- Reply to Topic
Thread: Qualifying Draw Reply to Thread
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
07-28-2013 06:19 PM
Re: Qualifying Draw

Wow Novak. Still a young guy (19). Great result for him.

Very happy to see Martin Fischer make it too
07-28-2013 02:30 PM
Re: Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Round

Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Gerald Melzer (AUT) 6-4 6-2
(5) Antonio Veic (CRO) d. Marco Cecchinato (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-1
(WC) Dennis Novak (AUT) d. Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) 6-3 6-2
(4) Jan Hajek (CZE) d. Aldin Setkic (BIH) 6-0 6-4
07-28-2013 11:53 AM
Re: Qualifying Draw

Congrats Dennis Novak! 5 Austrian Players in MD
07-27-2013 05:36 PM
Re: Qualifying Draw

2nd Round

Gerald Melzer (AUT) d. Michael Linzer (AUT) 4-6 6-0 2-0 ret.
Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Andre Ghem (BRA) 6-3 5-7 6-1
Marco Cecchinato (ITA) d. Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 6-3 6-4
(5) Antonio Veic (CRO) d. Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(WC) Dennis Novak (AUT) d. Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) 3-6 7-6 6-1
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Robin Kern (GER) 7-6 6-3
(4) Jan Hajek (CZE) d. Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 6-3 6-2
Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. (6) Dustin Brown (GER) 6-4 7-5

Qualifying Round

Gerald Melzer (AUT) vs. Martin Fischer (AUT)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA) vs. (5) Antonio Veic (CRO)
(WC) Dennis Novak (AUT) vs. Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
(4) Jan Hajek (CZE) vs. Aldin Setkic (BIH)
07-27-2013 02:14 PM
Re: Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Michael Linzer (AUT) d. (1) Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Gerald Melzer (AUT) d. (WC) Dominic Weidinger (AUT) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Tomislav Brkic (BIH) 7-6 6-2
Andre Ghem (BRA) d. (8) Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d. (2) Dusan Lajovic (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Marco Cecchinato (ITA) d. Alexander Lazov (BUL) 7-5 6-1
Pavol Cervenak (SVK) d. Marc Rath (AUT) 6-4 6-4
(5) Antonio Veic (CRO) d. Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) d. (3) Andrej Martin (SVK) 6-1 7-5
(WC) Dennis Novak (AUT) d. (WC) Matthias Haim (AUT) 6-1 6-4
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (WC) Joy Vigani (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Robin Kern (GER) d. (7) Jan Hernych (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(4) Jan Hajek (CZE) d. Nicolas Reissig (AUT) 6-1 6-3
Danilo Petrovic (SRB) d. Florian Reynet (FRA) 7-5 7-6
Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) 6-4 6-4
(6) Dustin Brown (GER) d. Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) 4-6 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Michael Linzer (AUT) vs. Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs. Andre Ghem (BRA)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY) vs. Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK) vs. (5) Antonio Veic (CRO)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) vs. (WC) Dennis Novak (AUT)
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) vs. Robin Kern (GER)
(4) Jan Hajek (CZE) vs. Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
Aldin Setkic (BIH) vs. (6) Dustin Brown (GER)
07-27-2013 04:30 AM
Re: Qualifying Draw

Qualy draw:

Q's: Fischer, Lajovic, Martin, Hajek.
07-26-2013 07:39 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. Michael Linzer (AUT)
(WC) Dominic Weidinger (AUT) vs. Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs. Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Andre Ghem (BRA) vs. (8) Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
(2) Dusan Lajovic (SRB) vs. Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA) vs. Alexander Lazov (BUL)
Marc Rath (AUT) vs. Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) vs. (5) Antonio Veic (CRO)
(3) Andrej Martin (SVK) vs. Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
(WC) Dennis Novak (AUT) vs. (WC) Matthias Haim (AUT)
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) vs. (WC) Joy Vigani (ITA)
Robin Kern (GER) vs. (7) Jan Hernych (CZE)
(4) Jan Hajek (CZE) vs. Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB) vs. Florian Reynet (FRA)
Aldin Setkic (BIH) vs. Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) vs. (6) Dustin Brown (GER)

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome