- Reply to Topic
Thread: Croatia F8 Reply to Thread
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
10-13-2003 05:56 PM
usawildcat929 Semifinals
(8)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
(7)German Puentes (ESP) d. (4)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) 6-4 6-0

(7)German Puentes (ESP) d. (8)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) 6-4 6-0

(3)Javier Garcia-Sintes/German Puentes (ESP) d. (4)Sebastian Jaeger/Robert Lindstedt (GER/SWE) w/o
10-13-2003 07:08 AM
Re: Croatia F8


Flavio Cipolla (ITA)def. Boris Borgula (SVK) 3:6 6:3 6:2
(8)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) def. Sebastian Jaeger (GER) 5:7 6:1 6:4
(4)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) def.(6)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) 6:7 7:5 6:2
(7)German Puentes (ESP) def. (2)Alan Mackin (GBR) 6:4 7:5
10-13-2003 07:06 AM
Re: Croatia F8

Second round

Flavio Cipolla (ITA)def. (LL)Muhammed Fetov (SUI) 6:2 6:4
Boris Borgula (SVK) def. (WC)Kresimir Ritz (CRO) 6:2 6:2
Sebastian Jaeger (GER)def.(3)Philipp Mullner (AUT) 5:7 6:1 6:4
(8)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) def.Peter Capkovic 6:1 6:0 (SVK)
(6)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) def. (q)Bostjan Osabnik (SLO) 6:4 6:1
(4)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) def. Robert Lindstedt (SWE) 6:1 ret.
(7)German Puentes (ESP) def. Marko Tkalec (SLO) 6:2 6:4
(2)Alan Mackin (GBR) def. (q)Frantisek Polyak (SVK) 6:2 7:5
10-10-2003 04:31 AM
usawildcat929 Semifinals
(3)Javier Garcia-Sintes/German Puentes (ESP) d. (ALT)Robert Godlewski/Wojciech Owsiak (POL) 6-0 6-1
(4)Sebastian Jaeger/Robert Lindstedt (GER/SWE) d. Israel Matos-Gil/Ferran Ventura (ESP) w/o
10-10-2003 04:31 AM
usawildcat929 Quarterfinals
(ALT)Robert Godlewski/Wojciech Owsiak (POL) d. (1)Philipp Mullner/Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-3
(3)Javier Garcia-Sintes/German Puentes (ESP) d. Hugo Anao/Tiago Godinho (POR) 6-2 7-6(3)
(4)Sebastian Jaeger/Robert Lindstedt (GER/SWE) d. Tomaz Berendijas/Bostjan Osabnik (SLO) 6-2 6-2
Israel Matos-Gil/Ferran Ventura (ESP) d. Gabriel Moraru/Adrian Ungur (ROM) 4-6 6-3 6-4
10-10-2003 04:30 AM
usawildcat929 First Round
(1)Philipp Mullner/Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. (WC)Mario Janjic/Tomislav Tucibat (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(ALT)Robert Godlewski/Wojciech Owsiak (POL) d. Kamil Capkovic/Peter Capkovic (SVK) 4-6 6-3 6-4 [Godlewski/Owsiak replace Tomasz Bednarek/Jan Weinzierl]
(3)Javier Garcia-Sintes/German Puentes (ESP) d. Kresimir Ritz/Marko Tkalec (CRO/SLO) 6-3 7-6(2)
Hugo Anao/Tiago Godinho (POR) d. (WC)Marin Bradaric/Gordan Paranec (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Tomaz Berendijas/Bostjan Osabnik (SLO) d. Radoslaw Nijaki/Filip Urban (POL) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-2
(4)Sebastian Jaeger/Robert Lindstedt (GER/SWE) d. (WC)Roman Kelecic/Kruno Zrinski (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Gabriel Moraru/Adrian Ungur (ROM) d. (ALT)Zlatan Kadric/Valentino Pest (BIH/GER) 6-2 7-5 [Kadric/Pest replace Boris Borgula/Georg Novak]
Israel Matos-Gil/Ferran Ventura (ESP) d. (2)Flavio Cipolla/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 5-7 6-2 6-1
10-10-2003 04:30 AM
usawildcat929 First Round
(LL)Muhammed Fetov (SUI) d. (WC)Tomislav Tucibat (CRO) 7-6(1) 3-6 7-5 [Fetov replaces Snobel]
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) d. (q)Valentino Pest (GER) 6-0 6-0
Boris Borgula (SVK) d. (q)Daniel Santl (SLO) 6-4 6-0
(WC)Kresimir Ritz (CRO) d. (5)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) 4-6 6-2 ret.
(3)Philipp Mullner (AUT) d. (q)Dmitry Ivanov (UZB) 6-2 6-0
Sebastian Jaeger (GER) d. Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) 3-6 6-3 1-0 ret.
Peter Capkovic (SVK) d. Israel Matos-Gil (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-0
(8)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(6)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. (q)Radoslaw Nijaki (POL) 1-6 7-5 7-5
(q)Bostjan Osabnik (SLO) d. Jan Weinzierl (GER) 5-7 6-1 6-3
Robert Lindstedt (SWE) d. (q)Tiago Godinho (POR) 6-1 7-6(5)
(4)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. (WC)Marin Bradaric (CRO) 6-3 6-1
(7)German Puentes (ESP) d. Ferran Ventura (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. Filip Urban (POL) 7-6(5) 6-3
(q)Frantisek Polyak (SVK) d. (WC)Bosko Simundza (CRO) 6-4 6-2
(2)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. (q)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) 6-1 6-3
10-08-2003 05:48 PM
Re: Croatia F8

Marko Tkalec (SLO) vs Filip Urban (POL)

2004 DC match will be play in Croatia in 2003

Good luck :

10-08-2003 05:45 PM
Croatia F8

First Round
(1)Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs (WC)Tomislav Tucibat (CRO)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs (q)Valentino Pest (GER)
Boris Borgula (SVK) vs (q)Daniel Santl (SLO)
(5)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) vs (WC)Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
(3)Philipp Mullner (AUT) vs (q)Dmitry Ivanov (UZB)
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) vs Sebastian Jaeger (GER)
Peter Capkovic (SVK) vs Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)
(8)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) vs Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
(6)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) vs (q)Radoslaw Nijaki (POL)
Jan Weinzierl (GER) vs (q)Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE) vs (q)Tiago Godinho (POR)
(4)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) vs (WC)Marin Bradaric (CRO)
(7)German Puentes (ESP) vs Ferran Ventura (ESP)
Marko Tkalec (SLO) vs Filip Urban (POL)
(q)Frantisek Polyak (SVK) vs (WC)Bosko Simundza (CRO)
(2)Alan Mackin (GBR) vs (q)Kamil Capkovic (SVK)

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome