MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Canada F9 [16 September/Markham/Hard] Winner: Filip Peliwo Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
09-22-2013 09:35 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Canada F9 [16 September/Markham/Hard] Winner: Filip Peliwo

MAIN DRAW

Final

Filip PELIWO (CAN) [2] Walkover Philip BESTER (CAN) [6]

irst singles title for pepe
09-22-2013 11:37 AM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Canada F9 [16 September/Markham/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [2] 6-3 6-2 Hans HACH (MEX) / Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN)
09-22-2013 11:37 AM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Canada F9 [16 September/Markham/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Philip BESTER (CAN) [6] 6-1 6-0 Hugo DI FEO (CAN)
Andrew CARTER (USA) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 George JECMINEK (CAN)
Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) 6-7(6) 6-4 7-5 Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [7]
Filip PELIWO (CAN) [2] 7-5 7-5 Evan KING (USA)

Semifinal

Philip BESTER (CAN) [6] 6-4 6-1 Andrew CARTER (USA)
Filip PELIWO (CAN) [2] 7-6(2) 6-7(2) 7-6(2) Milan POKRAJAC (CAN)

pepe =D
09-19-2013 11:20 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Canada F9 [16 September/Markham/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Hans HACH (MEX) / Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) 2-6 6-3 [10-8] Hugo DI FEO (CAN) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [3]
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [2] 6-4 6-3 Daniel CHU (CAN) / George JECMINEK (CAN) [4]
09-19-2013 11:19 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Canada F9 [16 September/Markham/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 7-5 7-6(0) Isade JUNEAU (CAN)
Philip BESTER (CAN) [6] 7-6(5) 6-1 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN)
George JECMINEK (CAN) 7-6(7) 7-5 Brayden SCHNUR (CAN)
Andrew CARTER (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-1 Zachary WHITE (CAN)
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [7] Walkover Peter KOBELT (USA)
Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) 6-2 6-1 Sanam SINGH (IND) [3]
Evan KING (USA) 6-2 6-1 Michael RUBIN (USA)
Filip PELIWO (CAN) [2] 6-4 6-2 Nikita KRYVONOS (USA)
09-19-2013 08:29 AM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Canada F9 [16 September/Markham/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Hans HACH (MEX) / Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) Walkover Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) / Peter POLANSKY (CAN) [1]
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [3] 6-2 6-4 Victor HOANG (CAN) / Zachary WHITE (CAN)
Daniel CHU (CAN) / George JECMINEK (CAN) [4] 3-6 7-6(9) [10-2] Isade JUNEAU (CAN) / Filip PELIWO (CAN)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [2] 6-2 6-3 Andrew CARTER (USA) / Pavel KRAINIK (CAN)
09-19-2013 07:39 AM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Canada F9 [16 September/Markham/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Isade JUNEAU (CAN) Walkover Peter POLANSKY (CAN) [1]
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 7-6(1) 5-7 7-5 Sekou BANGOURA (USA)
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 6-1 6-2 Nicholas BALLOU (USA)
Philip BESTER (CAN) [6] 6-1 6-1 Luke HOOVER (CAN)
George JECMINEK (CAN) 6-1 7-6(3) Vijayant MALIK (IND) [4]
Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 6-3 6-2 Matt SEEBERGER (USA)
Zachary WHITE (CAN) 6-4 7-5 Kyle STOKER (AUS)
Andrew CARTER (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-1 Michael SHABAZ (USA) [5]
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [7] 6-3 6-2 Asad SIYYID (CAN)
Peter KOBELT (USA) 6-1 6-4 Hans HACH (MEX)
Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) 6-3 6-4 Mark OLJACA (USA)
Sanam SINGH (IND) [3] 6-2 1-6 6-3 Daniel CHU (CAN)
Evan KING (USA) 6-4 6-4 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [8]
Michael RUBIN (USA) 6-3 6-2 Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN)
Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 6-4 6-3 Haig SCHNEIDERMAN (USA)
Filip PELIWO (CAN) [2] 6-3 7-5 Egor KOLEGANOV (RUS)

2nd Round

Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [7] Walkover Peter KOBELT (USA)
09-18-2013 08:46 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Canada F9 [16 September/Markham/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Hans HACH (MEX) / Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) Walkover Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) / Peter POLANSKY (CAN) [1]
09-18-2013 08:45 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Canada F9 [16 September/Markham/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Isade JUNEAU (CAN) Walkover Peter POLANSKY (CAN) [1]
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 7-6(1) 5-7 7-5 Sekou BANGOURA (USA)
Philip BESTER (CAN) [6] 6-1 6-1 Luke HOOVER (CAN)
Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 6-3 6-2 Matt SEEBERGER (USA)
Andrew CARTER (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-1 Michael SHABAZ (USA) [5]
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [7] 6-3 6-2 Asad SIYYID (CAN)
Peter KOBELT (USA) 6-1 6-4 Hans HACH (MEX)
Evan KING (USA) 6-4 6-4 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [8]
Michael RUBIN (USA) 6-3 6-2 Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN)

2nd Round

Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [7] Walkover Peter KOBELT (USA)

hope polansky is okay
09-18-2013 08:58 AM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Canada F9 [16 September/Markham/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) / Peter POLANSKY (CAN) [1] BYE
Hans HACH (MEX) / Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) 6-3 6-2 Janicije Sasha KARIC (USA) / Kyle STOKER (AUS)
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [3] BYE
Victor HOANG (CAN) / Zachary WHITE (CAN) 6-2 4-6 [10-4] Eric QUIGLEY (USA) / Chad RHODEN (USA)
Isade JUNEAU (CAN) / Filip PELIWO (CAN) 6-3 6-4 Nicholas BALLOU (USA) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA)
Daniel CHU (CAN) / George JECMINEK (CAN) [4] 6-1 6-2 Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) / Haig SCHNEIDERMAN (USA)
Andrew CARTER (USA) / Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 7-6(5) 6-0 Lawrence ERROLL (USA) / Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [2] BYE
09-18-2013 08:57 AM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Canada F9 [16 September/Markham/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 7-6(1) 5-7 7-5 Sekou BANGOURA (USA)
Philip BESTER (CAN) [6] 6-1 6-1 Luke HOOVER (CAN)
Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 6-3 6-2 Matt SEEBERGER (USA)
Andrew CARTER (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-1 Michael SHABAZ (USA) [5]
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [7] 6-3 6-2 Asad SIYYID (CAN)
Peter KOBELT (USA) 6-1 6-4 Hans HACH (MEX)
Evan KING (USA) 6-4 6-4 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [8]
Michael RUBIN (USA) 6-3 6-2 Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN)
09-17-2013 10:06 AM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Canada F9 [16 September/Markham/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) / Peter POLANSKY (CAN) [1] BYE
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [3] BYE
Andrew CARTER (USA) / Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 7-6(5) 6-0 Lawrence ERROLL (USA) / Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [2] BYE
09-17-2013 10:04 AM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Canada F9 [16 September/Markham/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) / Peter POLANSKY (CAN) [1] BYE
Hans HACH (MEX) / Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) 6-3 6-2 Janicije Sasha KARIC (USA) / Kyle STOKER (AUS)
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [3] BYE
Victor HOANG (CAN) / Zachary WHITE (CAN) 6-2 4-6 [10-4] Eric QUIGLEY (USA) / Chad RHODEN (USA)
Isade JUNEAU (CAN) / Filip PELIWO (CAN) 6-3 6-4 Nicholas BALLOU (USA) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA)
Daniel CHU (CAN) / George JECMINEK (CAN) [4] 6-1 6-2 Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) / Haig SCHNEIDERMAN (USA)
Andrew CARTER (USA) / Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 7-6(5) 6-0 Lawrence ERROLL (USA) / Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Hans HACH (MEX) / Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) Walkover Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) / Peter POLANSKY (CAN) [1]
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [3] 6-2 6-4 Victor HOANG (CAN) / Zachary WHITE (CAN)
Daniel CHU (CAN) / George JECMINEK (CAN) [4] 3-6 7-6(9) [10-2] Isade JUNEAU (CAN) / Filip PELIWO (CAN)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [2] 6-2 6-3 Andrew CARTER (USA) / Pavel KRAINIK (CAN)

Semifinal

Hans HACH (MEX) / Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) 2-6 6-3 [10-8] Hugo DI FEO (CAN) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [3]
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [2] 6-4 6-3 Daniel CHU (CAN) / George JECMINEK (CAN) [4]

Final

Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Evan KING (USA) [2] 6-3 6-2 Hans HACH (MEX) / Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN)
09-17-2013 10:02 AM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Canada F9 [16 September/Markham/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Isade JUNEAU (CAN) Walkover Peter POLANSKY (CAN) [1]
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 7-6(1) 5-7 7-5 Sekou BANGOURA (USA)
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 6-1 6-2 Nicholas BALLOU (USA)
Philip BESTER (CAN) [6] 6-1 6-1 Luke HOOVER (CAN)
George JECMINEK (CAN) 6-1 7-6(3) Vijayant MALIK (IND) [4]
Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 6-3 6-2 Matt SEEBERGER (USA)
Zachary WHITE (CAN) 6-4 7-5 Kyle STOKER (AUS)
Andrew CARTER (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-1 Michael SHABAZ (USA) [5]
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [7] 6-3 6-2 Asad SIYYID (CAN)
Peter KOBELT (USA) 6-1 6-4 Hans HACH (MEX)
Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) 6-3 6-4 Mark OLJACA (USA)
Sanam SINGH (IND) [3] 6-2 1-6 6-3 Daniel CHU (CAN)
Evan KING (USA) 6-4 6-4 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [8]
Michael RUBIN (USA) 6-3 6-2 Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN)
Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 6-4 6-3 Haig SCHNEIDERMAN (USA)
Filip PELIWO (CAN) [2] 6-3 7-5 Egor KOLEGANOV (RUS)

2nd Round

Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 7-5 7-6(0) Isade JUNEAU (CAN)
Philip BESTER (CAN) [6] 7-6(5) 6-1 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN)
George JECMINEK (CAN) 7-6(7) 7-5 Brayden SCHNUR (CAN)
Andrew CARTER (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-1 Zachary WHITE (CAN)
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [7] Walkover Peter KOBELT (USA)
Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) 6-2 6-1 Sanam SINGH (IND) [3]
Evan KING (USA) 6-2 6-1 Michael RUBIN (USA)
Filip PELIWO (CAN) [2] 6-4 6-2 Nikita KRYVONOS (USA)

Quarterfinal

Philip BESTER (CAN) [6] 6-1 6-0 Hugo DI FEO (CAN)
Andrew CARTER (USA) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 George JECMINEK (CAN)
Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) 6-7(6) 6-4 7-5 Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [7]
Filip PELIWO (CAN) [2] 7-5 7-5 Evan KING (USA)

Semifinal

Philip BESTER (CAN) [6] 6-4 6-1 Andrew CARTER (USA)
Filip PELIWO (CAN) [2] 7-6(2) 6-7(2) 7-6(2) Milan POKRAJAC (CAN)

Final

Filip PELIWO (CAN) [2] Walkover Philip BESTER (CAN) [6]
09-17-2013 10:00 AM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Canada F9 [16 September/Markham/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Janicije Sasha KARIC (USA) [1] BYE
Haig SCHNEIDERMAN (USA) 6-4 6-2 Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA)
Adrian MAG (CAN) BYE
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) BYE
Victor HOANG (CAN) BYE
Kyle STOKER (AUS) 6-1 6-0 Sebastian BUNESCU (CAN)
Rached RIHANI (CAN) BYE
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) BYE
Rico GORE (USA) BYE
Asad SIYYID (CAN) BYE
David VOLFSON (CAN) 6-2 6-0 Ramazan NUREEV (RUS)
Stefan MARUSIC (CAN) BYE
Bryan MCCONNELL (USA) BYE
Martin BERAN (CAN) 6-0 6-0 Paul WOOLLAM (CAN)
Xian Zhuo ZENG (CAN) BYE
Nicholas BALLOU (USA) BYE
Matt SEEBERGER (USA) BYE
Elijah OGILVY (CAN) BYE
Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA) 2-6 6-0 6-4 Alexandre LATYCHEV (CAN)
Viju GEORGE JR (USA) BYE
Mario ALBU (CAN) BYE
Peter KOBELT (USA) 6-2 6-2 Elliot FANSHEL (USA)
Lawrence ERROLL (USA) 6-3 6-3 Ace Alexander Christoffer NEUMANN (CAN)
Sebastian ZAPATA RAMIREZ (COL) BYE
Iancu-lustinian GHINDA (CAN) BYE
Mark OLJACA (USA) 6-4 6-1 Filip OBUCINA (CAN)
Luke HOOVER (CAN) 7-6(2) 4-1 Retired Nikola SUSAK (CAN)
Maiz SINCLAIR (JAM) BYE
Maxim KIM (KAZ) BYE
Antoine LEDUC (CAN) 6-1 6-0 Dylan SHAN (CAN)
Egor KOLEGANOV (RUS) 6-0 6-2 Andrej KOVACEVIC (CAN)
Jordan SWEENEY (CAN) BYE

Round 2

Haig SCHNEIDERMAN (USA) 1-6 6-4 7-6(7) Janicije Sasha KARIC (USA) [1]
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) 6-2 6-2 Adrian MAG (CAN)
Kyle STOKER (AUS) 6-1 7-5 Victor HOANG (CAN)
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) 6-3 6-2 Rached RIHANI (CAN)
Asad SIYYID (CAN) 6-2 6-0 Rico GORE (USA)
David VOLFSON (CAN) 6-1 6-2 Stefan MARUSIC (CAN)
Martin BERAN (CAN) 6-3 6-2 Bryan MCCONNELL (USA)
Nicholas BALLOU (USA) 6-2 6-4 Xian Zhuo ZENG (CAN)
Matt SEEBERGER (USA) 6-1 6-4 Elijah OGILVY (CAN)
Viju GEORGE JR (USA) 7-5 6-1 Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Peter KOBELT (USA) 6-3 6-0 Mario ALBU (CAN)
Lawrence ERROLL (USA) 6-3 6-1 Sebastian ZAPATA RAMIREZ (COL)
Mark OLJACA (USA) 6-4 6-0 Iancu-lustinian GHINDA (CAN)
Luke HOOVER (CAN) 6-4 6-2 Maiz SINCLAIR (JAM)
Antoine LEDUC (CAN) 6-1 6-0 Maxim KIM (KAZ)
Egor KOLEGANOV (RUS) 6-1 6-2 Jordan SWEENEY (CAN)

Round 3

Haig SCHNEIDERMAN (USA) 4-6 6-2 7-5 Alexander CENTENARI (USA)
Kyle STOKER (AUS) 4-6 6-3 3-0 Retired Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA)
Asad SIYYID (CAN) Walkover David VOLFSON (CAN)
Nicholas BALLOU (USA) 6-3 6-2 Martin BERAN (CAN)
Matt SEEBERGER (USA) 7-5 6-1 Viju GEORGE JR (USA)
Peter KOBELT (USA) 6-2 6-3 Lawrence ERROLL (USA)
Mark OLJACA (USA) 6-1 6-0 Luke HOOVER (CAN)
Egor KOLEGANOV (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Antoine LEDUC (CAN)
This thread has more than 15 replies. Click here to review the whole thread.

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome