MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: China F3 [17 March/Yuxi/Hard] Winner: Ze Zhang Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
03-23-2014 05:00 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: China F3 [17 March/Yuxi/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Ze ZHANG (CHN) [2] 7-6(3) 7-6(3) Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [8]
03-22-2014 10:55 PM
fran70
Re: China F3 [17 March/Yuxi/Hard]

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sombrerero loco View Post
MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [8] 6-0 6-3 Di WU (CHN) [1]
Ze ZHANG (CHN) [2] 7-5 6-2 Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [4]

di wu
Fantástic victory for Chung over Wu . What ever happens tomorrow against a moré experienced player as Zhang proves that Hyeon has an amazing future and is a name to be followed especially according to his past future events trophies and some particular victories.
03-22-2014 03:51 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: China F3 [17 March/Yuxi/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [8] 6-0 6-3 Di WU (CHN) [1]
Ze ZHANG (CHN) [2] 7-5 6-2 Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [4]

di wu
03-22-2014 03:41 PM
Smoke944
Re: China F3 [17 March/Yuxi/Hard]

Chung in the final against Zhang.
03-21-2014 08:23 PM
Szymon
Re: China F3 [17 March/Yuxi/Hard]

Doubles

Final


Zhe LI (CHN) / Di WU (CHN) [4] 6-4 6-4 Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [1]
03-21-2014 08:22 PM
Szymon
Re: China F3 [17 March/Yuxi/Hard]

Main Draw

Quarterfinal


Di WU (CHN) [1] 6-3 6-4 Ivo KLEC (SVK) [6]
Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [8] 6-4 3-6 7-5 Peng GAO (CHN)
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [4] Walkover Jung-Woong NA (KOR) [7]
Ze ZHANG (CHN) [2] 6-3 6-1 Zhe LI (CHN)
03-20-2014 01:30 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: China F3 [17 March/Yuxi/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [1] 2-6 6-3 [10-5] Peng GAO (CHN) / Wan GAO (CHN) [3]
Zhe LI (CHN) / Di WU (CHN) [4] 7-5 6-4 Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [2]
03-20-2014 01:30 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: China F3 [17 March/Yuxi/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Di WU (CHN) [1] 7-6(2) 6-0 Xiao GONG (CHN)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [6] 6-0 7-5 Ji Sung NAM (KOR)
Peng GAO (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [3]
Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [8] 6-1 6-1 Yue ZHANG (CHN)
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) [7] 6-0 6-0 Yang LU (CHN)
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [4] 7-6(4) 7-6(5) Siyu LIU (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) 6-4 7-6(7) Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Ze ZHANG (CHN) [2] 6-3 6-4 Chuhan WANG (CHN)
03-19-2014 07:35 PM
Szymon
Re: China F3 [17 March/Yuxi/Hard]

Doubles

Quarterfinal


Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [1] 7-6(5) 6-4 Siyu LIU (CHN) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Peng GAO (CHN) / Wan GAO (CHN) [3] 6-2 6-0 Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) / Chuhan WANG (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) / Di WU (CHN) [4] 6-1 6-1 Long CHEN (CHN) / Tianjia GUO (CHN)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [2] Walkover Xin GAO (CHN) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN)
03-19-2014 07:34 PM
Szymon
Re: China F3 [17 March/Yuxi/Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round


Di WU (CHN) [1] 6-2 6-1 Jun Nan TAO (CHN)
Xiao GONG (CHN) 6-1 4-6 6-2 Hanxiang CHEN (CHN)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 1-0 Retired Xin GAO (CHN)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [6] 6-4 7-6(4) Yecong HE (CHN)
Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-2 Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA)
Peng GAO (CHN) 6-4 6-1 Zhicheng ZHU (CHN)
Yue ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Wan GAO (CHN)
Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [8] 6-1 6-2 Juntong GAO (CHN)
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) [7] 6-4 6-2 Ruikai WANG (CHN)
Yang LU (CHN) 6-2 7-6(3) Huixin WANG (CHN)
Siyu LIU (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Bowen OUYANG (CHN)
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [4] 6-1 6-3 Hufu WANG (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) 7-6(3) 7-6(6) Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [5]
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 6-1 6-3 Yang MA (CHN)
Chuhan WANG (CHN) 5-7 6-0 6-3 Hai-Yun TAN (CHN)
Ze ZHANG (CHN) [2] 6-1 6-3 Zhao CAI (CHN)
03-18-2014 09:08 PM
Szymon
Re: China F3 [17 March/Yuxi/Hard]

Doubles

1st Round


Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [1] 7-6(6) 6-4 Yecong HE (CHN) / Hufu WANG (CHN)
Siyu LIU (CHN) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 6-2 6-2 Zhu GUO (CHN) / Xiao YANG (CHN)
Peng GAO (CHN) / Wan GAO (CHN) [3] 6-4 6-3 Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) / Jung-Woong NA (KOR)
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) / Chuhan WANG (CHN) 6-1 6-1 Hai-Yun TAN (CHN) / Ruikai WANG (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) / Tianjia GUO (CHN) 6-4 3-6 [10-4] Jun Nan TAO (CHN) / Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA)
Zhe LI (CHN) / Di WU (CHN) [4] 6-3 6-1 Xiao GONG (CHN) / Zhao-Tai LI (CHN)
Xin GAO (CHN) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 6-2 6-4 Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) / Zhuo ZHANG (CHN)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [2] 6-3 6-0 Zhao CAI (CHN) / Junjie WEI (CHN)
03-17-2014 09:16 PM
Szymon
Re: China F3 [17 March/Yuxi/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 2


Xiao GONG (CHN) [1] 7-6(1) 7-5 Yu HAN (CHN)
Xiaolei YANG (CHN) 6-2 6-2 Junjie WEI (CHN)
Wan GAO (CHN) [2] 6-1 6-3 Yifan WU (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) 6-1 1-6 6-3 Xi QI (CHN)
Yang LU (CHN) 6-2 6-2 Jianhui LI (CHN)
Christopher MARQUIS (IND) 7-6(2) 6-4 Junhao YE (CHN)
Tianjia GUO (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Aakash GOYAL (IND)
Hai-Yun TAN (CHN) 6-1 6-4 Bo FAN (CHN)
Yue ZHANG (CHN) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-2 Shenghan LI (CHN)
Kai-Jie LIN (CHN) 6-2 6-4 Zhu GUO (CHN)
Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 7-6(6) 6-7(0) 6-3 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN)
Tian Xiang HUI (CHN) Walkover Jiajun ZHANG (CHN)
Yang MA (CHN) 6-4 6-1 Zongyuan SHUAI (CHN)
Zhuo ZHANG (CHN) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-5 Yuwei MENG (CHN)
Huixin WANG (CHN) 6-1 6-0 Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN)
Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) 6-0 6-2 Xiao YANG (CHN)

Round 3

Xiao GONG (CHN) [1] 7-6(3) 6-3 Xiaolei YANG (CHN)
Wan GAO (CHN) [2] 6-2 6-4 Long CHEN (CHN)
Yang LU (CHN) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 Christopher MARQUIS (IND)
Hai-Yun TAN (CHN) 6-3 7-5 Tianjia GUO (CHN)
Yue ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-3 Kai-Jie LIN (CHN)
Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Tian Xiang HUI (CHN)
Yang MA (CHN) 7-6(3) 7-6(6) Zhuo ZHANG (CHN)
Huixin WANG (CHN) 7-5 5-1 Retired Zhao-Tai LI (CHN)
03-15-2014 10:12 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: China F3 [17 March/Yuxi/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Xiao GONG (CHN) [1] BYE
Yu HAN (CHN) BYE
Xiaolei YANG (CHN) BYE
Junjie WEI (CHN) BYE
Wan GAO (CHN) [2] BYE
Yifan WU (CHN) 2-6 6-4 6-2 Ziyu ZHANG (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) BYE
Xi QI (CHN) BYE
Jianhui LI (CHN) BYE
Yang LU (CHN) BYE
Christopher MARQUIS (IND) BYE
Junhao YE (CHN) BYE
Aakash GOYAL (IND) BYE
Tianjia GUO (CHN) BYE
Hai-Yun TAN (CHN) BYE
Bo FAN (CHN) BYE
Shenghan LI (CHN) BYE
Yue ZHANG (CHN) BYE
Zhu GUO (CHN) BYE
Kai-Jie LIN (CHN) BYE
Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) BYE
Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) BYE
Jiajun ZHANG (CHN) BYE
Tian Xiang HUI (CHN) BYE
Zongyuan SHUAI (CHN) BYE
Yang MA (CHN) BYE
Zhuo ZHANG (CHN) BYE
Yuwei MENG (CHN) BYE
Huixin WANG (CHN) BYE
Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN) BYE
Xiao YANG (CHN) BYE
Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) BYE

Round 2

Yue ZHANG (CHN) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-2 Shenghan LI (CHN)
Kai-Jie LIN (CHN) 6-2 6-4 Zhu GUO (CHN)
Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 7-6(6) 6-7(0) 6-3 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN)
Tian Xiang HUI (CHN) Walkover Jiajun ZHANG (CHN)
Yang MA (CHN) 6-4 6-1 Zongyuan SHUAI (CHN)
Zhuo ZHANG (CHN) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-5 Yuwei MENG (CHN)
Huixin WANG (CHN) 6-1 6-0 Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN)
Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) 6-0 6-2 Xiao YANG (CHN)
03-15-2014 06:22 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: China F3 [17 March/Yuxi/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [1] 7-6(6) 6-4 Yecong HE (CHN) / Hufu WANG (CHN)
Siyu LIU (CHN) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 6-2 6-2 Zhu GUO (CHN) / Xiao YANG (CHN)
Peng GAO (CHN) / Wan GAO (CHN) [3] 6-4 6-3 Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) / Jung-Woong NA (KOR)
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) / Chuhan WANG (CHN) 6-1 6-1 Hai-Yun TAN (CHN) / Ruikai WANG (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) / Tianjia GUO (CHN) 6-4 3-6 [10-4] Jun Nan TAO (CHN) / Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA)
Zhe LI (CHN) / Di WU (CHN) [4] 6-3 6-1 Xiao GONG (CHN) / Zhao-Tai LI (CHN)
Xin GAO (CHN) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 6-2 6-4 Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) / Zhuo ZHANG (CHN)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [2] 6-3 6-0 Zhao CAI (CHN) / Junjie WEI (CHN)

Quarterfinal

Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [1] 7-6(5) 6-4 Siyu LIU (CHN) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Peng GAO (CHN) / Wan GAO (CHN) [3] 6-2 6-0 Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) / Chuhan WANG (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) / Di WU (CHN) [4] 6-1 6-1 Long CHEN (CHN) / Tianjia GUO (CHN)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [2] Walkover Xin GAO (CHN) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN)

Semifinal

Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [1] 2-6 6-3 [10-5] Peng GAO (CHN) / Wan GAO (CHN) [3]
Zhe LI (CHN) / Di WU (CHN) [4] 7-5 6-4 Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [2]

Final

Zhe LI (CHN) / Di WU (CHN) [4] 6-4 6-4 Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [1]
03-15-2014 06:22 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: China F3 [17 March/Yuxi/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Di WU (CHN) [1] 6-2 6-1 Jun Nan TAO (CHN)
Xiao GONG (CHN) 6-1 4-6 6-2 Hanxiang CHEN (CHN)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 1-0 Retired Xin GAO (CHN)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [6] 6-4 7-6(4) Yecong HE (CHN)
Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-2 Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA)
Peng GAO (CHN) 6-4 6-1 Zhicheng ZHU (CHN)
Yue ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Wan GAO (CHN)
Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [8] 6-1 6-2 Juntong GAO (CHN)
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) [7] 6-4 6-2 Ruikai WANG (CHN)
Yang LU (CHN) 6-2 7-6(3) Huixin WANG (CHN)
Siyu LIU (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Bowen OUYANG (CHN)
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [4] 6-1 6-3 Hufu WANG (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) 7-6(3) 7-6(6) Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [5]
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 6-1 6-3 Yang MA (CHN)
Chuhan WANG (CHN) 5-7 6-0 6-3 Hai-Yun TAN (CHN)
Ze ZHANG (CHN) [2] 6-1 6-3 Zhao CAI (CHN)

2nd Round

Di WU (CHN) [1] 7-6(2) 6-0 Xiao GONG (CHN)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [6] 6-0 7-5 Ji Sung NAM (KOR)
Peng GAO (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [3]
Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [8] 6-1 6-1 Yue ZHANG (CHN)
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) [7] 6-0 6-0 Yang LU (CHN)
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [4] 7-6(4) 7-6(5) Siyu LIU (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) 6-4 7-6(7) Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Ze ZHANG (CHN) [2] 6-3 6-4 Chuhan WANG (CHN)

Quarterfinal

Di WU (CHN) [1] 6-3 6-4 Ivo KLEC (SVK) [6]
Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [8] 6-4 3-6 7-5 Peng GAO (CHN)
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [4] Walkover Jung-Woong NA (KOR) [7]
Ze ZHANG (CHN) [2] 6-3 6-1 Zhe LI (CHN)

Semifinal

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [8] 6-0 6-3 Di WU (CHN) [1]
Ze ZHANG (CHN) [2] 7-5 6-2 Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [4]

Final

Ze ZHANG (CHN) [2] 7-6(3) 7-6(3) Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [8]
This thread has more than 15 replies. Click here to review the whole thread.

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome