MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Main Draw Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
07-21-2013 05:26 PM
juddy96
Re: Main Draw

Finals

(12) Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. (Q) Federico Delbonis (ARG) 4-6 7-6 6-2
07-20-2013 02:46 PM
juddy96
Re: Main Draw

Semifinals

(Q) Federico Delbonis (ARG) d. (1) (WC) Roger Federer (SUI) 7-6 7-6
(12) Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. (3) Nicolas Almagro (ESP) 6-4 7-6

Finals

(Q) Federico Delbonis (ARG) vs. (12) Fabio Fognini (ITA)
07-19-2013 07:53 PM
juddy96
Re: Main Draw

Quarterfinals

(1) (WC) Roger Federer (SUI) d. Florian Mayer (GER) 7-6 3-6 7-5
(Q) Federico Delbonis (ARG) d. (14) Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 6-7 7-6 6-4
(3) Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. (5) Juan Monaco (ARG) 4-6 6-0 6-3
(12) Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. (2) Tommy Haas (GER) 6-2 6-4

Semifinals

(1) (WC) Roger Federer (SUI) vs. (Q) Federico Delbonis (ARG)
(3) Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs. (12) Fabio Fognini (ITA)
07-18-2013 06:01 PM
juddy96
Re: Main Draw

3rd Round

(1) (WC) Roger Federer (SUI) d. (Q) Jan Hajek (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Florian Mayer (GER) d. (11) Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 7-6 6-2
(14) Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d. (4) Jerzy Janowicz (POL) 7-5 4-0 ret.
(Q) Federico Delbonis (ARG) d. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(5) Juan Monaco (ARG) d. (9) Benoit Paire (FRA) 6-3 2-6 6-2
(3) Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(12) Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. Marcel Granollers (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(2) Tommy Haas (GER) d. Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinals

(1) (WC) Roger Federer (SUI) vs. Florian Mayer (GER)
(14) Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. (Q) Federico Delbonis (ARG)
(5) Juan Monaco (ARG) vs. (3) Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
(12) Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. (2) Tommy Haas (GER)
07-17-2013 07:37 PM
juddy96
Re: Main Draw

2nd Round

(1) (WC) Roger Federer (SUI) d. Daniel Brands (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(Q) Jan Hajek (CZE) d. (15) Ernests Gulbis (LAT) 6-4 2-6 6-4
(11) Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d. (WC) Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) 7-5 6-3
Florian Mayer (GER) d. (7) Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) 6-3 6-4
(4) Jerzy Janowicz (POL) d. Robin Haase (NED) 6-4 3-6 7-6
(14) Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d. Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(Q) Federico Delbonis (ARG) d. (10) Tommy Robredo (ESP) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) d. (8) Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 6-4 7-6
(5) Juan Monaco (ARG) d. Gael Monfils (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(9) Benoit Paire (FRA) d. Albert Montanes (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. (13) Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 6-3 6-7 6-2
(3) Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. Tobias Kamke (GER) 6-3 6-3
Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. (6) Andreas Seppi (ITA) 6-2 1-6 6-1
(12) Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. (16) Martin Klizan (SVK) 4-6 6-1 7-6
(2) Tommy Haas (GER) d. (Q) Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 6-1 4-6 6-4

3rd Round

(1) (WC) Roger Federer (SUI) vs. (Q) Jan Hajek (CZE)
(11) Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs. Florian Mayer (GER)
(4) Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs. (14) Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
(Q) Federico Delbonis (ARG) vs. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
(5) Juan Monaco (ARG) vs. (9) Benoit Paire (FRA)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. (3) Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Marcel Granollers (ESP) vs. (12) Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs. (2) Tommy Haas (GER)
07-16-2013 04:15 PM
juddy96
Re: Main Draw

1st Round

(1) (WC) Roger Federer (SUI) d. Bye
Daniel Brands (GER) d. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(Q) Jan Hajek (CZE) d. (Q) Lukasz Kubot (POL) 6-3 6-2
(15) Ernests Gulbis (LAT) d. Bye
(11) Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d. Bye
(WC) Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) d. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Florian Mayer (GER) d. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(7) Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) d. Bye
(4) Jerzy Janowicz (POL) d. Bye
Robin Haase (NED) d. (Q) Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) 7-6 4-6 7-5
Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) d. (WC) Alexander Zverev (GER) 6-3 6-2
(14) Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d. Bye
(10) Tommy Robredo (ESP) d. Bye
(Q) Federico Delbonis (ARG) d. (WC) Julian Reister (GER) 6-3 6-3
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) d. Pablo Andujar (ESP) 6-7 7-6 6-2
(8) Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. Bye
(5) Juan Monaco (ARG) d. Bye
Gael Monfils (FRA) d. (Q) Andrey Golubev (KAZ) 6-3 6-3
Albert Montanes (ESP) d. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(9) Benoit Paire (FRA) d. Bye
(13) Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) d. Bye
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Tobias Kamke (GER) d. Lukas Rosol (CZE) 6-3 6-0
(3) Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. Bye
(6) Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. Bye
Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Albert Ramos (ESP) d. Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 7-6 7-6
(12) Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. Bye
(16) Martin Klizan (SVK) d. Bye
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. (WC) Matthias Bachinger (GER) 6-7 6-1 6-2
(Q) Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. Victor Hanescu (ROU) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(2) Tommy Haas (GER) d. Bye

2nd Round

(1) (WC) Roger Federer (SUI) vs. Daniel Brands (GER)
(Q) Jan Hajek (CZE) vs. (15) Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
(11) Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs. (WC) Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Florian Mayer (GER) vs. (7) Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
(4) Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs. Robin Haase (NED)
Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. (14) Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
(10) Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs. (Q) Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs. (8) Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
(5) Juan Monaco (ARG) vs. Gael Monfils (FRA)
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. (9) Benoit Paire (FRA)
(13) Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs. (3) Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
(6) Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs. Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Albert Ramos (ESP) vs. (12) Fabio Fognini (ITA)
(16) Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
(Q) Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs. (2) Tommy Haas (GER)
07-13-2013 02:36 PM
Hellraiser
Re: Main Draw

Nothing special draw.
07-13-2013 02:21 PM
theseth1119
Re: Main Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by juddy96 View Post
Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) (WC) Roger Federer (SUI) d. Bye
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs. Daniel Brands (GER)
(Q) vs. (Q)
(15) Ernests Gulbis (LAT) d. Bye
(11) Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d. Bye
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs. (WC) Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs. Florian Mayer (GER)
(7) Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) d. Bye
(4) Jerzy Janowicz (POL) d. Bye
(Q) vs. Robin Haase (NED)
(WC) Alexander Zverev (GER) vs. Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP)
(14) Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d. Bye
(10) Tommy Robredo (ESP) d. Bye
(Q) vs. (WC) Julian Reister (GER)
Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
(8) Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. Bye
(5) Juan Monaco (ARG) d. Bye
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. (Q)
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs. Albert Montanes (ESP)
(9) Benoit Paire (FRA) d. Bye
(13) Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) d. Bye
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs. Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(3) Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. Bye
(6) Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. Bye
Marcel Granollers (ESP) vs. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs. Albert Ramos (ESP)
(12) Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. Bye
(16) Martin Klizan (SVK) d. Bye
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs. (WC) Matthias Bachinger (GER)
(Q) vs. Victor Hanescu (ROU)
(2) Tommy Haas (GER) d. Bye

QF: Rogie vs. Dolgopolov, Janowicz vs. Chardy, Monaco vs. Almagro, and Seppi vs. Haas
SF: Rogie vs. Janowicz and Almagro vs. Haas
F: Rogie vs. Haas
W: Rogie
07-13-2013 02:15 PM
juddy96
Main Draw

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) (WC) Roger Federer (SUI) d. Bye
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs. Daniel Brands (GER)
(Q) vs. (Q)
(15) Ernests Gulbis (LAT) d. Bye
(11) Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d. Bye
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs. (WC) Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs. Florian Mayer (GER)
(7) Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) d. Bye
(4) Jerzy Janowicz (POL) d. Bye
(Q) vs. Robin Haase (NED)
(WC) Alexander Zverev (GER) vs. Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP)
(14) Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d. Bye
(10) Tommy Robredo (ESP) d. Bye
(Q) vs. (WC) Julian Reister (GER)
Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
(8) Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. Bye
(5) Juan Monaco (ARG) d. Bye
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. (Q)
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs. Albert Montanes (ESP)
(9) Benoit Paire (FRA) d. Bye
(13) Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) d. Bye
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs. Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(3) Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. Bye
(6) Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. Bye
Marcel Granollers (ESP) vs. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs. Albert Ramos (ESP)
(12) Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. Bye
(16) Martin Klizan (SVK) d. Bye
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs. (WC) Matthias Bachinger (GER)
(Q) vs. Victor Hanescu (ROU)
(2) Tommy Haas (GER) d. Bye

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome