MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Week 30 : Orbetello, Italy [Winner: Filippo VOLANDRI] Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
07-28-2013 06:11 PM
goOudinUSA
Re: Week 30 : Orbetello, Italy [Entry List]

Pablo
07-28-2013 06:10 PM
juddy96
Re: Week 30 : Orbetello, Italy [Entry List]

Semifinals

(1) (WC) Filippo Volandri (ITA) d. Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(7) Pere Riba (ESP) d. (2) Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) 2-6 6-3 6-4

Finals

(1) (WC) Filippo Volandri (ITA) d. (7) Pere Riba (ESP) 6-4 7-6
07-27-2013 03:19 PM
juddy96
Re: Week 30 : Orbetello, Italy [Entry List]

Finals

Marco Crugnola/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (2) Guillermo Duran/Renzo Olivo (ARG) 7-6 6-7 10-6
07-26-2013 11:48 PM
juddy96
Re: Week 30 : Orbetello, Italy [Entry List]

Semifinals

Marco Crugnola/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (1) Vahid Mirzadeh/Denis Zivkovic (USA) 6-3 6-3
(2) Guillermo Duran/Renzo Olivo (ARG) d. Niels Desein/Sander Groen (BEL/NED) 7-6 6-4

Finals

Marco Crugnola/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs. (2) Guillermo Duran/Renzo Olivo (ARG)
07-26-2013 09:17 PM
juddy96
Re: Week 30 : Orbetello, Italy [Entry List]

Quarterfinals

(1) (WC) Filippo Volandri (ITA) d. (8) Renzo Olivo (ARG) 7-6 6-3
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. (4) Florent Serra (FRA) 6-1 2-6 6-4
(7) Pere Riba (ESP) d. Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-0 4-6 6-3
(2) Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) d. Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) 6-1 4-6 6-4

Semifinals

(1) (WC) Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs. Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
(7) Pere Riba (ESP) vs. (2) Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
07-26-2013 06:58 PM
juddy96
Re: Week 30 : Orbetello, Italy [Entry List]

Quarterfinals

(1) Vahid Mirzadeh/Denis Zivkovic (USA) d. Theodoros Angelinos/Luca Margaroli (GRE/SUI) 6-0 6-3
Marco Crugnola/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Thomas Fabbiano/Matteo Fago (ITA) 6-3 7-6
Niels Desein/Sander Groen (BEL/NED) d. (4) Alessio Di Mauro/Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) W/O
(2) Guillermo Duran/Renzo Olivo (ARG) d. Sebastian Bader/Erik Elliott (AUT/USA) 6-1 6-4
07-26-2013 04:28 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Week 30 : Orbetello, Italy [Entry List]

carballes beats serra 61 26 64 into the semifinals, vamosssssssssssssss
07-26-2013 04:20 PM
ted
Re: Week 30 : Orbetello, Italy [Entry List]

Serra saved 6-7mp (20min gem) on Bean's serve, later 0-40* and 2x df , mega choker when rival was exhusted
07-26-2013 04:18 PM
Dead Net Cord
Re: Week 30 : Orbetello, Italy [Entry List]

Serra saved 6 match points and doublefaulted on the 7th one
07-25-2013 08:59 PM
juddy96
Re: Week 30 : Orbetello, Italy [Entry List]

2nd Round

(1) (WC) Filippo Volandri (ITA) d. Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(8) Renzo Olivo (ARG) d. Norbert Gombos (SVK) 7-5 7-6
(4) Florent Serra (FRA) d. Gianluca Naso (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. (Q) Reda El Amrani (MAR) 7-6 2-2 ret.
(7) Pere Riba (ESP) d. Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Yannick Mertens (BEL) 6-2 7-6
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) d. Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) 6-7 6-4 6-4
(2) Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) d. (WC) Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinals

(1) (WC) Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs. (8) Renzo Olivo (ARG)
(4) Florent Serra (FRA) vs. Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
(7) Pere Riba (ESP) vs. Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) vs. (2) Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
07-24-2013 05:22 PM
juddy96
Re: Week 30 : Orbetello, Italy [Entry List]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Vahid Mirzadeh/Denis Zivkovic (USA) d. Bye
Theodoros Angelinos/Luca Margaroli (GRE/SUI) d. Nicola Barraco/Adelchi Virgili (ITA) 3-6 6-2 10-7
Marco Crugnola/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (3) Alessandro Motti/Matteo Volante (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Thomas Fabbiano/Matteo Fago (ITA) d. Alberto Brizzi/Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Niels Desein/Sander Groen (BEL/NED) d. Antonio Campo/Marco Cecchinato (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(4) Alessio Di Mauro/Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) d. Dusan Lojda/Jan Mertl (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Sebastian Bader/Erik Elliott (AUT/USA) d. Libor Salaba/Nicolo Turchetti (CZE/ITA) 6-4 6-2
(2) Guillermo Duran/Renzo Olivo (ARG) d. Norbert Gombos/Andrej Martin (SVK) 6-3 7-6
07-24-2013 03:51 PM
juddy96
Re: Week 30 : Orbetello, Italy [Entry List]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Vahid Mirzadeh/Denis Zivkovic (USA) d. Bye
Theodoros Angelinos/Luca Margaroli (GRE/SUI) d. Nicola Barraco/Adelchi Virgili (ITA) 3-6 6-2 10-7
Marco Crugnola/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (3) Alessandro Motti/Matteo Volante (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Thomas Fabbiano/Matteo Fago (ITA) vs. Alberto Brizzi/Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Niels Desein/Sander Groen (BEL/NED) d. Antonio Campo/Marco Cecchinato (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(4) Alessio Di Mauro/Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) d. Dusan Lojda/Jan Mertl (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Sebastian Bader/Erik Elliott (AUT/USA) d. Libor Salaba/Nicolo Turchetti (CZE/ITA) 6-4 6-2
(2) Guillermo Duran/Renzo Olivo (ARG) d. Norbert Gombos/Andrej Martin (SVK) 6-3 7-6
07-24-2013 02:37 PM
Redaftw
Re: Week 30 : Orbetello, Italy [Entry List]

2dfs in the tie-break loses it 6-8 breaks first game broken back then 15-40 and doesn't break but he holds easily to 0 for 2-2 and...he retires already 2 retirements after his comeback what is wrong with him
07-24-2013 02:36 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Week 30 : Orbetello, Italy [Entry List]

carballes beats el amrani 76 22 ret and gets into the quarterfinals another great week already!!!
07-23-2013 09:32 PM
juddy96
Re: Week 30 : Orbetello, Italy [Entry List]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) (WC) Filippo Volandri (ITA) d. Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Marco Cecchinato (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Norbert Gombos (SVK) d. (Q) Guillermo Duran (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(8) Renzo Olivo (ARG) d. Dominic Thiem (AUT) 6-3 7-6
(4) Florent Serra (FRA) d. (WC) Enrico Burzi (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Gianluca Naso (ITA) d. (Q) Libor Salaba (CZE) 6-2 5-7 6-1
(Q) Reda El Amrani (MAR) d. (Q) Denis Zivkovic (USA) 6-1 6-3
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. (5) David Guez (FRA) 6-4 2-6 6-2
(7) Pere Riba (ESP) d. Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (WC) Adelchi Virgili (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. (3) Andrej Martin (SVK) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) d. (6) Jan Mertl (CZE) 2-6 7-6 6-2
Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. Dusan Lojda (CZE) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(WC) Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Alessio Di Mauro (ITA) 7-6 4-6 3-0 ret.
(2) Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) d. Niels Desein (BEL) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

(1) (WC) Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs. Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Norbert Gombos (SVK) vs. (8) Renzo Olivo (ARG)
(4) Florent Serra (FRA) vs. Gianluca Naso (ITA)
(Q) Reda El Amrani (MAR) vs. Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
(7) Pere Riba (ESP) vs. Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs. Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) vs. Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)
(WC) Daniele Giorgini (ITA) vs. (2) Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
This thread has more than 15 replies. Click here to review the whole thread.

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome