- Reply to Topic
Thread: $25K Aschaffenburg challenger Reply to Thread
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
09-07-2003 05:41 AM
Re: $25K Aschaffenburg challenger

Marcello Craca (GER) d. (6)Michal Mertinak (SVK) 6-0 6-3
(5)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) d. Boris Pashanski (SER) 6-1 6-2
(7)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) d. Roman Valent (SUI) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Dieter Kindlmann (GER) d. Mariano Delfino (ARG) 7-5 2-6 6-1

Marcello Craca (GER) d. (5)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) 3-6 7-5 6-4
(WC)Dieter Kindlmann (GER) d. (7)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) 6-0 4-6 6-3
09-05-2003 10:34 PM
lin Boris Pashanski (SER) d. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 1-6 6-2 6-2
(5)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) d. (WC)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) 4-6 6-0 7-6(6)
(7)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) d. Florian Mayer (GER) 7-6(9) 6-4
Roman Valent (SUI) d. Didac Perez (ESP) 6-2 6-1
09-05-2003 04:12 AM
Re: $25K Aschaffenburg challenger

nice win Roman
09-04-2003 07:39 PM
Yoel etc. Marcello Craca (GER) d. (1)Todd Larkham (AUS) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Michal Tabara (CZE) d. Nicolas Todero (ARG) 5-7 6-4 6-2
(WC)Andreas Beck (GER) d. (q)Andreas Weber (1986) (GER) 6-0 6-2
(6)Michal Mertinak (SVK) d. Andreas Seppi (ITA) 6-7(6) 7-5 6-1
Boris Pashanski (SER) d. (4)Francisco Costa (BRA) 6-4 7-6(6)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) d. Marko Neunteibl (AUT) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. (q)Lars Uebel (GER) 7-5 7-5
(5)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) d. (q)Tobias Summerer (GER) 6-3 6-3
(7)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) d. Martin Stepanek (CZE) 6-3 3-6 7-6(7)
Florian Mayer (GER) d. (q)Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Didac Perez (ESP) d. Pavel Snobel (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-4
Roman Valent (SUI) d. (3)Markus Hantschk (GER) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Florent Serra (FRA) d. (8)Jan Frode Andersen (NOR) 6-3 1-6 6-1
(WC)Dieter Kindlmann (GER) d. Robin Vik (CZE) 6-4 1-6 7-6(2)
Mariano Delfino (ARG) d. (LL)Jan Weinzierl (GER) 6-2 6-1 [Weinzierl replaces Marc-Kevin Goellner]
(2)Jiri Vanek (CZE) d. (WC)Johannes Matschke (GER) 6-1 6-0

Second Round
Marcello Craca (GER) d. Michal Tabara (CZE) 6-3 2-6 6-1
(6)Michal Mertinak (SVK) d. (WC)Andreas Beck (GER) 7-5 6-1
(WC)Dieter Kindlmann (GER) d. Florent Serra (FRA) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Mariano Delfino (ARG) d. (2)Jiri Vanek (CZE) 7-6(7) 6-3
09-02-2003 10:48 AM
Yoel etc. Main Draw is here
08-31-2003 08:18 AM
Yoel etc.
$25K Aschaffenburg challenger

Qualifying draw

Eric Stapp (GER) d. (ALT)Ala Tehrani (GBR) 6-1 6-0 [Tehrani replaces Abel]
Clint Thomson (AUS) d. Tim Eisert (GER) 6-0 6-2
(WC)Christopher Schuhmann (GER) d. Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter (ARG) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-4
(8)Tobias Summerer (GER) d. Andreas Kauntz (GER) 6-4 6-4
(2)Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT) d. (WC)Daniel Muller (GER) 6-2 6-4
Florian Preissler (GER) d. Roman Michalik (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. Vuk Jovanovic (MAZ) 6-4 6-2
(7)Paul Logtens (NED) d. Markus Schiller (GER) 6-3 6-4
Andreas Weber (GER) d. (3)Bastian Gronefeld (GER) 4-6 6-1 7-6(7)
(WC)Bjorn Simon (GER) d. (WC)Szabolcs Bujtas (HUN) 6-3 6-4
Vince Mellino (AUS) d. Lee Pearson (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(6)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) d. Steven Randjelovic (AUS) 6-7(8) 7-6(8) 6-4
(4)Jan Weinzierl (GER) d. Jhonathan Medina (VEN) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Alexander Jung (GER) d. (WC)Markus Andersen (GER) 2-6 6-1 7-6(4)
Gero Kretschmer (GER) d. Eric Vieweger (GER) 6-0 6-0
(5)Lars Uebel (GER) d. Cristian Kordasz (ARG) 6-2 ret.

Second Round
Clint Thomson (AUS) vs Eric Stapp (GER)
(8)Tobias Summerer (GER) d. (WC)Christopher Schuhmann (GER) 6-0 6-3
(2)Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT) d. Florian Preissler (GER) 6-3 6-4
(7)Paul Logtens (NED) d. Rameez Junaid (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Andreas Weber (GER) d. (WC)Bjorn Simon (GER) 6-4 6-4
(6)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) vs Vince Mellino (AUS)
(4)Jan Weinzierl (GER) d. (WC)Alexander Jung (GER) 6-0 6-2
(5)Lars Uebel (GER) d. Gero Kretschmer (GER) 6-3 6-0

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome