kanev (BUL) d. (q)Stefano Ianni (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Zacharias Katsigianniakis (GRE) d. (q)Eliran Dooyev (ISR) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Nikos Rovas (GRE) d. (q)Jacob Melskens (DEN) 6-2 6-2
(q)Karol Galik (SVK) d. (4)Christian Grunes (GER) 6-4 6-4
Dacian Craciun (ROM) d. (6)(WC)Solon Peppas (GRE) 6-0 6-3
Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. (LL)Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(q)Martijn van Haasteren (NED) d. (SE)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) 6-3 6-0
(2)Ilia Kushev (BUL) d. Daniel Lencina (ESP) 0-6 6-0 6-4
10-13-2003 07:54 AM
Greece F4

Greece F4
Thessaloniki, Greece
October 13-19, 2003
Surface: Synthetic Grass
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 48

Seeds: (cut: Nikos Rovas - 849)
1. Konstantinos Economidis
2. Ilia Kushev
3. Lefteris Alexiou
4. Christian Grunes
5. Jordan Kanev
6. Solon Peppas
7. Alex Jakupovic
8. Alberto Brizzi

First Round
(1)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) vs Stefano Mocci (ITA)
Adrian Barbu (ROM) vs (WC)Phodos Kallias (CYP)
(q) vs (q)
(7)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) vs Tommaso Sanna (ITA)
(3)Lefteris Alexiou (GRE) vs (q)
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Melle van Gemerden (NED) vs Tomas Janci (SVK)
(8)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs Holger Fischer (GER)
(5)Jordan Kanev (BUL) vs (q)
(WC)Zacharias Katsigianniakis (GRE) vs (q)
Nikos Rovas (GRE) vs (q)
(4)Christian Grunes (GER) vs (q)
(6)(WC)Solon Peppas (GRE) vs Dacian Craciun (ROM)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA) vs (WC)Niko Karagiannis (GRE)
(SE)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) vs (q)
(2)Ilia Kushev (BUL) vs Daniel Lencina (ESP)

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome