MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic

Thread: Spain F23 Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
09-12-2005 02:19 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Spain F23

Finals Doubles :
(1)Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. Jorge Jimenez-Letrado/Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) 6-2 6-4
09-12-2005 02:18 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Spain F23

Semifinals
(4)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. Oscar Burrieza (ESP) 6-4 7-6(4)
(2)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (q)Rasmus Norby (DEN) 7-6(2) 6-3

Finals
(4)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (2)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 6-4 2-6 7-6(4)
09-10-2005 05:17 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Spain F23

First Round Doubles :

(1)Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. Ivan Esquerdo/Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Jose Enrique de la Torre/Ricardo Villacorta (ESP) d. (q)Ron Halabi/Liran Levy (ISR) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Richard Brooks/Rafael Moreno (GBR/ESP) d. (4)Sergio Perez-Perez/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Oscar Burrieza/Nikolay Nesterov (ESP/RUS) d. Marcos Conde/Adrian Menendez (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Pere Riba/Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Abraham Gonzalez/Jesus Martinez-Mozo (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Jorge Jimenez-Letrado/Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. (3)Rafael Arevalo/Komlavi Loglo (ESA/TOG) 7-6(5) 7-6(7)
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz/Marco Verdasco (ESP) d. (WC)Angel Ramon Cupeiro/Jose Alberto Nunez (ESP) 7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(5)
(2)Daniel Monedero/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Mark Riddell/Ala Tehrani (USA/GBR) 7-6(4) 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. Jose Enrique de la Torre/Ricardo Villacorta (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Oscar Burrieza/Nikolay Nesterov (ESP/RUS) d. Richard Brooks/Rafael Moreno (GBR/ESP) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Pere Riba/Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Abraham Gonzalez/Jesus Martinez-Mozo (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Jorge Jimenez-Letrado/Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. Pere Riba/Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP) 7-5 7-6(2)
(2)Daniel Monedero/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Guillermo Gomez-Diaz/Marco Verdasco (ESP) 7-6(1) 6-3

Semifinals
(1)Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. Oscar Burrieza/Nikolay Nesterov (ESP/RUS) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
Jorge Jimenez-Letrado/Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. (2)Daniel Monedero/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) 6-1 6-1
09-10-2005 05:16 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Spain F23

Quarterfinals :
Oscar Burrieza (ESP) d. (6)(q)Adrian Menendez (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(4)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (8)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) 6-2 7-5
(q)Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) 6-4 7-5
(2)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (q)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) 6-4 6-2
09-09-2005 01:10 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Spain F23

Second Round :
Oscar Burrieza (ESP) d. Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP) 6-2 7-5
(6)(q)Adrian Menendez (ESP) d. Ivan Esquerdo (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(4)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (q)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(8)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. Rafael Arevalo (ESA) 6-4 6-1
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. (5)Eric Scherer (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-2
(q)Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. Daniel Monedero (ESP) 4-6 6-4 7-6
(q)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) d. (7)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) 7-6 7-6
(2)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (q)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) 6-3 6-1
09-07-2005 03:12 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Spain F23

First Round :
(4)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (WC)Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(q)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) d. (WC)Jesus Martinez-Mozo (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Rafael Arevalo (ESA) d. (q)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(8)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. Christophe Dournes (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Daniel Monedero (ESP) d. (q)Jose Luis Muguruza (ARU) 6-3 6-2
(q)Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. (3)(q)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) 2-6 6-1 6-4
(q)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) d. (WC)Artur Romanowski (POL) 6-2 6-2
(2)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-1 6-2
09-06-2005 05:46 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Spain F23

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Gomez-Diaz/Verdasco - 1706D/NR)
1. Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby
2. Daniel Monedero/Juan Miguel Such
3. Rafael Arevalo/Komlavi Loglo
4. Sergio Perez-Perez/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez

First Round
(1)Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby (DEN) vs Ivan Esquerdo/Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP)
Jose Enrique de la Torre/Ricardo Villacorta (ESP) vs (q)Ron Halabi/Liran Levy (ISR)
(4)Sergio Perez-Perez/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) vs Richard Brooks/Rafael Moreno (GBR/ESP)
Marcos Conde/Adrian Menendez (ESP) vs Oscar Burrieza/Nikolay Nesterov (ESP/RUS)
Pere Riba/Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP) vs Abraham Gonzalez/Jesus Martinez-Mozo (ESP)
(3)Rafael Arevalo/Komlavi Loglo (ESA/TOG) vs Jorge Jimenez-Letrado/Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz/Marco Verdasco (ESP) vs (WC)Angel Ramon Cupeiro/Jose Alberto Nunez (ESP)
(2)Daniel Monedero/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) vs Mark Riddell/Ala Tehrani (USA/GBR)
09-06-2005 05:37 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Spain F23

Spain F23 - 6º Open Int. Brezo Osuna
Madrid, Spain
September 5-11, 2005
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Ignacio "Nacho" Coll - 1151)
1. Ben-Qiang Zhu
2. Daniel Munoz de la Nava
3. Komlavi Loglo
4. Frederik Nielsen
5. Eric Scherer
6. Adrian Menendez
7. Rafael Moreno-Negrin
8. Marcos Jimenez-Letrado

First Round
(1)Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN) vs Oscar Burrieza (ESP)
Ignasi Villacampa (ESP) vs Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)
Ivan Esquerdo (ESP) vs Marcos Conde (ESP)
(6)(q)Adrian Menendez (ESP) vs Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
(4)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) vs (WC)Abraham Gonzalez (ESP)
(q)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) vs (WC)Jesus Martinez-Mozo (ESP)
Rafael Arevalo (ESA) vs (q)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
(8)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) vs Christophe Dournes (FRA)
(5)Eric Scherer (GER) vs (WC)Oscar Ortega (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) vs David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)
Daniel Monedero (ESP) vs (q)Jose Luis Muguruza (ARU)
(3)(q)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) vs (q)Rasmus Norby (DEN)
(7)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) vs Juan Miguel Such (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP) vs (q)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)
(q)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) vs (WC)Artur Romanowski (POL)
(2)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) vs Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP)
09-06-2005 05:37 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Spain F23

Spain F23 qualifying
September 5-11, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Komlavi Loglo
2. Adrian Menendez
3. Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez
4. Richard Brooks
5. Rasmus Norby
6. Sergio Perez-Perez
7. Juan Albert Viloca
8. Marco Garcia-Koch
9. Stefan Vukov
10. Jorge Hernando-Ruano
11. Javier Gimenez-Garcia
12. James Ward
13. Ricardo Villacorta
14. Julio Casarotti
15. Jorge Jimenez-Letrado
16. Temur Tsvinaria

First Round
(1)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) bye
Adelchi Virgili (ITA) d. Oscar Primo (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Alejandro Juan (ESP) d. Dariusz Lipka (POL) 6-2 1-6 6-3
(9)Stefan Vukov (CRO) d. Alvaro Benitez (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(2)Adrian Menendez (ESP) bye
Jose Alberto Nunez (ESP) d. Miguel Angel Solbes (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) d. Liran Levy (ISR) 6-2 6-4
(12)James Ward (GBR) bye
(3)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) bye
Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL) d. Nikolay Nesterov (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Sergio Gutiterrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. Ron Halabi (ISR) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Aleksey Malajko (GER) d. (11)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(4)Richard Brooks (GBR) bye
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) d. Francisco de la Torre (ESP) 7-5 7-6(3)
Jose Enrique de la Torre (ESP) d. Samuel Buisan (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(13)Ricardo Villacorta (ESP) d. Ivan Arenas (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(5)Rasmus Norby (DEN) bye
Alen Bisevac (AUT) d. Angel Ramon Cupeiro (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) d. David Serrano (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(10)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) d. Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(6)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) bye
Mark Riddell (USA) d. Ala Tehrani (GBR) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Eric Garcia-Koch (ESP) d. Alejandro Alburquerque (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1
(15)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. Jorge Montesinos (ESP) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-4
(7)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. Eudaldo Bonet (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Oscar Tupayachi (ESP) d. Jon Beaskoetxea (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) d. Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(14)Julio Casarotti (BRA) d. Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 3-6 7-5 7-6(7)
(8)Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP) d. Agustin Gonzalez-Martin (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Oscar Podiewski (GBR) d. Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Gerard Granollers (ESP) d. Yury Shirshov (RUS) 7-5 6-3
Jose Luis Muguruza (ARU) d. (16)Temur Tsvinaria (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Second Round
(1)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. Adelchi Virgili (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Alejandro Juan (ESP) d. (9)Stefan Vukov (CRO) 6-4 6-3
(2)Adrian Menendez (ESP) d. Jose Alberto Nunez (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(12)James Ward (GBR) d. Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(3)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) d. Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Aleksey Malajko (GER) d. Sergio Gutiterrez-Ferrol (ESP) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) d. (4)Richard Brooks (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-4
Jose Enrique de la Torre (ESP) d. (13)Ricardo Villacorta (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(5)Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. Alen Bisevac (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-2
(10)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) d. Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) 1-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Mark Riddell (USA) d. (6)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) 6-3 7-6(7)
(15)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. Eric Garcia-Koch (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Oscar Tupayachi (ESP) d. (7)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) w/o
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) d. (14)Julio Casarotti (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(8)Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP) d. Oscar Podiewski (GBR) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Jose Luis Muguruza (ARU) d. Gerard Granollers (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. Alejandro Juan (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(2)Adrian Menendez (ESP) d. (12)James Ward (GBR) 6-1 7-5
(3)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) d. Aleksey Malajko (GER) 6-4 6-2
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) d. Jose Enrique de la Torre (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(5)Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. (10)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) 6-4 7-6(3)
(15)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. Mark Riddell (USA) 7-6(6) 6-2
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) d. Oscar Tupayachi (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Jose Luis Muguruza (ARU) d. (8)Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP) 6-2 7-6(7)
09-02-2005 10:37 AM
Super-Fabio
Spain F23

Entry List :
1 $ ZHU, Ben-Qiang CHN 392 1
2 MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA, Daniel ESP 466 1
3 NIELSEN, Frederik DEN 517 1
4 SCHERER, Eric GER 584 1
5 $ MORENO-NEGRIN, Rafael ESP 656 1
6 JIMENEZ-LETRADO, Marcos ESP 657 1
7 $ ESQUERDO-ANDREU, Ivan ESP 670 1
8 MONEDERO-GONZALEZ, Daniel ESP 680= 1
9 VILLACAMPA-ROSES, Ignasi ESP 761 1
10 AREVALO-GONZALEZ, Rafael ESA 768
11 SANTOS-GONZALEZ, Pablo ESP 780 1
12 $ SUCH-PEREZ, Juan-Miguel ESP 800 1
13 CONDE-JACKSON, Marcos ESP 819 1
14 RIBA-MADRID, Pere ESP 826= 1
15 DOURNES, Christophe FRA 852 2
16 $ PEREZ-PEREZ, Sergio ESP 859 1
17 $ RUIZ-GONZALEZ, Javier ESP 889= 1
18 $ DIAZ-VENTURA, David ESP 906 1

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome