Last event of the year and a lot at stake, so here is the draw for this event. I have bolded Gaston's section of the draw.
(1) RODDICK, Andy USA/Bye
GROSJEAN, Sebastien FRA v. DENT, Taylor USA
qualifier v. MONFILS, Gael FRA
Bye/(16) HRBATY, Dominik SVK
(10) FERRER, David ESP/Bye
MASSU, Nicolas CHI v. MIRNYI, Max BLR
PAVEL, Andrei ROM v. HAAS, Tommy GER
Bye/(5) NALBANDIAN, David ARG
(4) PUERTA, Mariano ARG/Bye
qualifier v. HANESCU, Victor ROM
(WC) CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA v. KIEFER, Nicolas GER
Bye/(14) ROBREDO, Tommy ESP
(9) JOHANSSON, Thomas SWE/Bye
qualifier v. ROCHUS, Christophe BEL
ROCHUS, Olivier BEL v. BLAKE, James USA
Bye/(6) LJUBICIC, Ivan CRO
(8) STEPANEK, Radek/Bye
LOPEZ, Feliciano v. MALISSE, Xavier
SANGUINETTI, Davide v. MATHIEU, Paul-Henri
Bye/(11) GONZALEZ, Fernando
(15) ANCIC, Mario/Bye
HENMAN, Tim v. SPADEA, Vincent
RUSEDSKI, Greg v. qualifier
Bye/(3) DAVYDENKO, Nikolay
(7) GAUDIO, Gaston/Bye
NIEMINEN, Jarkko v. (WC) SANTORO, Fabrice
qualifier v. VERDASCO, Fernando
Bye/(12) GINEPRI, Robby
(13) FERRERO, Juan Carlos/Bye
qualifier v. (WC) SERRA, Florent
BERDYCH, Tomas v. NOVAK, Jiri
Bye/(2) CORIA, Guillermo
(1) RODDICK, Andy USA/Bye
GROSJEAN, Sebastien FRA v. DENT, Taylor USA
qualifier v. MONFILS, Gael FRA
Bye/(16) HRBATY, Dominik SVK
(10) FERRER, David ESP/Bye
MASSU, Nicolas CHI v. MIRNYI, Max BLR
PAVEL, Andrei ROM v. HAAS, Tommy GER
Bye/(5) NALBANDIAN, David ARG
(4) PUERTA, Mariano ARG/Bye
qualifier v. HANESCU, Victor ROM
(WC) CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA v. KIEFER, Nicolas GER
Bye/(14) ROBREDO, Tommy ESP
(9) JOHANSSON, Thomas SWE/Bye
qualifier v. ROCHUS, Christophe BEL
ROCHUS, Olivier BEL v. BLAKE, James USA
Bye/(6) LJUBICIC, Ivan CRO
(8) STEPANEK, Radek/Bye
LOPEZ, Feliciano v. MALISSE, Xavier
SANGUINETTI, Davide v. MATHIEU, Paul-Henri
Bye/(11) GONZALEZ, Fernando
(15) ANCIC, Mario/Bye
HENMAN, Tim v. SPADEA, Vincent
RUSEDSKI, Greg v. qualifier
Bye/(3) DAVYDENKO, Nikolay
(7) GAUDIO, Gaston/Bye
NIEMINEN, Jarkko v. (WC) SANTORO, Fabrice
qualifier v. VERDASCO, Fernando
Bye/(12) GINEPRI, Robby
(13) FERRERO, Juan Carlos/Bye
qualifier v. (WC) SERRA, Florent
BERDYCH, Tomas v. NOVAK, Jiri
Bye/(2) CORIA, Guillermo