MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic

Thread: Week 38: Kaohsiung (Winner : Yen-Hsun Lu) Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
09-22-2013 07:56 PM
JeffreyGOLU
Re: Week 38: Kaohsiung (Winner : Yen-Hsun Lu)

20th challenger titles for Lu
yet he is still finding his first ATP SF
09-22-2013 12:35 PM
CooCooCachoo
Re: Week 38: Kaohsiung (Winner : Yen-Hsun Lu)

Fantastic win for Bhambri over Sock.

So boring that Lu takes the title though. Too predictable.
09-22-2013 12:22 PM
SKozak
Re: Week 38: Kaohsiung (Winner : Yen-Hsun Lu)

DOUBLES FINAL

(1) Juan Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah (COL) d. (WC) Yuki Bhambri/Chieh-Fu Wang (IND/TPE) 6-4 6-2
09-22-2013 12:21 PM
SKozak
Re: Week 38: Kaohsiung (Winner : Yen-Hsun Lu)

FINAL

(1) Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. (Q) Yuki Bhambri (IND) 6-4 6-3
09-22-2013 09:16 AM
SKozak
Re: Week 38: Kaohsiung (Entry List)

SFs

(1) Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. (6) Matthew Ebden (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(Q) Yuki Bhambri (IND) d. (2) Jack Sock (USA) 6-7(10) 7-5 6-3
09-21-2013 11:49 PM
SapELee
Re: Week 38: Kaohsiung (Entry List)

(Q) Yuki Bhambri (IND) vs. (2) Jack Sock (USA)

Rematch of the Junior USO, wow time flies...
09-21-2013 01:35 AM
striking19 What a run for Yuki, qualifying in and reaching SF in Singles, while reaching Doubles F as wild card with a lowly ranked local player....
09-20-2013 11:46 PM
goOudinUSA
Re: Week 38: Kaohsiung (Entry List)

Jack
09-20-2013 04:24 PM
juddy96
Re: Week 38: Kaohsiung (Entry List)

Quarterfinals

(1) Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. (8) Jimmy Wang (TPE) 6-4 ret.
(6) Matthew Ebden (AUS) d. Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) 6-1 6-2
(Q) Yuki Bhambri (IND) d. (4) Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) 6-3 2-6 6-2
(2) Jack Sock (USA) d. John-Patrick Smith (AUS) 7-6 6-3

Semifinals

(1) Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs. (6) Matthew Ebden (AUS)
(Q) Yuki Bhambri (IND) vs. (2) Jack Sock (USA)
09-20-2013 04:23 PM
juddy96
Re: Week 38: Kaohsiung (Entry List)

Semifinals

(1) Juan Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah (COL) d. (3) Ruben Gonzales/Treat Huey (PHI) 6-4 3-6 12-10
(WC) Yuki Bhambri/Chieh-Fu Wang (IND/TPE) d. Matthew Ebden/Danai Udomchoke (AUS/THA) 6-3 6-4

Finals

(1) Juan Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah (COL) vs. (WC) Yuki Bhambri/Chieh-Fu Wang (IND/TPE)
09-19-2013 08:06 PM
goOudinUSA
Re: Week 38: Kaohsiung (Entry List)

Jack
09-19-2013 06:58 PM
juddy96
Re: Week 38: Kaohsiung (Entry List)

2nd Round

(1) Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) 6-1 6-2
(8) Jimmy Wang (TPE) d. Hiroki Moriya (JPN) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. (WC) Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 3-6 7-6 6-4
(6) Matthew Ebden (AUS) d. Suk-Young Jeong (KOR) 6-3 6-2
(Q) Yuki Bhambri (IND) d. (7) Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 7-6 7-5
(4) Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) d. Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) 7-6 6-4
John-Patrick Smith (AUS) d. Greg Jones (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(2) Jack Sock (USA) d. Nicolas Barrientos (COL) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals

(1) Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs. (8) Jimmy Wang (TPE)
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) vs. (6) Matthew Ebden (AUS)
(Q) Yuki Bhambri (IND) vs. (4) Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS) vs. (2) Jack Sock (USA)
09-19-2013 06:56 PM
juddy96
Re: Week 38: Kaohsiung (Entry List)

Quarterfinals

(1) Juan Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah (COL) d. Rajeev Ram/Michael Russell (USA) 6-2 6-3
(3) Ruben Gonzales/Treat Huey (PHI) d. Ti Chen/Yong-Kyu Lim (TPE/KOR) 4-6 6-1 13-11
Matthew Ebden/Danai Udomchoke (AUS/THA) d. (4) Hsin-Han Lee/Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE) 7-6 6-2
(WC) Yuki Bhambri/Chieh-Fu Wang (IND/TPE) d. Arata Onozawa/Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals

(1) Juan Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah (COL) vs. (3) Ruben Gonzales/Treat Huey (PHI)
Matthew Ebden/Danai Udomchoke (AUS/THA) vs. (WC) Yuki Bhambri/Chieh-Fu Wang (IND/TPE)
09-18-2013 06:49 PM
juddy96
Re: Week 38: Kaohsiung (Entry List)

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Juan Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah (COL) d. Jose Statham/Michael Venus (NZL) 7-5 1-6 10-3
Rajeev Ram/Michael Russell (USA) d. Hyeon Chung/Ji Sung Nam (KOR) 6-1 6-4
(3) Ruben Gonzales/Treat Huey (PHI) d. Nicolas Barrientos/Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) 7-5 6-4
Ti Chen/Yong-Kyu Lim (TPE/KOR) d. (WC) I-Ta Chen/Shao-Chi Yang (TPE) 6-3 6-3
Matthew Ebden/Danai Udomchoke (AUS/THA) d. Hiroki Kondo/Toshihide Matsui (JPN) 3-6 7-6 10-6
(4) Hsin-Han Lee/Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE) d. Liang-Chi Huang/Suk-Young Jeong (TPE/KOR) 6-4 3-6 10-6
Arata Onozawa/Yuichi Sugita (JPN) d. (WC) Cheng-Peng Hsieh/Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 6-2 3-6 10-6
(WC) Yuki Bhambri/Chieh-Fu Wang (IND/TPE) d. (2) Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 7-6 7-6
09-18-2013 06:46 PM
juddy96
Re: Week 38: Kaohsiung (Entry List)

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. Danai Udomchoke (THA) 6-4 6-1
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) d. Jung-Woong Na (KOR) 6-0 4-2 ret.
Hiroki Moriya (JPN) d. Ti Chen (TPE) 6-3 6-3
(8) Jimmy Wang (TPE) d. (Q) Toshihide Matsui (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. (3) Michael Russell (USA) 6-7 4-1 ret.
(WC) Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. (WC) Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) 7-5 6-4
Suk-Young Jeong (KOR) d. (WC) Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE) 6-3 7-6
(6) Matthew Ebden (AUS) d. Michael Venus (NZL) 6-3 6-4
(7) Yuichi Sugita (JPN) d. (Q) Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) 6-2 6-4
(Q) Yuki Bhambri (IND) d. Amir Weintraub (ISR) 7-6 6-1
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) d. (WC) Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) 7-6 6-4
(4) Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) d. (Q) Hyeon Chung (KOR) 7-6 6-4
Greg Jones (AUS) d. (5) Rajeev Ram (USA) 6-3 6-4
John-Patrick Smith (AUS) d. Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 6-4 7-5
Nicolas Barrientos (COL) d. Ji Sung Nam (KOR) 6-4 6-3
(2) Jack Sock (USA) d. Jose Statham (NZL) 6-4 6-2
This thread has more than 15 replies. Click here to review the whole thread.

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome