- Reply to Topic
Thread: Germany F14 Reply to Thread
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
09-12-2005 03:01 PM
Re: Germany F14

Finals Doubles :
(2)Jerome Becker/Julian Reister (GER) d. (1)Dustin Brown/Tobias Klein (JAM/GER) 4-6 6-4 6-3
09-12-2005 03:01 PM
Re: Germany F14

Semifinals :
(5)Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (1)Jakub Hasek (CZE) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(3)(q)Zeljko Krajan (CRO) d. (6)Tobias Klein (GER) 6-3 6-3

Finals :
(5)Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (3)(q)Zeljko Krajan (CRO) 4-6 6-3 7-5
09-10-2005 03:39 PM
Re: Germany F14

Quarterfinals :
(1)Jakub Hasek (CZE) d. Rick Schalkers (NED) 7-6(7) 6-2
(5)Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. Julian Reister (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-3
(3)(q)Zeljko Krajan (CRO) vs Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
(6)Tobias Klein (GER) d. Eric Kuijlen (NED) 6-2 6-0
09-09-2005 03:55 PM
Re: Germany F14

Quarterfinals Dpubles
(1)Dustin Brown/Tobias Klein (JAM/GER) d. Kevin Deden/Peter Torebko (GER) 6-4 6-2
Florian Halb/Filip Svozilek (GER/CZE) d. Michael Fischer/Daniel Kunz (GER) 6-1 6-3
Martin Gloggler/Mats Merkel (GER) d. Ladislav Chramosta/Tomas Hlasek (CZE) 6-2 6-1
(2)Jerome Becker/Julian Reister (GER) d. Andre Wiesler/Marcel Zimmermann (GER) 6-3 6-2
09-09-2005 01:41 PM
Re: Germany F14

Second Round
(1)Jakub Hasek (CZE) d. (q)Pirmin Haenle (GER) 7-6 6-3
Rick Schalkers (NED) d. Vince Mellino (AUS) 7-6 6-1
Julian Reister (GER) d. (WC)Filip Svozilek (CZE) 6-3 6-0
(5)Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) 6-3 6-1
Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. (7)Jan Weinzierl (GER) W.O
(3)(q)Zeljko Krajan (CRO) d. (q)Florian Halb (GER) 6-4 6-4
(6)Tobias Klein (GER) d. (q)Nicolas Vogel (GER) 6-3 6-0
Eric Kuijlen (NED) d. (2)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) 4-3 ret.
09-07-2005 03:59 PM
Re: Germany F14

Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Dustin Brown/Tobias Klein
2. Jerome Becker/Julian Reister

First Round
(1)Dustin Brown/Tobias Klein (JAM/GER) bye
Kevin Deden/Peter Torebko (GER) d. Pirmin Haenle/Matthew Simpson (GER/NZL) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Michael Fischer/Daniel Kunz (GER) bye
Florian Halb/Filip Svozilek (GER/CZE) d. Julian Kurz/Nicolas Vogel (GER) 6-3 6-1
Ladislav Chramosta/Tomas Hlasek (CZE) bye
Martin Gloggler/Mats Merkel (GER) bye
Andre Wiesler/Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Till Jaekel/Farsad Zoroofchi (GER) 6-4 7-5
(2)Jerome Becker/Julian Reister (GER) bye
09-07-2005 03:59 PM
Re: Germany F14

First Round :
Eric Kuijlen (NED) d. Dustin Brown (JAM) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(2)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) d. (WC)Christian Lichtenegger (GER) 6-1 6-1
(q)Florian Halb (GER) d. (q)Martin Gloggler (GER) 6-4 6-2
Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) d. (q)Matthew Simpson (NZL) 6-4 6-2
(5)Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (q)Mike Steinherr (GER) 6-3 6-0
Rick Schalkers (NED) d. (8)Jerome Becker (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(1)Jakub Hasek (CZE) d. Jan Marek (CZE) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5
(q)Pirmin Haenle (GER) d. (q)Julian Kurz (GER) 6-2 6-3
09-06-2005 11:03 AM
Re: Germany F14

Germany F14 - Minimax Cup 2005
Kempten, Germany
September 5-11, 2005
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64

Seeds: (cut: Jan Marek - 1191)
1. Jakub Hasek
2. Ladislav Chramosta
3. Zeljko Krajan
4. Marius Zay
5. Louk Sorensen
6. Tobias Klein
7. Jan Weinzierl
8. Jerome Becker

First Round
(1)Jakub Hasek (CZE) vs Jan Marek (CZE)
(q)Pirmin Haenle (GER) vs (q)Julian Kurz (GER)
Vince Mellino (AUS) vs (WC)Peter Torebko (GER)
(8)Jerome Becker (GER) vs Rick Schalkers (NED)
(4)Marius Zay (GER) vs Julian Reister (GER)
(WC)Filip Svozilek (CZE) vs (LL)Christian Storhas (GER) [Storhas replaces Daniel Brands]
Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) vs (q)Matthew Simpson (NZL)
(5)Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs (q)Mike Steinherr (GER)
(7)Jan Weinzierl (GER) vs Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER) vs Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
(q)Florian Halb (GER) vs (q)Martin Gloggler (GER)
(3)(q)Zeljko Krajan (CRO) vs Kevin Deden (GER)
(6)Tobias Klein (GER) vs (WC)Jean Zietsmann (GER)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT) vs (q)Nicolas Vogel (GER)
Dustin Brown (JAM) vs Eric Kuijlen (NED)
(2)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) vs (WC)Christian Lichtenegger (GER)
09-06-2005 11:03 AM
Re: Germany F14

Qualifying Round
(1)(WC)Zeljko Krajan (CRO) d. (WC)Peter Kirsten (GER) 6-1 6-3
(2)Julian Kurz (GER) d. (WC)Christian Storhas (GER) 6-2 6-3
Matthew Simpson (NZL) d. Marco Zelch (GER) 6-4 6-0
(4)Mike Steinherr (GER) d. Tobias Hinzmann (GER) 6-1 6-2
Nicolas Vogel (GER) d. Till Jaekel (GER) 6-0 6-2
(WC)Martin Gloggler (GER) d. Farsad Zoroofchi (GER) 6-3 6-0
Pirmin Haenle (GER) d. Andreas Goessl (GER) 6-0 6-2
Florian Halb (GER) d. (WC)Matthias Merkel (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-2
09-05-2005 12:56 PM
Re: Germany F14

Germany F14 qualifying
September 5-11, 2005

Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Zeljko Krajan
2. Julian Kurz
3. Victor Schmid
4. Mike Steinherr

First Round
(1)(WC)Zeljko Krajan (CRO) bye
(WC)Peter Kirsten (GER) d. Georgi Morgoev (RUS) 6-1 1-6 6-2
(2)Julian Kurz (GER) d. Daniel Ollert (GER) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Christian Storhas (GER) d. Caspar Wehde (GER)7-5 3-6 6-2
Marco Zelch (GER) d. (3)Victor Schmid (GER) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
Matthew Simpson (NZL) d. (WC)Mario Urban (GER) 6-1 6-0
(4)Mike Steinherr (GER) d. Fakhraddin Shirinov (AZE) 6-1 6-3
Tobias Hinzmann (GER) d. Mick Deussen (GER) 6-3 1-0 ret.
Till Jaekel (GER) d. Klaus Moser (GER) 6-4 6-0
Nicolas Vogel (GER) d. Otto Lenhart (GER) 7-5 6-1
(WC)Martin Gloggler (GER) d. David Simson (AUT) 3-6 7-6(1) 7-5
Farsad Zoroofchi (GER) d. (WC)Stefan Liebl (GER) 6-4 6-2
Pirmin Haenle (GER) d. Valentino Pest (GER) 6-2 7-6(5)
Andreas Goessl (GER) d. Benjamin Schmid (GER) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Matthias Merkel (GER) d. Michael Trminek (GER) 6-0 6-0
Florian Halb (GER) d. (WC)Richard Waite (GER) 6-3 6-1

Qualifying Round
09-02-2005 11:44 AM
Germany F14

Entry List:
1 VALENT, Roman SUI 413 1
2 HASEK, Jakub CZE 459 1
3 CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav CZE 552 1
4 ZAY, Marius GER 597 2
5 $ SORENSEN, Louk IRL 652 2
6 KLEIN, Tobias GER 676 1
8 ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 731
9 BECKER, Jerome GER 739 1
10 BROWN, Dustin JAM 740 1
11 BRANDS, Daniel GER 752 1
12 REISTER, Julian GER 775 1
13 MELLINO, Vince AUS 776 3
14 SANDBICHLER, Armin AUT 809= 1
15 SCHALKERS, Rick NED 857 2
16 RODRIGUEZ, Bruno MEX 861= 1
17 $ DEDEN, Kevin GER 884= 2
18 BACHINGER, Matthias GER 893 1

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome